July marriage license applications

Anna Munsen, Duluth, and Jack Kortuem, Duluth.

Christine Snyder, Duluth, and Michael Ciurleo, Saginaw.

Lacey Johnston, Duluth, and Nicholas Baer, Duluth.

Sharon Camacho, Hoyt Lakes, and Robert Turk, Hoyt Lakes.

Douglas Pritchett, Hibbing, and Ashley Mathews, Hibbing.

Zachary Duket, Duluth, and Laura Schnell, Duluth.

Jessica Borchardt, Willow River, and Gustavo Nascimento, Duluth.

Ann Bozich, Hibbing, and Jason Timmerman, Hibbing.

Samantha Nelson, Superior, and Robert Stachovich, Superior.

Rebecca Sylvester, Alborn, and Jesset Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis.

Anthony Czekalski, Rice Lake, Wis., and Jaimi Roy, Rice Lake.

Kaela Haslitt, Hermantown, and Michael Dugan, Hermantown.

Nicole Bradford, Duluth, and Ryan Temple, Duluth.

Adam Herold-Plakut, Duluth, and Hayley Welsh, Duluth.

Courtney Murphy, Hermantown, and David Bakken, Hermantown.

Scott Jenkins, Duluth, and Martine Lindberg, Duluth.

James Rolle, Chisholm, and Jennifer Hanson, Chisholm.

James Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., and Sharon Pope, Sioux Falls.

Jesse Rue, Hermantown, and Malenny Kranz, Hermantown.

Elizabeth Saatoff, Bemidji, and Lars Ohlin, Bemidji.

Sara Haugen, Duluth, and Nicholas Beattie, Saginaw.

Amber Karlstedt, Mahtowa, and Troy Undahl, Superior.

Austin Yoder, Chisholm, and Mia Baron, Hibbing.

Lia Spaniolo, Roseville, Minn., and Chad Babcock, Roseville.

Tianna Perosino, Duluth, and Arick Levandoski, Duluth.

Allison Raich, Plymouth, Minn., and William Wherland, Plymouth.

William Wilson, Madison, Wis., and Leticia Nobles, Madison.

Christopher Farrell, Hibbing, and Jade Dow, Virginia.

Aaron Peters, Duluth, and Stephanie Shaw, Robbinsdale, Minn.

Hailey Carlson, Duluth, and John Sigafus V, Duluth.

Ariel Field, Duluth, and John Clark, Duluth.

Lindsay Eades, Superior, and Dustin Johnson, Superior.

Andrew Gilberg, Duluth, and Sarah Jobe, Duluth.

Cody Buus, Duluth, and Brooke Peysar, Duluth.

Katlyn Stout, Duluth, and Bryan Jasperson, Duluth.

Stacey Okerlund, Duluth, and Willam Holmberg, Duluth.

Traci Graham, Wauzeka, Wis., and Karl Rein, Wauzeka.

Christinia Cherry, Watertown, Wis., and Larry Upton, Watertown.

Prandeo Ramsumair, Lakeville, Minn., and Debbie Ragoonanan, Lakeville.

Molly Pichetti, Hoffman Estates, Ill., and Daniel Sova, Hoffman Estates.

Anna Kresky, Somerset, Wis., and Nathan Sikorski, Somerset.

Adriana Suárez Muñoz, Cloquet, and Brad Hammond, Cloquet.

Steven Gregory, Hermantown, and Ngoc Vo, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.

Lynsey Witherill, Duluth, and James Cooper, Duluth.

Trisha Mundt, Duluth, and Alek Bartels, Duluth.

Mara Kassing-Scheer, Duluth, and Keith Hursey, Duluth.

Breanna Craven, Duluth, and Simon Gilna, Duluth.

Emma Polzin, Duluth, and Ethan Neidviecky, Duluth.

Jessica Reckinger, Duluth, and Colin Zervas, Duluth.

Jenna Gapinski, Virginia, and Jessee Koski, Virginia.

Richard Maloney, Fifty Lakes, Minn., and Jill Radman, Hibbing.

