Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep boys swimming honor roll

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Hibbing 1:39.9

2. Chisholm 1:42.8

3. Virginia 1:46.3

4. Duluth 1:46.6

5. Mesabi East 1:47.1

200 FREESTYLE

1. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 1:48.8

2. Luke Sailstad, Duluth 1:52.8

3. Levi Jofs, MesabI East 1:53.5

4. Joe Lindmeier, Virginia 1:53.9

5. Ben Brunfelt, Mesabi East 1:54.5

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Ben Brunfelt, Mesabi East 2:01.3

2. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 2:03.4

3. Bob DeLage, Mesabi East 2:07.1

4. Julien Yung, Duluth 2:08.4

5. Jack Jarvela, Duluth 2:08.8

50 FREESTYLE

1. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 20.71

2. Sam Iozzo, Hibbing 21.04

3. Levi Jofs, Mesabi East 21.43

4. Anthony Stein, Hibbing 22.40

5. Mark Borland, Hibbing 22.88

DIVING (6)

1. Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth 342.1

2. Riley Pernat, Hibbing 252.0

3. Cody Oman, Chisholm 229.8

4. Alex Nater, Grand Rapids 217.8

5. Adam Young, Superior 210.5

DIVING (11)

1. Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth 483.2

2. Riley Pernat, Hibbing 384.4

3. Cody Oman, Chisholm 340.1

4. Alex Nater, Grand Rapids 292.6

5. Peter Rubin, Duluth 243.4

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Sam Iozzo, Hibbing 51.47

2. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 53.57

3. Joe Iozzo, Hibbing 54.66

4. Alex Belanger, Int'l Falls 56.51

5. Jake Jacobson, G. Rapids 56.94

100 FREESTYLE

1. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 45.80

2. Levi Jofs, Mesabi East 47.60

3. Anthony Stein, Hibbing 49.57

4. Sam Iozzo, Hibbing 50.74

5. Luke Sailstad, Duluth 51.31

500 FREESTYLE

1. Ryan Zelen, Duluth East 5:00.1

2. Ben Brunfelt, Mesabi East 5:02.1

3. Julien Yung, Duluth 5:12.9

4. Owen Manchester, Duluth 5:14.4

5. Evan Walker, Hibbing 5:16.4

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Hibbing 1:28.2

2. Mesabi East 1:29.8

3. Duluth 1:30.8

4. Virginia 1:33.8

5. Chisholm 1:34.0

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Riley Boehm, Hibbing 57.54

2. Charlie Teichroew, Duluth 57.67

3. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 58.10

4. Nick Jordan, Chisholm 58.81

5. Chance McCormack, Hib. 59.46

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Jack Bryan, Chisholm 1:03.5

2. Jacob Boese, Mesabi East 1:04.5

3. Joe Rudd, Duluth 1:04.8

4. Robbie Licari, Duluth 1:05.5

5. Ryan Zelen, Duluth 1:05.7

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Mesabi East 3:19.6

2. Duluth 3:19.7

3. Hibbing 3:25.6

4. Chisholm 3:26.4

5. Grand Rapids 3:37.8

randomness