BOYS

100 METERS

Newsletter signup for email alerts

1. Quinton Coleman, Duluth East11.2

(tie) Chris Carlson, Proctor11.2

(tie) Vincent Lipinski, AlBrook11.2

4. Caleb Hamp-Sill, Two Harbors11.3

5. Mitch Sella, Virginia.11.5

(tie) Bradley Butcher, Cloquet11.5

(tie) Jeff Ohaju, Duluth Central11.5

200

1. Quinton Coleman, Duluth East22.7

2. Mitch Sella, Virginia23.1

(tie) Caleb Hamp-Sill, Two Harbors23.1

4. Chris Carlson, Proctor23.2

5. Dee Burse, Northwestern23.3

400

1. Jared Anderson, Cloquet50.9

2. Casey Baker, Mesabi East51.4

3. Chris Carlson, Proctor51.9

4. Austin Becicka, Virginia52.2

5. Brandon Westmoreland, Superior52.5

800

1. Austin Berube, Northwestern2:01.9

2. Bryce Miller, Ashland2:02.4

3. Bryan Livingson, Ashland2:03.8

4. Matt Kero, Duluth Central2:04.2

5. Casey Baker, Mesabi East2:05.0

1,600

1. Romeo Benish, Proctor4:28.7

2. Shane Holmes, Superior4:29.0

3. Matt Kero, Duluth Central4:31.6

4. Bryce Miller, Ashland4:32.1

5. Evan Walpole, Superior4:35.5

3,200

1. Matt Welch, Proctor9:58.7

2. Romeo Benish, Proctor9:59.9

(tie) Kieran Scannell, Cook Cty9:59.9

4. Jackson Lindquist, Esko10:11.5

5. Matt Kero, Duluth Central10:27.1

110 HURDLES

1. Aaron Dunphy, Marshall15.1

2. Donte Pietroski, Superior15.8

3. Mike Naumann, Northwestern16.0

4. Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik, Virginia16.2

(tie) Patrick Heiman, Ely16.2

300 HURDLES

1. Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik, Virginia40.2

2. James Greiner, Eveleth-Gilbert40.5

3. Luke Johannessen, Central40.7

4. Nick Koerbitz, Grand Rapids41.5

5. Mike Naumann, Northwestern41.7

400 RELAY

1. Duluth Central44.7

2. Two Harbors44.9

3. Northwestern45.0

4. Chisholm45.7

5. Grand Rapids45.8

800 RELAY

1. Two Harbors1:33.8

2. Chisholm1:34.7

3. Virginia1:35.1

4. Duluth East1:36.2

5. Hermantown1:36.7

1,600 RELAY

1. Duluth East3:32.5

2. Virginia3:33.8

3. Duluth Central3:34.2

4. Esko3:36.3

5. Proctor3:39.8

3,200 RELAY

1. Proctor8:18.5

2. Cromwell8:32.3

3. Esko8:32.8

4. Moose Lake-Willow River8:34.0

5. Duluth Central8:37.5

HIGH JUMP

1. Shawn Filipiak, Int'l Falls6-5

2. Corey Anderson, Hermantown6-0

(tie) Jake Stainbrook, Esko6-0

4. Ben Bisel, Esko5-10

(tie) Jared Anderson, Cloquet5-10

(tie) Zach Cisar, MLWR5-10

(tie) Aaron Dunphy, Marshall5-10

(tie) Andrew Laughlin, Central5-10

(tie) Michael Spoden, Rapids5-10

POLE VAULT

1. Jake Jensen, Int'l Falls13-7

2. Jeremy Knase, N'western13-0

3. Justin Knase, N'western12-6

4. Josh Engel, GNK12-0

(tie) Ben Halverson, Central11-6

(tie) Jackson Lindquist, Esko11-6

(tie) Joe Rice, Central11-6

LONG JUMP

1. Caleb Hamp-Sill, Two Harbors21-10

2. Preston Hurd, McGregor20-9¾

3. Alex Horoshak, Two Harbors20-8¾

4. Max Reinertsen, Esko20-2¾

5. Alex Kovala, Ashland20-0½

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Max Reinertsen, Esko43-7

2. Caleb Hamp-Sill, Two Harbors43-3

3. Cory Anderson, Hermantown41-10½

4. Eric Miklausich, Marshall41-0

5. Alex Horoshak, Two Harbors40-7¼

SHOT PUT

1. C.J. Ham, Duluth Central.54-10

2. Jake Lesar, Hermantown49-3

3. Jeremy Peterson, Hermantown48-2¼

4. Jared Greenwood, Hibbing47-0

5. Nathan Vargas, MLWR46-7¼

DISCUS

1. C.J. Ham, Duluth Central159-1

