ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Local auto racing points standings

proctor speedway Sunday: Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series, 5:30 p.m. Late Models 1. Darrell Nelson 162 2. Tim McMann. 150 3. Terry Lillo 147 4. Harry Hanson 141 5. Cory Jorgensen 129 6. Robbie Cooper 125 7. Josh Johnson 120 8. Aaron Lillo 98 9. Da...

proctor speedway
Sunday: Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series, 5:30 p.m.
Late Models
1. Darrell Nelson    162
2. Tim McMann.    150
3. Terry Lillo    147
4. Harry Hanson    141
5. Cory Jorgensen    129
6. Robbie Cooper    125
7. Josh Johnson    120
8. Aaron Lillo    98
9. Dave Esse    96
10. Kyle Peterlin    72
Modifieds
1. Darrell Nelson    158
2. Jody Bellefeuille    143
3. (tie) Neil Balduc    137
    Brian Mikkonen    137
5. Scott Heikkinen    134
6. Deven VanHouse    133
7. Jeff Broking    105
8. Geg Chesley    103
9. Nick Musel    97
10. Kevin Eder    93
Super Stocks
1. Kevin Burdick    157
2. Shawn McFadden    155
3. Scott Lawrence    144
4. Willie Johnsen    143
5. Kevin Salin    130
6. Pat Heikkinen    124
7. Brian Carl    120
8. Ronnie Malecki    116
9. Spencer Sorenson    111
10. Andy Davey    102
Midwest Modifieds
1. Cody Carlson    156
2. (tie) Deven VanHouse    154
    Dan Kingsley    154
4. Tyler Luger    140
5. John Kallas    139
6. Jake Gondik    138
7. Chad VanDuker    130
8. J.R. Anderson    116
9. Josh Overn    107
10. Mark Kangas    101
Pure Stocks
1. Josh Loucks    167
2. Dustin Follett    158
3. Mike Sirois    143
4. Jon Hammitt    139
5. Erik Pederson    137
6. (tie) Shaina Rapp    131
    Kevin Getchell    131
8. Lucas Carlson    125
9. Andy Poll    121
10. Austin Blom    111
Hornets
1. Derek Ament    155
2. Craig Lofdahl    152
3. Kyle LeDoux    146
4. Ryan Lind    144
5. Sammie Pierson    139
6. Richard Loucks    91
7. Josh Zimpel    48
8. (tie) Brenden Westerberg    47
    Kyle House    47

AMSOIL speedway
Superior
Today: Meet the Drivers Night, 7 p.m.
Late Models
1. Travis Budisalovich    154
2. Aaron Lillo    149
3. Terry Lillo    142
4. Chris Olson    140
5. Tim McMann.    133
6. Cory Jorgensen    132
7. Dave Esse    131
8. Trevor Wilson    122
9. (tie) Harry Hanson    119
    Zach Wohlers    119
Modifieds
1. Al Uotinen    149
2. Cody Wolkowski    140
3. Neil Balduc    138
4. Pat Cook    134
5. Deven VanHouse    133
6. Scott Heikkinen    127
7. Rick Rivord    124
8. Kelly Estey    122
9. Darrell Nelson    112
10. (tie) Bob Houston    102
    Jeff Broking    102
Super Stocks
1. Kevin Burdick    159
2. Scott Lawrence    154
3. Shane Kisling    150
4. Nick Oreskovich    147
5. (tie) Dave Flynn    142
    Keith Kern    142
7. D.J. Keeler    137
8. Jim Campbell    120
9. Joe Oliver    108
10. Brad Kisling    96
Midwest Modifieds
1. Dave Flynn    161
2. Tyler Kintner    159
3. Skeeter Estey    151
4. Cody Carlson    148
5. Dan Kingsley    147
6. Tyler Luger    144
7. Jake Gondik    139
8. David Simpson    134
9. Deven VanHouse    126
10. Scott Herrick    122
Pure Stocks
1. Lucas Carlson    128
2. Ryan Savoy    121
3. Tim Carlson    119
4. Chad Carlson    116
5. Shaina Rapp    114
6. Andy Poll    111
7. Alex Smith    102
8. Melissa Blaylock    100
9. Ryan Madsen    85
10. Craig Horak    75

HIBBING RACEWAY
Saturday: Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series, 6 p.m.
Late Models
1. Harry Hanson    154
2. Tommy Waseleski Jr.    153
3. Jay Kintner    147
4. Jeff Provinzino    143
5. Zach Wohlers    142
Modifieds
1. Bob Broking    163
2. (tie) Kelly Estey    146
    Jeff Broking    146
4. Deven VanHouse    145
5. Jeff Wood    141
Super Stocks
1. Kevin Burdick    165
2. Andrew Davey    160
3. Derek Vesel    157
4. Scott Lawrence    141
5. Tristan LaBarge    140
Midwest Modifieds
1. Tyler Kintner    165
2. Skeeter Estey    158
3. Brad Hanson    156
4. Deven VanHouse    149
5. Nick DaRonco    148
Pure Stocks
1. Vic Westerlund    164
2. Matthew Cunha    151
3. Cole Provinzino    138
4. Todd Lindstrom    136
5. Gene Schultze    135

GRAND RAPIDS SPEEDWAY
Today: Enduro, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Regular Racing, 6:30 p.m.
Late Models
1. Jeff Provinzino    108
2. Jeff Massingill    107
3. Kyle Peterlin    97
4. Harry Hanson    93
5. Zach Wohlers    90
Modifieds
1. Kevin Adams    109
2. Jeff Tardy    103
3. (tie) Bob Broking    101
    Dustin Nelson    101
5. Paul Schultz    100
Super Stocks
1. Andrew Davey    107
2. Curt Meyers    102
3. Tristan LaBarge    97
4. (tie) Kevin Salin    93
    Don Smith    93
Midwest Modifieds
1. Tyler Kintner    111
2. Brian Bourquin    100
3. (tie) Nick DaRonco    97
    Darrin Lawler    97
5. Dylan Miller    92
Pure Stocks
1. Al Sadek Jr.    111
2. Kevin Baumgarner    106
3. Jon Burt    103
4. Michael Blevins    99
5. Matthew Cunha    97
ABC RACEWAY
Ashland
Saturday: Season Opener/Mid-Modified Madness, 7 p.m.

What To Read Next
Peterson’s unassisted goal lifts Springfield to the NAHL home win.
Ice cross racers are competing in three divisions during multiple days of competition at Mont du Lac Resort in Superior as part of the U.S. Ice Cross Association's annual ATSX 250 event.
Thoreson’s third-period goal is the difference as Posch is tough in net for Minnesota.
Three-day Ski de She camp and clinic in Cable will include Olympic champion Kikkan Randall.