BOWLING

Big Ten

Ryan Iallanardo, 630

Bud Country Masters

Todd Savoy, 691; Ryan Savoy, 677; Jerry Olson, 675; Marty Jobin, 636; Matt Meyers, 632; Derek Dallum, 627; Dave Clauson, 623; Justin Petrey, 613; Rawn Nilsen, 610; Steve Freeman, 601

Center Couples

Sheila Theis, 555

Church League

Chris Stratioti, 680; Bob Iverson, 624; Tim Peterson, 610

Country Rollers

Tim Anderson, 678; Aaron Rustad, 672; Scott Anseth, 670; Chris Stratioti, 651; Pat Freeman, 644; Dave Delacey, 634; Steve Burns, 632; Ty Manseau, 618; Curt Matlock, 610; Nick Selin, 610; Craig Deraas, 604; Travis Hanson, 601; Mike Koralia, 601

Country Senior Classic

Steve Freeman, 643; Chuck Bergquist, 630; Ken Klemmack, 624; Randy Nelson, 624; Gene Grembowski, 623; Neil Busch, 622

Country Squires

Tom Hoder, 719; Dave Wilson, 647; Mike Kent, 633; Travis Olsen, 624; Andrew Cpin, 617; Dan Belden, 615; Dave Peterson, 603

Duluth Junior Majors

David Makowsky, 610

Duluth Major League

Brian Levy, 758; Tyler Coolidge, 749; Levy Jantzen, 724; John DeRosier, 720; Todd Savoy, 701; Dean Pliml, 684; Mike Archer, 677; Rick Curnow, 664; Travis Leslie, 656; Curt Anderson, 650; Curt Matlock, 643; Tony Brackett, 638; Alex Burnett, 625; Jim McDannold, 619; Tyler Haedrich, 618; Kevin Graves, 627; Tyler Curnow, 608; Vicky Schold, 606; Keith Luzovich, 601; Rachel Stills, 562; Wendi Mattinen, 554; Theresa Jacobson, 531

Inbetweeners

Chris Donald, 684; James Daigle, 654; Mike Miller, 652; Teddy Anderson, 646; Travis Olsen, 625; Mike Schraut, 622

North Country Classic

Jeff White, 670; Rick Menz, 628; Steve Freeman, 604

Odd Couples

Jerry Olson, 731; Tim Freitag, 706

Saturday Night Specials

Jeff Tesser, 685; Randy Suliin, 663; Corey Johnson, 644

Western Handicap

Todd Harrington, 677; Cody Hendrickson, 674; Travis Olsen, 605

GOLF

League Champion for the Jim Smart Senior Golf League is Eng’s Insurance. Team members include: Dave Kowalcyzk, Carl Hendrickson, Kurt Johnson, Keith Nokelberg, Les Adolphson, Jim Janousek, Al Odean and Winky Roberts.

TRAP

Proctor Gun Club

Sept. 4

Team Results

Carlson Duluth, 121; Gilberg’s, 117

Proctor Fed Credit Union, 125; Smitty’s Automotive, 123

Industrial Klenz, 123; Hermantown no. 2, 107

Beacon Sports Bar no. 1, 121; Hermantown no. 3, 109

Miller Hill Subaru, 122; Bears Den,116

Denfeld Hunters, 119; Ziegler, 119

Beacon Sports Bar no. 2, 121; Hermantown no. 1, 118

High Guns

25X25: Andy Rohweder, Mike Scott, Jim Congelton, Jim Crace, Matt Smith

Team Final Standings

Gilberg’s, 55; Carlson Duluth, 50; Smitty’s Automotive, 47; Proctor Fed Credit Union, 46;

Industrial Klenz, 43; Hermantown no.2, 34; Beacon Sports Bar no.1, 33; Miller Hill Subaru, 32;

Hermantown no. 3, 32; Bears Den, 29; Denfeld Hunters, 29; Ziegler, 26; Hermantown no. 1, 24;

Beacon Sports Bar no.2, 24