ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Local auto racing point standings

proctor speedway Saturday: Midsummer Night of Mayhem (bus and trailer races, along with Pure Stocks and Hornets), 6 p.m. Late Models 1. Harry Hanson 353 2. Tim McMann. 349 3. Darrell Nelson 321 4. Cory Jorgensen 306 5. Terry Lillo 289 6. Robbie C...

proctor speedway
Saturday: Midsummer Night of Mayhem (bus and trailer races, along with Pure Stocks and Hornets), 6 p.m.
Late Models
1. Harry Hanson    353
2. Tim McMann.    349
3. Darrell Nelson    321
4. Cory Jorgensen    306
5. Terry Lillo    289
6. Robbie Cooper    286
7. Kyle Peterlin    278
8. Aaron Lillo    239
8. Dave Esse    229
10. Josh Johnson    163

Modifieds
1. Jody Bellefeuille    332
2. Deven VanHouse    330
3. Brian Mikkonen    317
4. Darrell Nelson    316
5. Neil Balduc    304
6. Scott Heikkinen    247
7. Nick Musel    243
8. Greg Chesley    231
9. Jeff Broking    200
10. Nikki Wrazidlo    191
Super Stocks
1. Scott Lawrence    359
2. Shawn McFadden    334
3. Kevin Salin    320
4. Kevin Burdick    301
5. Pat Heikkinen    300
6. Willie Johnsen Jr.    295
7. Ronnie Malecki    286
8. (tie) Andy Davey    255
    Brian Carl    255
10. Spencer Sorenson    231
Midwest Modifieds
1. Deven VanHouse    410
2. Dan Kingsley    391
3. Tyler Luger    390
4. Jake Gondik    364
5. J.R. Anderson    289
6. Josh Overn    266
7. John Kallas    262
8. Carey LePage    250
9. Josh Heavirland    238
10. Chad VanDuker    213
Pure Stocks
1. Josh Loucks    426
2. Mike Sirois    374
3. Matt Deragon    346
4. Shaina Rapp    344
5. Andy Poll    338
6. Erik Pederson    332
7. Mark Korte    318
8. Jon Hammitt    315
9. Kevin Getchell    263
10. Dustin Follett    232
Hornets
1. Craig Lofdahl    416
2. Jordan Carlson    368
3. Kyle LeDoux    353
4. Richard Loucks    290
5. Ryan Lind    287
6. Derek Ament    206
7. David Beckwith    203
8. Kyle House    145
9. Kaleb Dallmann    91
10. Gavin Rowland    52

AMSOIL speedway
Superior
Sunday: Amsoil Twin Ports Twin 25s, 5:30 p.m.
Late Models
1. Tim McMann.    375
2. Aaron Lillo    362
3. Darrel Nelson    361
4. Harry Hanson    359
5. Terry Lillo    346
6. Zach Wohlers    296
7. Dave Esse    273
8. Travis Budisalovich    304
9. Trevor Wilson    301
10. Jeff Massingill    297
Modifieds
1. Al Uotinen    398
2. Kelly Estey    368
3. Deven VanHouse    329
4. Darrell Nelson    325
5. Cody Wolkowski    323
6. Jody Bellefeuille    314
7. Neil Balduc    313
8. Rick Rivord    310
9. Brian Mikkonen    241
10. Nikki Wrazidlo    240
Super Stocks
1. Scott Lawrence    466
2. Nick Oreskovich    439
3. Shane Kisling    435
4. Dave Flynn    424
5. Keith Kern    410
6. Kevin Burdick    353
7. (tie) Jim Campbell    352
    D.J. Keeler    352
9. Spencer Sorenson    301
10. Willie Johnsen Jr.    299
Midwest Modifieds
1. Tyler Kintner    474
2. Skeeter Estey    441
3. Dan Kingsley    429
4. Tyler Luger    424
5. Jake Gondik    417
6. Deven VanHouse    415
7. Dave Flynn    387
8. Cody Carlson    384
9. Mack Estey    367
10. Scott Herrick    366
Pure Stocks
1. Ryan Savoy    450
2. Lucas Carlson    442
3. Shaina Rapp    404
4. Andy Poll    396
5. Alex Smith    394
6. Ryan Madsen    393
7. Chad Carlson    376
8. Tim Carlson    354
9. Jon Hammitt    334
10. Justin Weinberger    275

HIBBING RACEWAY
Saturday: American Cancer Society Night, 6 p.m.
Late Models
1. Harry Hanson    314
2. Tommy Waseleski Jr.    299
3. Jay Kintner    292
4. Kyle Peterlin    287
5. Zach Wohlers    285
Modifieds
1. Bob Broking    263
2. Kelly Estey    251
3. Deven VanHouse    249
4. Jeff Broking    243
5. Jeff Wood    237
Super Stocks
1. Andy Davey    322
2. Kevin Burdick    319
3. Derek Vesel    314
4. Tristan LaBarge    303
5. Andy LaBarge    285
Midwest Modifieds
1. Tyler Kintner    346
2. Skeeter Estey    342
3. Deven VanHouse    327
4. Nick DaRonco    318
5. Mack Estey    304
Pure Stocks
1. Vic Westerlund    374
2. Matthew Cunha    349
3. Stephen Erickson    331
4. Gene Schultze    322
5. Todd Lindstrom    315

GRAND RAPIDS SPEEDWAY
Thursday: Regular Racing, 6:30 p.m.
Late Models
1. Jeff Massingill    262
2. Harry Hanson    254
3. Zach Wohlers    233
4. Mark Heinle    215
5. Kyle Peterlin    198
Modifieds
1. Dustin Nelson    251
2. Paul Schultz    248
3. Bob Broking    246
4. Jeff Tardy    243
5. Kevin Adams    240
Super Stocks
1. Tristan LaBarge    306
2. (tie) Andy Davey    286
    Don Smith    286
4. Curt Meyers    269
5. Keith Koski    259
Midwest Modifieds
1. Tyler Kintner    329
2. Nick DaRonco    299
3. Brian Bourquin    268
4. Dylan Miller    266
5. Justin Feltus    237
Pure Stocks
1. Al Sadek Jr.    324
2. Kevin Baumgarner    306
3. Jon Burt    304
4. Sterling Knaeble    282
5. Todd Heinle    267

ADVERTISEMENT

ABC RACEWAY
Ashland
Saturday: Regular Racing (with Bike Races), 7 p.m.
Modifieds
1. Steve Stuart    254
2. Al Uotinen    250
3. Brian Mikkonen    237
4. Jeff Spacek    236
5. (tie) Rick Rivord    220
    Steve Lavasseur    220
Super Stocks
1. Scott Lawrence    263
2. Jeff Klopstein    260
3. Shane Kisling    242
4. Nick Oreskovich    240
5. Randy Spacek    239
Midwest Modifieds
1. Paul Suzik    237
2. Tyler Vernon    236
3. George Dalbeck    234
4. Tanner Hicks    233
5. Ryan Adamzak    231

Six Cylinders
1. Dale Coddington    269
2. Taffany Hudack    265
3. Forrest Schultz    249
3. Tyler Hudack    247
5. Colten Vernon    231
Pure Stocks
1. Randy Graham    253
2. Matt Deragon    252
3. Tim Carbon    250
4. Dammer-Haedrich-Lawrence    243
5. Randy Conner    242

What To Read Next
The Wilderness still haven't solved Wisconsin in four attempts
The 28th induction ceremony is scheduled for Thursday, May 4.
Hermantown alum Beau Janzig had an assist on Hunter Bulger’s game-winning goal.
Brisbois’ 43 saves help Duluth hold on for tie in Section 7AA playoff primer.