Jennifer Swan, Chisholm, and Michael Pellersels, Chisholm.

Tod Van Norman, Ely, and Rebecca Nickolson, Ely.

Tasha Moller, Hoyt Lakes, and Paul Starkovich, Hoyt Lakes.

Sarah Asche, Duluth, and Matthew Syreini, Duluth.

Sarah Lees, Duluth, and Wetner Lemae, Duluth.

Justin McIntosh, South Range, and Alexis Reynolds, South Range.

Kristopher McNamar, Hibbing, and Kelly Axley, Hibbing.

Esther Salmela, Chisholm, and Ryan Seopa, Chisholm.

Matthias Marien, Kelsey, and Lynn Nikunen, Virginia.

Brittney Anderson, Chisholm, and David Manseau, Chisholm.

Lauren Carl, Duluth, and Aaron Bennett, Duluth.

Sharon Crossmon, Duluth, and Michael Hughes, Duluth.

Andrea Swanson, Aurora, and Alan Bonach, Aurora.

Kaitlyn Pirila, Brookston, and Zachary Johnson, Brookston.

Adam Pierson, Duluth, and Chelsey Klicker, Duluth.

Michael Kovach, Hermantown, and Vickie Greene, Hermantown.

Tammie Ellison, Tower, and Dean Dowden, Tower.

Adam Kane, Mountain Iron, and Kira Buus, Mountain Iron.

Justin Schmid, Duluth, and Joelle Koss, Duluth.

Alyssa Marnich, Duluth, and Matthew Sarberg, Duluth.

Michael Vang, Maplewood, Minn., and Nadine Yang, Ham Lake, Minn.

Kimberly Nguyen, Duluth, and Aric Ollah, Duluth.

Matthias Finch, Duluth, and Katelyn Chapman, Duluth.

Margaret Grensing, Minneapolis, and Judd Kranz, Minneapolis.

Evelyn Leland, Baltimore, and Derek Nadeau, Baltimore.

Kaitlyn Anderson, Clayton, Wis., and Evan Jamar, Duluth.

Michael Jezierski, Saginaw, and Jessica Joyal, Saginaw.

Wyatt Helgeson, Ray, Minn., and Talitha Decker, Cushing, Minn.

Stephanie Campbell, Duluth, and Kelsey McCarthy, Duluth.

Michelle Warner, Superior, and Brandon Lancour, Superior.

James Rys, Duluth, and Katelynn Newell, Duluth.

James Conniff, Duluth, and Carson Main, Duluth.

Sheenagh Caroline, Duluth, and Alex Taray, Duluth.

Andrea Wiemann, Duluth, and Justin Daniel, Duluth.

Kaitlin Lind, Virginia, and Patrick Kralich, Virginia.

Amanda Olsen, Duluth, and Gregory Tamillo, Duluth.

Christopher Edgcumbe, Hermantown, and Stephanie Upton, Proctor.

Anna Jensen, Saginaw, and Oliver Hile, Saginaw.

Mary Mok Moreno, Duluth, and Jesus Vera Aguilera, Duluth.

Zebediah Gardner, Buhl, and Kathryn Ducharme, Buhl.

Rachelle Patnode, Superior, and Kenneth Hase, Superior.

Dylan Oye, St. Paul, and Kirstyn Harasyn, St. Paul.

Maureen Sieh, Duluth, and David Neustel, Duluth.

Nicholas Floistad, Eveleth, and Joleen Harjamaki, Eveleth.

Samantha Fechner, Hayward, and Colton Metcalf, Hayward.

Amy Meyer, Randwick, Australia, and Rachit Jaiswal, Randwick.

Frank Bruno, Hibbing, and Vicki Abate, Hibbing.

Samantha Lang, Duluth, and Heath Crawford, Duluth.

Erin Habhegger, Cloquet, and Jeremy Nygaard, Cloquet.

Katie Scott, Herring Cove, Canada, and Duncan Blaikie, Herring Cove.