2. Jeremy Peterson, H'town149-4½

3. Nic Venema, GNK148-2

4. Derek Scofield, Proctor146-8

5. Eric Stebe, Duluth Central146-2

GIRLS

100

1. Alyson Glumac, Esko12.6

2. Sammi Arger, Hibbing12.7

3. Paige Stratioti, Duluth Central12.8

(tie) Bailey Brazerol, Grand Rapids12.8

(tie) Lydie Smith, Duluth East12.8

200

1. Paige Stratioti, Duluth Central25.8

2. Lindsy Mattson, Grand Rapids26.2

3. Lydie Smith, Duluth East26.4

4. Breanna Shofner, Int'l Falls26.5

5. Raya Kosey, Superior26.6

400

1. Paige Stratioti, Duluth Central56.1

2. Lindsy Mattson, Grand Rapids57.8

3. Raya Kosey, Superior58.0

4. Marisa Shady, Esko1:00.1

5. Mika LaDoux, GNK1:01.3

800

1. Paige Stratioti, Duluth Central2:19.6

2. Jordan Johnson, N'western2:22.7

3. Ailee Larson, Cook County2:24.4

4. Marisa Shady, Esko2:24.8

5. Halee Peterson, Cloquet2:25.5

1,600

1. Halee Peterson, Cloquet5:16.4

2. Amanda Boman, Central5:17.4

3. Erin Baker, Grand Rapids5:22.3

4. Marisa Shady, Esko5:25.0

5. Ailee Larson, Cook County5:25.2

3,200

1. Erin Baker, Grand Rapids11:28.4

2. Halee Peterson, Cloquet11:48.6

3. Amanda Boman, Central11:55.2

4. Kallyn Knutson, Esko11:53.7

5. Gracelynn Otis, AlBrook12:09.0

100 HURDLES

1. Tess Nelson, Northwestern16.1

2. Rachael Hoium, Hermantown16.6

(tie) Anna Bolgrien, Duluth Central16.6

4. Hailey Smith, Hibbing16.8

5. Jordan Maciver, Duluth Central17.0

(tie) Dahlis Serich, Grand Rapids17.0

300 HURDLES

1. Tess Nelson, Northwestern46.3

2. Morgan Illikainen, Grand Rapids47.7

3. Caitlin Lilly, Esko47.9

4. Jenna Martin, Superior48.0

5. Rachael Hoium, Hermantown48.3

400 RELAY

1. Esko52.0

2. International Falls52.2

3. Grand Rapids52.3

4. Virginia53.5

5. Duluth East54.1

(tie) Hermantown54.1

800 RELAY

1. Grand Rapids1:48.5

2. Esko1:48.8

3. Greenway-NK1:50.9

4. Hibbing1:52.1

5. Duluth Marshall1:52.5

1,600 RELAY

1. Esko4:10.7

2. Grand Rapids4:12.0

3. Cloquet4:16.2

4. Hermantown4:18.8

5. Duluth Central4:19.2

3,200 RELAY

1. Esko9:43.0

2. Grand Rapids9:52.7

3. Moose Lake-WR10:06.8

4. Northwestern10:12.2

5. Hermantown10:18.8

HIGH JUMP

1. Hailey Smith, Hibbing5-4½

2. Rachael Hoium, Hermantown5-2

3. Janae Beaudot, Esko5-0

(tie) Nicole Wiebe, Ashland5-0

(tie) Bridget Tesser, Proctor5-0

(tie) Molly Illikainen, Rapids5-0

POLE VAULT

1. Alicia Hendrickson, Int'l Falls10-2

2. Logan Holly, N'western9-6

3. Karley Petersen, Rapids9-0

4. Brooke McCauley, N'western8-6

(tie) Jessica Marsalla, Hibbing8-6

LONG JUMP

1. Lydie Smith, Duluth East16-8

2. Caitlin Lilly, Esko16-1

3. Alicia Hendrickson, Int'l Falls15-11½

4. Lacey Myrdal, Two Harbors15-10¼

5. Raya Kosey, Superior15-10

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Rachael Hoium, Hermantown35-1

2. Alyson Glumac, Esko34-0

3. Karley Petersen, Rapids33-5½

4. Classie Dudley, Duluth Central32-4

5. Jessica Engstrom, Superior32-2

SHOT PUT

1. Savanah Olson, Int'l Falls35-5

2. Kaley Peterson, Two Harb.34-10½

3. Amber Bird, Duluth East33-9

4. Tessa Wright, GNK33-7

5. Sam German, GNK32-8

DISCUS

1. Steph McGregor, Two Harbors123-5

2. Savanah Olson, Int'l Falls107-4

3. Samantha Suhonen, Cromwell100-6

4. Ashley Michaelson, Herm97-4

5. Kelsey Vodvarka, Hibbing96-8