Arrowhead Sportman

Eric Abrahamson, 732; Cole Masseria, 687; Toby Tucker, 678; Loren Granda, 662; Dan Strapple, 655; Marty Jobin, 654; Adam Ehlenback, 638; Greg Anderson, 629; Kevin Ryks, 626; Tom Hoder, 618; Tim Kolquist, 617; Randy Nelson, 610

Big Ten

Keith Carlson Jr., 714; Rick Long, 639

Bud Country Masters

Dave Clauson, 671; Jim Sonneson, 670; Jim Slocum, 664; Mike Bellefeuille, 663; Justin Petrey, 659; Jeremy Olsen, 650; Kevin McClarey, 645; Tim Freitag, 641; Tyler Haedrich, 632; Troy Lindsay, 625; Bill McRae, 625; Steve Freeman, 622; Ryan Underthun, 616; Todd Savoy, 610

Church League

Steve Grote, 712; Richard Roback, 681; Dave Johnson, 679; Tim Peterson, 620; Chris Stratioti, 614; Randy Suliin, 613

Country Chicks

Dorothy Carpenter, 534

Country Rollers

Curt Matlock, 780; Scott Anseth, 708; Mike Koralia, 687; Keith Berg, 683; Gary Moreland, 677; Travis Vezina, 675; Phil Haglund, 666; Chris Stratioti, 653; Dale Ross, 644; Pat Freeman, 641; Jesse Kimball, 641; Craig Deraas, 634; Ty Manseau, 632; Dave Delacey, 627; John Schiller, 622; Justin Rustad, 616; Ryan Iallandardo, 615; Randy Underthun, 609; Travis Hanson, 602

Country Senior Classic

Tom Geisler, 653; Steve Freeman, 632; Frank Malec, 629; Bob McClarey, 625; Don Demars, 620; Ron LaLiberte, 611; Rick Menz, 609; Scott Hedlund, 607; Neil Busch, 605

Country Squires

Tom Hoder, 780; Dan Kohne, 697; Dave Wilson, 685; Dean Hakala, 666; Travis Olsen, 666; Jeff Tesser, 660; Aaron Benson, 623; Dusty Morse, 622; lars Olsen, 617; Charles Meister, 616; Jerry Boben, 614; Joe LaLiberte, 602; Dan Belden, 600

Duluth Junior Major League

Charlie Carpenter, 613; Elaine Haglund, 566

Highwaymen

Kenny Kangas, 745; Mike Konstenius, 667; Barney Korby, 666; Phil Chapman, 644; John DeRosier, 642; Ariel Clark, 578; Debbie Johnson, 544; Jamie Melander, 532; Linda Claflin, 523

Duluth Major League

Rick Curnow, 742; Mike Sorensen, 723; Mike Archer, 711; Tyler Curnow, 705; Tony Brackett, 700; Alex Burnett, 699; Travis Leslie, 694; Dana Dallum, 687; Derek Dallum, 678; Tyler Coolidge, 672; Chris Stevens, 668; Joe Marciniak, 662; Kevin Graves, 662; Crystal Johnson, 661; Dean Pliml, 668; Mike Bellefeuille, 648; Ryan Leppanen, 643; Jeremy Watkins, 641; Roger Farleigh, 635; Eric Carlson, 624; Brian Levy, 621; Matt McDannold, 621; Curt Anderson, 617; Matt Peterson, 613; Tyler Haedrich, 610; Joi Sigfrids, 599; Cheryl Antoniak, 544; Wendi Mattinen, 526

Inbetweeners

James Daigle, 738; Travis Olsen, 699; Terry Nelson, 649; Eric Carlson, 632; Gary Moreland, 625; Ricky Havron, 604

Mooses & Meeses

Rick Plasch, 687; Jon Fechner, 677; Ron Thompson, 675; Nathan Sampson, 640; Joanna Salo, 619; Glen Ernest, 616; Jackie Thompson, 581; Maria Plasch, 549