Marc Nelson, Duluth, and Dawn Meyer, Duluth.

Tiffany Beck, Gilbert, and Nicholas Grivna, Gilbert.

Tyler Larose, Chisholm, and Alyx Dahmen, Chisholm.

Gracie Lebrun, Pine City, Minn., and Noah Adams, Pine City.

Ross Swanson, Embarrass, and Maureen Flackey, Embarrass.

Kevin Marshall, Duluth, and Janzyn Westgard, Duluth.

Brian Hoag, Mountain Iron, and Lindsay Zupanich, Mountain Iron.

Catherine Hafdahl, Duluth, and Bryan Sather, Duluth.

Roby Bettcher, Ely, and Bobbi Patten, Marseilles, Ill.

Brandon Iverson, Duluth, and Melinda Johnson, Duluth.

James Bodas, Iron, and Julie Mayry, Iron.

Ashley Mulek, Proctor, and Jesse Linder, Duluth.

Jaime Garvick, Albert City, Iowa, and Nicholas Bolte, Albert City.

Corbin Godfrey, Duluth, and Emily Krenzel, Duluth.

Rylie Palo, Gilbert, and Stephen Radtke, Watford City, N.D.

Mathew Dincau, Eveleth, and Natalie Udovich, Eveleth.

Bryan Peterson, Duluth, and Maria Bradley, Duluth.

Kamryn Miller, Brookings, S.D., and Zachary Wessels, Austin, Minn.

Randall Obeidzinski, Brookston, and Charlie Jurek, Brookston.

Gary Ludwig, Neenah, Wis., and Christine Raso, Neenah.

Tyler Olson, Duluth, and Amity Driscoll, Duluth.

Jacob Rurup, Birchwood, Wis., and Holly Duren, Lakeville, Minn.

William Sobyra IV, Cook, and Caleesha Yost, Cook.

Melissa Hill, Cloquet, and Douglas Borst, Minong.

Tammy Wagner, Duluth, and Sean Kilpela, Duluth.

Jacqueline Laliberte, Mankato, Minn., and Jace Leiferman, Mankato.

Christian Kraemer, Duluth, and Corinna Breiland, Duluth.

Bryan Kern, Saginaw, and Sheena Guzzo, Saginaw.

Jody Suihkonen, Hibbing, and Lori Neubauer, Hibbing.

Gerald Hoy, Cotton, and Shiella Blancia, Antique, Philippines.

John Congdon, Crane Lake, and Hollie Millen, Eveleth.

Erin Goebel, Masonville, Iowa, and Will Preussner, Manchester, Iowa.

Stephanie Keller, Prior Lake, Minn., and Joshua Peterson, Burnsville, Minn.

Logan Murphy, Eveleth, and Laccey Slining, Eveleth.

Patrick Baskerville, Duluth, and Claire Salo, Duluth.

Mara Sauve, Duluth, and Jordan Schneidermann, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Jodi Persgard, Kinney, and Christopher Johnson, Kinney.

Sandra Walker, Duluth, and Kyle Kirsch, Duluth.

Shelbi Ranger, Las Vegas, and Matthew Schnichels, Las Vegas.

Dalia Elsarraf, Karlstad, Minn., and Daltyn Englund, Karlstad.

Cassandra Snickers, Duluth, and Cue Gipson, Duluth.

Nicholas Kimball, Hibbing, and Jade Anderson, Hibbing.

Antonio Carr, Duluth, and Julie Bargoiyet, Duluth.

Daniel Rowan, Pittsburgh, and Kathryn Adams, Pittsburgh.

Arynn Isaacson, Buhl, and Mitchel Lorentz, Buhl.

Katherine Zupan, Duluth, and Jason Kask, Duluth.

Izabella Erickson, Hoyt Lakes, and Tyler Gams, Hoyt Lakes.

Briana Parsons, Duluth, and Aaron Bujold, Duluth.

Talia Lundgren, Duluth, and Kevin Steffey, Duluth.

Rachel Burkes, Hibbing, and Jonathan Russ, Hibbing.

