ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Prep standings: Soccer and Volleyball

BOYS SOCCER (Overall records in parentheses) LAKE SUPERIOR CONFERENCE TeamW-L-TPts Cloquet-EC (5-2)4-1-0............14 Duluth Marshall (4-5)3-0-0..............8 Proctor (3-2)2-2-0..............8 Ashland (9-1)2-0-0..............6 Hermantown (3-3-1...

BOYS SOCCER

(Overall records in parentheses)

LAKE SUPERIOR CONFERENCE

TeamW-L-TPts

ADVERTISEMENT

Cloquet-EC (5-2)4-1-0............14

Duluth Marshall (4-5)3-0-0..............8

Proctor (3-2)2-2-0..............8

Ashland (9-1)2-0-0..............6

Hermantown (3-3-1)2-2-0..............6

Duluth Denfeld (2-4)0-2-0..............0

Superior (2-5)0-4-0..............0

OTHERS

ADVERTISEMENT

TeamW-L-TPct.

Duluth East4-2-1..........643

Eveleth-Gilbert Area2-2-0..........500

Grand Rapids2-4-2..........375

Hibbing-Chisholm2-4-0..........333

Two Harbors0-8-0..........000

GIRLS SOCCER

ADVERTISEMENT

(Overall records in parentheses)

LAKE SUPERIOR CONFERENCE

TeamW-L-TPts

Hermantown (7-1)4-0-0..........10

Duluth Denfeld (3-2)2-0-0............4

Duluth Marshall (4-3)1-3-0............4

Cloquet-Carlton (2-4)1-1-0............2

Proctor (2-4)0-0-0............0

OTHERS

TeamW-L-T Pct.

Esko3-2-1...............583

Hibbing-Chisholm3-3-0...............500

Two Harbors3-5-0...............375

Duluth East1-5-0...............167

Eveleth-Gilbert Area1-5-0.............167

Grand Rapids1-6-0.............143

VOLLEYBALL

(Overall records in parentheses)

LAKE SUPERIOR CONFERENCE

TeamW-LPts

Ashland (8-1)2-0................8

Superior (5-3)1-0................4

Hermantown (2-3)1-0................4

Cloquet (3-1)0-0................0

Proctor (1-3)0-0................0

Duluth Denfeld (1-7)0-1................0

Duluth Marshall (1-7)0-3................0

POLAR LEAGUE

TeamW-LPts

Carlton (3-0)1-0....................4

Esko (3-0)1-0....................4

McGregor (4-3)1-0....................4

Barnum (2-2)1-0....................4

Cromwell (1-4)1-0....................4

Moose Lake-WR (4-3)0-0....................0

Wrenshall (2-2)0-1....................0

Cook County (2-1)1-1....................2

Floodwood (1-2)0-1....................0

Two Harbors (0-8)0-1....................0

Silver Bay (0-5)0-2....................0

OTHERS

TeamW-L Pct.

Grand Rapids9-0..............1.000

Greenway5-0..............1.000

Chisholm4-0..............1.000

Mountain Iron-Buhl5-1.................833

North Woods4-1.................800

Northeast Range4-1.................800

Cherry3-1.................750

South Ridge3-1.................750

Ely3-2.................600

Hibbing2-2.................500

Northwestern2-3.................400

Deer River3-6.................333

International Falls2-4.................333

Mesabi East1-2.................333

Eveleth-Gilbert1-4.................200

Virginia2-8.................200

Lakeview Christian0-4.................000

Nashwauk-Keewatin0-5................000

Duluth East0-8................000

What To Read Next
The Olympic curling gold medalist is a new co-owner of the club as it enters its sixth season in the National Premier Soccer League.
Kevin Marx Noren's third-period goal decided it.
A replay review confirmed the puck entered the net with :00.3 seconds remaining.
Luke Levandowski's late goal decided it for the host Windigo.