Arrowhead Sportsman

Marty Jobin, 678; Randy Nelson, 676; Jerry Baker, 673; Brent Newman, 651; Eric Larson, 649; Zach Mckinnon, 647; Bill Peterson, 605

Barely Bowler League

Matt Mellin, 707; Mike LeFaive, 702

Big Ten

Keith Carlson Jr., 677; Tony McTavish, 665; Anne Jones, 542

Bud Country Masters

Neil Busch, 671; Teddy Anderson, 653; Tom Ojanen, 612; Ryan Savoy, 603

Center Couples

Gene Carter, 603

Church League

Randy Suliin, 672; Bob Lindberg, 641; Preston Hedlund, 639; Dave Johnson, 613; Scott Hedlund, 611; John Lofstuen, 611; Adam Lilyquist, 601; Missy Clark, 576; Brandi Hasforth, 551

Country Chicks

Michelle Carlson, 581

Country Couples

Joe Fournier, 706; Jerry Boben, 670; Joe Lajiness, 654

Country Rollers

Phil Haglund, 717; Pat Freeman, 710; Blake Wrazidlo, 702; Aaron Rustad, 675; Tim Anderson, 674; Steve Burns, 666; John Paulson, 642; Jeff Baker, 639; Ralph Lockman, 636; Brian Sexton, 629; John Kingsley, 626; Jesse Kimball, 626; Jeremy Selin, 619; John Schiller, 612; Noah Swor, 608; Preston Hedlund, 607; Gary Moreland, 607; Craig Deraas, 604

Country Senior Classic

Chuck Bergquist, 719; Rick Menz, 671; Dick Kupczynski, 638; Neil Busch, 629; Randy Nelson, 627; Jerry Cherra, 626; Bob Smerz, 619; Jim Anderson, 612; Fred Crandall, 609; Bob McClarey, 608; Dick Kieren, 605; Gary Sorensen, 602

Country Squires

Tom Hoder, 755; Josh Aune, 702; Randy Suliin, 698; Wayne Lunde, 669; Travis Olsen, 668; Jeff Tesser, 665; Glen Meister, 648; Dan Kohne, 642; Dale Thrun, 642; Dave Wilson, 639; Mike Ronning, 635; Collin Davis, 634; Dean Olson, 626; Jerry Bacon, 616; Dean Hakala, 610; Ron LaLiberte, 608; Dave Peters, 607

Duluth Junior Majors

David Makowsky, 682; Rod Apane, 630; Allison Helmer, 621; Michael Ludwikowski, 610; Elaine Haglund, 556

Duluth Major League

Dean Pliml, 746; John DeRosier, 739; Todd Savoy, 729; Travis Leslie, 723; Rick Curnow, 717; Kevin Graves, 716; Tony Brackett, 698; Derek Dallum, 695; Curt Matlock, 694; Jake Homick, 687; Alex Burnett, 686; Joe Marciniak, 678; Ryan Leppanen, 673; Ty Manseau, 672; Chris Hurst, 663; Jantzen Levy, 661; Brandon Cole, 658; Chris Stevens, 650; Tyler Curnow, 646; Brian Peterson, 639; Eric Carlson, 639; Curt Anderson, 627; Joi Sigfrids, 625; Matt Peterson, 615; Mike Archer, 609; Kieth Montgomery, 602; Oscar VandenBergh, 601; Phil Haglund, 600; Vicky Schold, 547; Dana Dallum, 541

Highwaymen

Kenny Kangas, 667; John Clark, 652; Mike Konstenius, 620; Barney Korby, 613; David Makowsky, 606; Jamie Melander, 536

Inbetweeners

Travis Olsen, 683; Terry Nelson, 678; James Daigle, 659; Mike Miller, 642; Will Fournier, 611; Cathy Nelson, 602

Merchants Classic

Ron Thompson, 741; Mike Bruno, 713; Dan Shea, 682; Luke Hauser, 659; Brian Olson, 622; Jim Brose, 642

Mooses & Meeses

Rick Plasch, 667; Colton Strong, 665; Rick Rivord, 627; Chuck LaGesse, 621; Dennis Tyson, 610; Joanne Salo, 598; Karissa Plasch, 580; Kara Rivord, 573; Angie Schirmer, 564; Colleen Hickock, 539

North Country Classic

Dale Ross, 667; Chuck Bergquist, 664; Bob McClarey, 661; Rick Menz, 658; Don Demars, 656; Allen Auble, 653; Ron LaLiberte, 646; Bill Stauty, 635; Gary Sorensen, 629; Rhys Layton, 628; Bob Roskoski, 625; Frank Malec, 623; Dick McClarey, 619; Gene Grembowski, 617; Neil Busch, 611; Jeff White, 606; Scott Vanvalkenberg, 604

North Country Handicap

Blake Tchida, 727; Loren Granda, 713; Steve Hamski, 708; Jason Manning, 695; Scott Anseth, 694; Steve Burns, 678; Ryan Ruth, 676; Rod Apane, 662; Jeff White, 654; Dave Anderson, 643; Scott Smitke, 634; Dennis Staton, 612; Josh Aune, 607; Mike Pitoscia, 606; Butch Holt, 602; Jeff Hedlund, 601; Michelle Carlson, 556

Northern Lites



Barb Hoag, 638; Nicole Mattson, 612; Bernie Chandler, 530

Northern Mens Handicap

Randy Archambeau, 673; Scott Miller, 657; Jeremy Peterson, 656; Chuck Bishoff, 619; Steve Moeller, 604

Odd Couples

Jerry Olson, 726; Tom Goodreau, 662; Tim Freitag, 641; Jim Slocum, 627; Frank Malec, 607; Jordan Olson, 531

Saturday Night Specials

Randy Suliin, 623

Village Mallers

Kitty Harvey, 614

West End League

Roger Farleigh, 683; Charlie Carpenter, 659; Andy Seehus, 648; Ben Johnson, 637; Pete Backstrom, 635; Dan Granmoe, 629; Jeff Ekstrom, 604; Matt Jampsa, 602

Western Handicap

(last week)

Cody Hendrickson, 720; Travis Olsen, 683; Justin Flores, 681; Dustin Morse, 681; Todd Harrington, 642; Pat Brown, 532

(this week)

David Makowsky, 698; Cody Hendrickson, 687; Travis Olsen, 665; Todd Harrington, 648; Nick Hargraves, 623; Dustin Morse, 610; Bill Hermanson, 603; Renee Randa, 584





YOUTH

Country Lanes North

Bumpers

Braxton Mason, 134

Callie Olsen, 84

Bantams

Cayden Olsen, 125, 247

Charlotte Goodreau, 80, 147

Preps

Gunnar Coleman, 154, 383

Peyton Selin, 119, 322

Majors/Juniors

Max Derosier, 213, 555

Brandy Bockovich, 118, 332



Incline Junior Bowling

Pee Wees:

Izzy Curnow 90, 171

Bantams

Olive Stevens, 64, 116

Brian Lilliberg, 62, 109

Preps

Cayllum Cronin, 215, 513

Junior/Majors

Gracie Johnson, 180, 464

Bridger McCorrison, 255, 678