BOYS BASKETBALL

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

SCORING

Player Games Pts. Avg.

Jayden Ruberg, Two Harbors 19 601 31.6

Jayden Bernard, Virginia 18 453 25.2

Asher Zubich, MIB 20 462 23.1

Jacob Easty, LCA 19 411 21.6

Carson Becicka, Mesabi East 22 467 21.2

Hunter Hannuksela, Mesabi E. 22 456 20.7

Joe Baker, McGregor 21 405 19.3

Mason Olson, MLWR 16 307 19.2

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 21 396 18.9

Jordan Brennan, Ashland 18 337 18.7

2-POINT FIELD GOALS

(Minimum 80 attempts)

Player FG Att. Pct.

Brandon Barbee, LCA 117 160 73.0

Gage Jones, Cromwell 74 110 67.0

Kyle Williams, Virginia 97 146 66.0

Joe Cvancara, Denfeld xx xxx 66.0

Adam Dragecevich, MLWR 88 136 65.0

Carter DuMars, Proctor 56 90 62.2

Armon Freeman, Denfeld xxx xx 62.1

Hunter Hannuksela, Mesabi E. 131 217 61.0

Trevor Spindler, Esko 75 123 61.0

Dylan Hom, Proctor 63 104 60.6

3-POINT FIELD GOALS

(Minimum 40 attempts)

Player FG Att. Pct.

Rodon Munoz, Marshall 29 59 49.2

Quincy Clark, Proctor 37 76 48.7

Connor St. Germaine, Proctor 35 72 48.6

Josh Reinertsen, Denfeld 60 128 46.9

Mason Olson, MLWR 63 136 46.0

Asher Zubich, MIB 101 221 45.7

Jacob Easty, LCA 55 121 45.0

Sam Risley, Northwestern 43 97 44.3

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 79 179 44.0

Logan Orvedahl, MLWR 18 41 43.0

FREE THROWS

(Minimum 40 attempts)

Player FT Att. Pct.

Trevor Spindler, Esko 77 90 86.0

Dylan Hom, Proctor 45 55 81.8

Carson Becicka, Mesabi East 71 88 81.0

Carter DuMars, Proctor 51 63 81.0

Jayden Ruberg, Two Harbors 106 131 80.9

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 47 59 79.6

Sam Risley, Northwestern 62 81 76.5

Kyle Shevich, Deer River 65 87 75.0

REBOUNDS

Player Games Total Avg.

Tyler Baribeau, Mesabi East 22 275 12.5

Kyle Williams, Virginia 16 172 10.8

Noah Williams, Deer River 23 230 10.0

Jeffrey Palmer, Floodwood 22 183 8.8

Joe Baker, McGregor 21 178 8.5

Brandon Barbee, LCA 19 149 7.8

Gavin Clark, Floodwood 22 168 7.6

Joe Cvancara, Denfeld 19 144 7.6

Brady Watrin, MLWR 16 109 7.3

ASSISTS

Player Games Total Avg.

Joe Buffetta, MIB 20 137 6.9

Carson Becicka, Mesabi East 22 142 6.5

Lance Puffer, LCA 19 116 6.1

Brady Watrin, MLWR 16 59 3.9

Marcus Pocernich, Cromwell 21 77 3.7

Jayden Bernard, Virginia 18 64 3.6

Mason Olson, MLWR 16 54 3.4

Ty Morrison, Deer River 23 74 3.2

Mason Carlson, Virginia 15 45 3.2

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 21 62 3.0

STEALS

Player Games Total Avg.

Carson Becicka, Mesabi East 22 107 4.9

Jayden Bernard, Virginia 18 60 3.3

Mason Carlson, Virginia 14 42 3.0

Jeffrey Palmer, Floodwood 22 62 2.8

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 21 59 2.8

Tyler Baribeau, Mesabi East 22 54 2.5

Ty Morrison, Deer River 23 57 2.5

Isaac Shelton, Cromwell 21 51 2.4

Asher Zubich, MIB 20 46 2.3

Markus Pokornowski, Cloquet 21 48 2.3

Lance Puffer, LCA 19 43 2.3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

SCORING

Player Games Pts. Avg.

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 21 708 32.1

Grace Kirk, Marshall 21 561 27.2

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 21 557 26.5

Ava Hill, Mesabi East 25 583 23.3

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 21 447 21.3

Hannah DeMars, Grand Rapids 22 429 19.5

Elly Schmitz, Hermantown 26 495 19.0

Tori Bott, Two Harbors 24 431 18.0

Kaelynn Kudis, Cherry 17 292 17.2

Hannah Hannuksela, Mesabi E. 25 427 17.1

2-POINT FIELD GOALS

(Minimum 90 attempts)

Player FG Att. Pct.

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 202 291 69.4

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 154 237 65.0

Grace Kirk, Marshall 164 256 64.0

Bridget Yellin, Esko 127 229 55.5

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 135 245 55.0

Kasha Hughlett, N'western 84 156 53.8

Brita Birkeland, Hermantown 72 135 53.3

3-POINT FIELD GOALS

(Minimum 45 attempts)

Player FG Att. Pct.