North Country Classic

Neil Busch, 783; Ron LaLiberte, 721; Dick Priley, 706; Curt Matlock, 673; Steve Freeman, 663; Bob Roskoski, 658; Bill Stauty, 657; Randy Nelson, 641; Jeff Baker, 624; Chuck Bergquist, 623; Jeff White, 616; Rhys Layton, 614; Dan Kohne, 612; Charlie Carpenter, 610; Doug Nelson, 610; Bob Smerz, 608; Jim Christenson, 606; Don Galloway, 605; Dennis Sturdevant, 605; Gene Grembowski, 604; Rick Menz, 603; Clark Morrison, 602; Jerry Ewer, 600

North Country Handicap

Randy Neumann, 744; Lenny Swapinski, 710; Loren Granda, 683; Ryan Leppanen, 679; Randy Kiminski, 679; Preston Hedlund, 678; Heidi Shaw, 675; Dennis Staton, 673; Jeff Hedlund, 670; Dave Anderson, 667; Steve Hamski, 661; Ryan Ruth, 655; Dave Stafford, 655; Ralph Lockman, 654; Jason Manning, 649; Blake Tchida, 636; Daniel Slocum, 635; Jim Slocum, 630; Brian McMillan, 629; Rod Apane, 621; Scott Anseth, 620; Gary Carlson, 620; Scott Smitke, 614; John McGath, 613; Ty Manseau, 613; Jarod Nelson, 607; Jeff White, 604; Ken Makitalo, 603; Matt Jampsa, 600; Ryan Underthun, 600

Northern Lites



Nicole Mattson, 629; Julee McRae, 557

Northern Mens Handicap

Jeff McCaffrey, 652; Randy Archambeau, 641; Rod Apane, 635; Joey Lundberg, 634; Nate Stevenson, 630; Steve Pasek, 608; Blake Donahue, 605; Brian Boyd, 600

Odd Couples

Tim Freitag, 735; Jerry Olson, 719; Thomas Goodreau, 703; Bill McRae, 697; Marty Jobin, 679; Jim Slocum, 653

Village Mallers

Bernie Chandler, 561; Megan Mlodozyniec, 545; Genny Kallberg, 543; Marlene Salo, 535; Krystal Kinney, 528

Waterfront League

Darren Gordon, 695; Brandon McConnell, 667; George Eisenmann, 658; Jim Ross, 651 ; Jerry Cronin, 648; Nate Knutson, 630; Tom Knutson, 617

Weekenders

Jeff White, 659; Nicole Mattson, 656; Jeff Kuschner, 655; Preston Hedlund, 636; Scott Vanvalkenberg, 619; Lana Roberts, 555; Robin Vanvalkenberg, 552; Dana Dallum, 526

West End League

Matt Jampsa, 698; Jeff Ekstrom, 681; Sand Jokela, 661; Dennis McDonald, 656; Reese Williams, 610; Andy Seehus, 610; Jerome Hinz, 609; Ben Johnson, 601; Dan Granmoe, 600

Western Handicap

Cody Hendrickson, 638; Travis Olsen, 607; Dennis Peters, 603; Renee Randa, 588; Chris Dougherty, 563

YOUTH

Country Lanes North

Bumpers

Mikko Makela, 89

Mikayla McRae, 110

Bantams

Cayden Olsen, 126, 234

Louise Coleman, 84; Charlotte Goodreau, 144

Preps

Nick Goodreau, 144, 384

Peyton Selin, 128, 339

Majors/Juniors

Max DeRosier, 223, 574

Incline Station

PeeWees:

Izzy Curnow, 69

Elliot Curnow, 29

Bantams:

Brian Lilliberg, 45, 84

Olive Stevens, 71, 130

Preps:

Noah Johnson, 183, 507

Junior/Majors

Gracie Johnson, 169, 460

Bridger McCorison, 296, 805