ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

This week's Local Games

Cross Country COLLEGE MEN AND WOMEN Saturday's Meets Minnesota Duluth, St. Scholastica at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational, 10:30 a.m. St. Scholastica at Crown Invitational at Crown College, 11 a.m. Wisconsin-Superior at Northland Invitation...

Cross Country

COLLEGE MEN AND WOMEN

Saturday's Meets

Minnesota Duluth, St. Scholastica at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

St. Scholastica at Crown Invitational at Crown College, 11 a.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Wisconsin-Superior at Northland Invitational at Washburn, Wis., TBA

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS

Tuesday's Meets

Cloquet, Cook County-Two Harbors, Cromwell, Duluth Central, Duluth Denfeld, Duluth East, Duluth Marshall, Esko, Hermantown, Moose Lake Area, Superior, Wrenshall at Proctor Lions Tournament, 4 p.m.

Chisholm, Ely, Eveleth-Gilbert, International Falls, Mesabi East, Mountain Iron-Buhl, Virginia at Iron Range Conference Meet, at Hoyt Lakes, 4 p.m.

Northwestern at Heart O' North Conference meet, at Cumberland, 4 p.m.

Football

COLLEGE

ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday's Game

Northwestern College at St. Scholastica, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

At 7 p.m., unless noted

Wednesday's Games

Ashland at Hibbing

Babbitt-Embarrass at AlBrook

Barnum at Chisholm

ADVERTISEMENT

Cloquet at International Falls

Cotton at Bigfork

Duluth Central at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS

Duluth East at Detroit Lakes

Duluth Marshall at Two Harbors

Ely at East Central

Esko at Moose Lake-Willow River

Eveleth-Gilbert at Hermantown

Greenway at Deer River

Hill City at McGregor

Laporte at Wrenshall

Littlefork-Big Falls at Cherry

Mesabi East at Carlton

Mountain Iron-Buhl at Tower-Soudan

Nevis at Cromwell

Northland-Remer at Floodwood

Ogilvie at Cook County

Onamia at Nashwauk-Keewatin

Orr at Mesabi Academy, 4 p.m.

Silver Bay at Cook, 4 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Grand Rapids

Virginia at Proctor

Friday's Games

Northwestern at Cumberland

Superior at Eau Claire North

Soccer

COLLEGE MEN

Today's Game

Wisconsin-Superior at Upper Iowa University, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Game

Augsburg at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Wednesday's Game

Century College at Wisconsin-Superior, 4 p.m.

Friday's Game

St. Scholastica at Crown College, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Game

St. Scholastica at Northwestern, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Monday's Game

Phillips at Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday's Game

Washburn at Superior, 5 p.m.

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Tuesday's Meets

BETA at International Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Mesabi East, Proctor-Hermantown at North-South Invitational, at Two Harbors, 5 p.m.

Hibbing at Chisholm, 4:30 p.m.

Superior at Duluth East, at Morgan Park, 5 p.m.

Virginia at Grand Rapids, 5 p.m.

Thursday's Meet

Duluth Central at Two Harbors, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

COLLEGE

Wednesday's Match

Northland College at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.

Friday's Matches

Minnesota Duluth at Mary, 7 p.m.

Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin-Whitewater at Wisconsin-Superior, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Minnesota Duluth at Northern State, 3 p.m.

Presentation at St. Scholastica, 1 p.m.

Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Wisconsin-Superior, noon

HIGH SCHOOL

At 7 p.m., unless noted

Monday's Matches

AlBrook at Cotton

Babbitt-Embarrass at Floodwood, 6 p.m.

Cook at Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cook County at Mesabi East, 6:30 p.m.

Duluth Marshall at Eveleth-Gilbert

Hibbing at Proctor

Hill City at Wrenshall

Mountain Iron-Buhl at Ely

Ogilvie at Barnum

Rush City at East Central

Tower-Soudan at Cherry

Tuesday's Matches

Ashland at Spooner

Carlton at Deer River

Cherry at AlBrook

Chisholm at Babbitt-Embarrass

Cromwell at Lakeview Christian Academy

Duluth Central at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Marshall at Silver Bay

East Central at Pine City

Floodwood at Moose Lake-Willow River

Hermantown at Cloquet

Proctor at Superior

Spring Lake Park at Duluth East

Iron Range Conference Tournament

Championship -- Grand Rapids at Hibbing

Third place -- Eveleth-Gilbert at Virginia

Fifth place -- Greenway at Chisholm

Seventh place -- Mesabi East at International Falls

Wednesday's Match

Crosby-Ironton at Virginia

Thursday's Matches

Duluth East at Superior

International Falls at Indus

Northwestern at Heart O' North Conference Tournament, at Spooner, TBA

Saturday's Matches

Duluth East, Grand Rapids at Moorhead Tournament, 9 a.m.

Superior at Eau Claire North Tournament, TBA

What To Read Next
The system crashed earlier this month, grounding flights across the U.S.