Grace Kirk, Marshall 50 93 53.8

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 39 85 45.0

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 58 140 41.4

Macy Savela, Mtn. Iron-Buhl 46 118 39.0

Mackenzie Correll, N'western 51 132 38.6

Kristy DeMuth, Esko 42 111 37.8

Taryn Hamling, Grand Rapids 45 123 36.6

Mya Roberts, Grand Rapids 21 58 36.2

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 50 140 36.0

Kelsey Squires, Virginia 23 64 35.9

FREE THROWS

(Minimum 45 attempts)

Player FT Att. Pct.

Ava Hill, Mesabi East 98 108 90.7

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 48 56 86.0

Adalla Olesiak, South Ridge 52 61 85.0

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 81 99 82.0

Kora Forsline, Mesabi East 32 40 80.0

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 109 137 79.6

Grace Kirk, Marshall 89 113 78.8

Hannah DeMars, Rapids 102 130 78.0

Vanna Kelley, Cloquet 49 64 76.6

Kendra Kelley, Cloquet 53 70 75.7

REBOUNDS

Player Games Total Avg.

Lexi Trygg, Virginia 25 288 11.5

Jessa Schroetter, Cherry 17 192 11.3

Allie Wojtysiak, Cloquet 23 220 9.6

Tori Bott, Two Harbors 24 226 9.4

Celia Olesiak, South Ridge 19 168 8.8

Elle Ridge, South Ridge 19 160 8.6

Elli Jankila, Eveleth-Gilbert 19 159 8.4

Grace Kirk, Marshall 21 177 8.4

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 22 185 8.4

Meara Beighley, Grand Rapids 22 180 8.2

ASSISTS

Player Games Total Avg.

Grace Kirk, Marshall 21 169 8.0

Kaelynn Kudis, Cherry 17 134 7.9

Brita Birkeland, Hermantown 26 143 5.5

McKenzie Correll, N'western 22 116 5.3

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 21 111 5.3

Adalla Olesiak, South Ridge 19 98 5.2

Karlee Grondahl, Cherry 17 72 4.2

Macy Sunnarborg, Esko 25 104 4.2

Macy Savela, MIB 25 100 4.0

Chloe Kintop, Superior 17 66 3.9

STEALS

Player Games Total Avg.

Taya Hakamaki, Cromwell 21 129 6.1

Alexxa DeQuevedo, Silver Bay 14 81 5.8

Gianna Kneepkens, Marshall 22 100 4.5

Grace Kirk, Marshall 21 93 4.4

Kaelynn Kudis, Cherry 17 69 4.1

Hannah DeMars, Rapids 22 81 3.7

Madisen Overbye, MIB 25 87 3.5

Ariana Poyirier, Cook County 22 77 3.5

Ava Hill, Mesabi East 25 80 3.2

Macy Savela, MIB 25 80 3.2

BOYS HOCKEY

FINAL REGULAR SEASON

SCORING LEADERS

Player G A PTS

Blake Biondi, Hermantown 28 27 55

Donte Lawson, Greenway 27 24 51

Luke Olson, Ely 33 15 48

Elliot Van Orsdel, Eveleth 20 20 40

Gunnar Hansen, Superior 16 23 39

Landon Langenbrunner, CEC 16 23 39

Griffin Lehet, Denfeld 24 14 38

Jordan Fjosne, Moose Lake 21 17 38

Payton Budisalovich, Denfeld 16 22 38

Nick Mattila, Ely 24 13 37

Ryder Donovan, Duluth East 12 25 37

Scott Gregor, Ashland 25 11 36

Carter Sullivan, Marshall 21 15 36

Joey Pierce, Hermantown 17 18 35

Cayden Laurvick, Superior 24 10 34

Brady Wicklund, Int'l Falls 17 15 32

Reece Ward, Proctor 12 20 32

Nikolai Rajala, Greenway 11 21 32

Ben Troumbly, Greenway 15 16 31

Justin Thomas, Hermantown 14 17 31

Zach Kilen, Virginia 6 25 31

Ben Harnell, Proctor 19 11 30

Christian Galatz, CEC 16 14 30

Taylor Burger, Superior 13 17 30

Kade Shea, Denfeld 10 20 30

GOALTENDING LEADERS

Player Gms Sv% GAA

Cole Manahan, Hermantown 24 .924 1.73

Brody Rabold, Duluth East 13 .913 1.90

Owen Carlson, CEC 16 .900 2.55

Zach Morris, Ashland 20 .899 2.72

Shawn Easty, Denfeld 13 .902 2.78

Cam Kreibich, VMIB 24 .909 2.94

Noah Shuck, Eveleth 10 .888 2.98

Cameron Roy, North Shore 18 .901 3.14

Dayton Podvin, Superior 20 .868 3.19

Tyler Penney, Greenway 17 .878 3.40