Alison Ashmore, Hibbing, and Clark Sayer, Lake George, Minn.

Beckey Strom, Duluth, and Scott Maikisch, Duluth.

Bobby Bird, Hibbing, and Catherine Burchell, International Falls.

Andrew Hendrickson, Duluth, and Abbey Bradley, Duluth.

Jason Jordahl, Leavenworth, Kan., and Morgan Chumich, Leavenworth.

Joshua Hamre, Coon Rapids, Minn., and Jenna Cardinal, Coon Rapids.

Molly Martinson, Duluth, and Brandon Berhow, Duluth.

Hayleigh Ness, Hibbing, and Ryan Maki, Hibbing.

Paula Giryn, Virginia, and Andrew Lillesve, Virginia.

Chelsey Torgersen, Duluth, and Anthony Truty, Duluth.

Christopher Johnston, Duluth, and Emily Breaker, Duluth.

Jared Hart, Hibbing, and Nele Krause, Celle, Germany.

Eddy Oman, Duluth, and Samantha Dullinger, Duluth.

Alan Saari, Aurora, and Shannon Trondson Kerr, Eveleth.

Shannon Rieke, Hermantown, and Benjamin Dorff, Hermantown.

Erik Hanson, Cloquet, and Kaylen Erchul, Cloquet.

Tyler Ballavance, Duluth, and Mathew Mattila, Duluth.

Kevin Allen, Goldendale, Wash., and Staci Conboy, Goldendale.

Michael Johnston, Two Harbors, and Hannah Nelson, Duluth.

Matthew Bohannon, Superior, and Laura McKeever, Superior.

Clinton Hurd, Duluth, and Andrea Lapp, Duluth.

John Eklund, Duluth, and Rebecca Sheppard, Duluth.

Kyle Hanson, Saginaw, and Kristina Paulsen, Saginaw.



Dissolutions of marriage

Dennis P. Mitchell, Duluth, and Rosemarie C. Mitchell, Duluth.

Marilyn J. Haglin, confidential address, and Randy D. Haglin, Duluth.

Richard A. Godden, Duluth, and Cheri L. Godden, no city listed.

Jo M. Thompson, no city listed, and Jonathan J. Thompson, Duluth.

Christine E. Kainwo, Angora, and James A. S. Kainwo, Minot, N.D.

Kim M. Rivers, Duluth, and Kevin S. Rivers, Duluth.

Jeffrey W. Fellner, Duluth, and Kristen D. Fellner, Duluth.

Tina L. Cardinal, Solway Township, and David C. Cardinal, Duluth.

Lisa J. Johnson, Pine City, Minn., and Kory D. Johnson, Saginaw.

Ashley L. Tuve, Duluth, and Chad A. Tuve, Duluth.

Lynette M. Druar, Duluth, and Bryan T. Druar, Duluth.

Thomas Wolfe, no city listed, and Mia K. Wolfe, Plymouth, Minn.

Jessie M. Helbacka-Peterson, Duluth, and Matthias A. Helbacka-Peterson, Duluth.

Jolayne C. Skoglund, Duluth, and Wayne R. Skoglund, Duluth.

Lauren L. Kachinske, Duluth, and Brandyn P. Kachinske, Esko.

Katie L. Jaski, confidential address, and Phillip J. Jaski, Hermantown.

Brian Hanson, Duluth, and Brenda L. Hanson, Duluth.

Andrew M. Schwantes, Duluth, and Justine A. Schwantes, Duluth.

Brenda M. Schlafer, Duluth, and Nicholas A. Schlafer, Duluth.

Emily M. Moskau, Duluth, and Casey R. Perez, Duluth.

Cory A. Lennartson, Cloquet, and April J. Lennartson, Hermantown.



The News Tribune publishes Matters of Record as part of its obligation to inform readers about the business of public institutions and to serve as a keeper of the local historical record. The information contained in this list is processed from an electronic copy of the official record, which is submitted by the St. Louis County Courthouse.