BASEBALL

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AAAA

Double Elimination

Wednesday's Games

No. 6 Coon Rapids at No. 3 Duluth East, 4:30 p.m.

No. 7 Forest Lake at No. 2 Anoka, 4:30 p.m.

No. 8 Cambridge-Isanti at No. 1 Blaine, 4:30 p.m.

No. 5 St. Francis at No. 4 Andover, 4:30 p.m.

SECTION 7AAA

Double Elimination

Tuesday's Games

Game 1: No. 8 Hibbing at No. 1 Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: No. 5 Cloquet at No. 4 Hermantown, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: No. 6 Princeton at No. 3 Duluth Denfeld (Wade Stadium), 4:30 p.m.

Game 4: No. 7 North Branch at No. 2 Chisago Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

SECTION 7AA

Tuesday's Games

At Proctor

Times TBA

No. 16 Two Harbors vs. No. 1 Duluth Marshall

No. 9 Moose Lake-Willow River vs. No. 8 Crosby-Ironton

Winners, 7 p.m.

At Nashwauk

No. 13 International Falls vs. No. 4 Eveleth-Gilbert

No. 12 Greenway vs. No. 5 Proctor

Winners, 7 p.m.

At Hibbing

No. 14 Mesabi East vs. No. 3 Aitkin

No. 11 Barnum vs. No. 6 Virginia

Winners, 2 p.m.

At Bulldog Park

No. 10 Pine City vs. No. 7 Mora

No. 15 Rush City vs. No. 2 Esko

Winners, 2 p.m.

SECTION 7AA

Times TBA

Subsection 1

Tuesday's Games

At Wade Stadium

No. 7 Floodwood vs. No. 2 South Ridge

No. 6 Wrenshall vs. No. 3 Cherry

Winners, 7 p.m.

Subsection 2

At Superior

No. 5 Carlton vs. No. 4 Silver Bay

Silver Bay/Carlton winner vs. No. 1 Cook County

At Cohasset

No. 6 Littlefork-Big Falls vs. No. 3 Chisholm, 9 a.m.

No. 8 Northeast Range vs. No. 1 Ely, 11:30 a.m.

Winners, 2 p.m.

WISCONSIN

DIVISION 1

Sectional 1

Tuesday's First Round

No. 10 D.C. Everest at No. 7 Superior, TBA

DIVISION 2

Sectional 1

Tuesday's Second Round

Osceola at Northwestern (Iron River), 5 p.m.

Rice Lake at Hayward

BOYS GOLF

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

At Giants Ridge, Biwabik

Tuesday's Meet

First round, 9 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

At Giants Ridge, Biwabik

Tuesday's Meet

First round, 9 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

WISCONSIN

DIVISION 1

Sectional 1

Saturday's Result

Play-in Game

Superior 4, Chippewa Falls 1

Tuesday's First Round

Superior vs. No. 1 Kimberly (Wausau West H.S.), 5 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Sectional 1

Thursday's First Round

Osceola at Ashland, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AAAA

Double Elimination

Saturday's Results

At Forest Lake

Forest Lake 11, St. Francis 1

Blaine 3, Anoka 2

Andover 5, Duluth East 1 (Duluth East eliminated)

Coon Rapids 8, Cambridge-Isanti 0 (Cambridge-Isanti eliminated)

SECTION 7AAA

Elite Eight

Double Elimination

Saturday's Results

At Braun Park, Cloquet

Duluth Denfeld 11, Hibbing 1, 6 innings (Hibbing eliminated)

Grand Rapids 9, Princeton 5 (Princeton eliminated)

Cloquet 11, North Branch 2

Chisago Lakes 3, Hermantown 2

Hermantown 13, Duluth Denfeld 2, 5 innings (Duluth Denfeld eliminated)

Grand Rapids 11, North Branch 2 (North Branch eliminated)

Tuesday's Games

At Chisago Lakes H.S.

Game 11: Cloquet at Chisago Lakes, 3:30 p.m.

Game 12: Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids, 3:30 p.m.

Game 13: Game 11 loser vs. Game 12 winner, 5:30 p.m.

SECTION 7AA

Elite Eight

Double Elimination

Tuesday's Games

At Grand Rapids

Game 9: Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Mora, noon

Game 10: Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Virginia, noon

Game 11: Proctor vs. Esko, 2 p.m.

Game 12: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 2 p.m.

Game 13: Game 11 loser vs. Game 12 winner, 4 p.m.

SECTION 7A

Elite Eight

Double Elimination

Tuesday's Games

At Cloquet

Game 9: Silver Bay vs. Barnum, noon

Game 10: Cherry vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, noon

Game 11: South Ridge vs. Carlton, 2 p.m.

Game 12: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 2 p.m.

Game 13: Game 11 loser vs. Game 12 winner, 4 p.m.

WISCONSIN

DIVISION 3

Sectional 1

Tuesday's Semifinals

Northwestern at Bloomer, 5 p.m.

Stanley-Boyd at Prescott, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

Tuesday's Matches

At Princeton

Semifinals

Anoka vs. Duluth East, 10 a.m.

Andover vs. Elk River, 10 a.m.

Championship, noon

TRACK AND FIELD

MINNESOTA

SECTION 7AA

Wednesday's Meet

Preliminaries, at Chisago Lakes, TBA

SECTION 7A

Wednesday's Meet

Finals, at Malosky Stadium, TBA