BASEBALL



MINNESOTA STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS AAAA

At CHS Field, St. Paul

Friday’s Quarterfinals

Eden Prairie (17-7) vs. No. 1 Stillwater Area (22-2), 10 a.m.

No. 5 East Ridge (16-6) vs. No. 4 Mounds View (18-6), 12:30 p.m.

New Prague (16-8) vs. No. 2 Blaine (21-3), 3 p.m.

Rogers (11-13) vs. No. 3 Hopkins (18-6), 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At University of Northwestern

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS AAA

At Siebert Field, Minneapolis

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Duluth Denfeld (16-9) vs. No. 1 Monticello (18-5), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Benilde-St. Margaret’s (14-9) vs. No. 4 Marshall (17-10), 12:30 p.m.

Austin (14-8) vs. No. 2 Hill-Murray (17-8), 3 p.m.

Little Falls (13-9) vs. No. 3 St. Thomas Academy (18-9), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At University of Northwestern

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS AA

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Glencoe-Silver Lake (19-5) vs. No. 1 Duluth Marshall (23-1), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Paynesville Area (21-2) vs. No. 4 Perham (22-2), 12:30 p.m.

La Crescent-Hokah (21-5) vs. No. 2 Minnehaha Academy (18-4), 3 p.m.

St. Peter (19-5) vs. No. 3 Foley (24-3), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

At the Mini Met, Jordan

Thursday’s Quarterfinals

Sebeka (18-7) vs. No. 1 BOLD (17-5), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (20-2) vs. No. 4 Randolph (21-2), 12:30 p.m.

South Ridge (20-6) vs. No. 2 New York Mills (19-4), 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (13-8) vs. No. 3 Hayfield (22-2), 5:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

Upper-bracket losers, 10 a.m.

Lower-bracket losers, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place, 3 p.m.

BOYS GOLF



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS AAA

At Bunker Hills Golf Club, Coon Rapids

Today’s Meet

Second round, 7:30 a.m.

CLASS AA

At Ridges at Sand Creek, Jordan

Today’s Meet

Second round, 7:30 a.m.

CLASS A

At Pebble Creek Golf Club, Becker

Second round, 7:30 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS AAA

At Bunker Hills Golf Club, Coon Rapids

Today’s Meet

Second round, noon

CLASS AA

At Ridges at Sand Creek, Jordan

Today’s Meet

Second round, noon

CLASS A

At Pebble Creek Golf Club, Becker

Second round, noon

BOYS LACROSSE



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

Eden Prairie 14, Lakeville North 10

Prior Lake 12, Wayzata 4

St. Thomas Academy 11, Mahtomedi 8

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8, Centennial 4

Thursday’s Games

At Minnetonka

Semifinals

Eden Prairie vs. Prior Lake, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas Academy vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

Lakeville North vs. Wayzata, 11 a.m.

Mahtomedi vs. Centennial, 1 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE



MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Quarterfinals

At Minnetonka H.S.

Breck 10, Forest Lake 9

Prior Lake 19, Maple Grove 6

Lakeville North 18, Stillwater Area 15

Eden Prairie 20, Cretin-Derham Hall 4

Thursday’s Games

At Chanhassen

Semifinals

Breck vs. Prior Lake, 3 p.m.

Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie, 5 p.m.

Consolation Semifinals

Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove, 11 a.m.

Stillwater Area vs. , 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER



WISCONSIN

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee

Thursday’s Division 3 Semifinals

No. 4 Ashland (20-2-2) vs. No. 1 Catholic Memorial (23-4-1), 11 a.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame (13-6-3) vs. No. 2 Edgewood (17-2-2), 1:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.