BASEBALL



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS AAAA

At CHS Field, St. Paul

Friday’s Quarterfinals

Eden Prairie (17-7) vs. No. 1 Stillwater Area (22-2), 10 a.m.

No. 5 East Ridge (16-6) vs. No. 4 Mounds View (18-6), 12:30 p.m.

New Prague (16-8) vs. No. 2 Blaine (21-3), 3 p.m.

Rogers (11-13) vs. No. 3 Hopkins (18-6), 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At University of Northwestern

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS AAA

At Siebert Field, Minneapolis

Today’s Quarterfinals

Duluth Denfeld (16-9) vs. No. 1 Monticello (18-5), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Benilde-St. Margaret’s (14-9) vs. No. 4 Marshall (17-10), 12:30 p.m.

Austin (14-8) vs. No. 2 Hill-Murray (17-8), 3 p.m.

Little Falls (13-9) vs. No. 3 St. Thomas Academy (18-9), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At University of Northwestern

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS AA

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

Today’s Quarterfinals

Glencoe-Silver Lake (19-5) vs. No. 1 Duluth Marshall (23-1), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Paynesville Area (21-2) vs. No. 4 Perham (22-2), 12:30 p.m.

La Crescent-Hokah (21-5) vs. No. 2 Minnehaha Academy (18-4), 3 p.m.

St. Peter (19-5) vs. No. 3 Foley (24-3), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

At the Mini Met, Jordan

Today’s Quarterfinals

Sebeka (18-7) vs. No. 1 BOLD (17-5), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (20-2) vs. No. 4 Randolph (21-2), 12:30 p.m.

South Ridge (20-6) vs. No. 2 New York Mills (19-4), 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (13-8) vs. No. 3 Hayfield (22-2), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

Eden Prairie 14, Lakeville North 10

Prior Lake 12, Wayzata 4

St. Thomas Academy 11, Mahtomedi 8

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8, Centennial 4

Today’s Games

At Minnetonka

Semifinals

Eden Prairie vs. Prior Lake, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas Academy vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

Lakeville North vs. Wayzata, 11 a.m.

Mahtomedi vs. Centennial, 1 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Quarterfinals

At Minnetonka H.S.

Breck 10, Forest Lake 9

Prior Lake 19, Maple Grove 6

Lakeville North 18, Stillwater Area 15

Eden Prairie 20, Cretin-Derham Hall 4

Today’s Games

At Chanhassen

Semifinals

Breck vs. Prior Lake, 3 p.m.

Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove, 11 a.m.

Stillwater Area vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER



WISCONSIN

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee

Today’s Division 3 Semifinals

No. 4 Ashland (20-2-2) vs. No. 1 Catholic Memorial (23-4-1), 11 a.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame (13-6-3) vs. No. 2 Edgewood (17-2-2), 1:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.