Shane Sabraski continued his domination in two Wissota divisions Friday night at Gondik Law Speedway, winning both the Modified and Super Stock main events.

After claiming his eighth 20-lap Super Stock feature of the season, Sabraski took the 30-lap Modified feature in wire-to-wire fashion for his fifth victory in the class this season. The native of Rice, Minnesota, won $1,200 for finishing first.

In other races, Mike Prochnow held off Darrell Nelson in the 25-lap Late Models feature; International Falls Midwest Modifieds racer Wyatt Boyum and Hornet driver A.J.House each recorded their first wins at the speedway; and defending Wissota national Pure Stock champion Cory Jorgensen won for his sixth main event on the season.

Gondik Law Speedway

Friday’s Results

Hornets

Feature (12 laps): 1. A.J. House; 2. Hunter McDougall; 3. Jase Wiarda; 4. Tyler Schramm; 5. Nate Rose; 6. Carson Gotelaere; 7. Michael Egan; 8. Rick Andrews Jr; 9. Patrick Passeri; 10. Josh Rowe; 11. Lucas Lillo.

Late Models

Feature (25 laps): 1. Mike Prochnow; 2. Darrell Nelson; 3. Derek Vesel; 4. Steve Laursen; 5. Pat Doar; 6. Travis Budisalovich; 7. Deven VanHouse; 8. Kyle Peterlin; 9. Todd Frank; 10. Aaron Lillo; 11. Terry Lillo; 12. Sam Mars; 13. Tim McMann; 14. Gunner Frank; 15. Joe Kienzle Jr.

Midwest Modifieds

Feature (20 laps): 1. Wyatt Boyum; 2. Cody Carlson; 3. Zach Benson; 4. Andrew Inman; 5. Skeeter Estey; 6. Brady Uotinen; 7. Jason VandeKamp; 8. Jack Rivord; 9. McLean Andrews; 10. Ryan Savoy; 11. Dalton Mains; 12. Mervin Castle III; 13. Gunner Peterson; 14. Paul Ripley; 15. Mark Thomas; 16. Jimmy Latvala; 17. Chris Bretting; 18. Adam Shinn.

Modifieds

Feature (30 laps): 1. Shane Sabraski; 2. Darrell Nelson; 3. Ashley Anderson; 4. Dan Ebert; 5. Bob Broking; 6. Johnny Broking; 7. Jody Bellefeuille; 8. Dave Cain; 9. Clayton Wagamon; 10. J.T. Johnson; 11. Brandon Copp; 12. Neil Balduc; 13. Daniel Bargender; 14. Kelly Estey; 15. Al Uotinen; 16. Danny Vang; 17. Donnie Lofdahl; 18. Pat Cook; 19. Kelly Checkalski; 20. Jeffrey Wood.

Pure Stock

Feature (12 laps): 1. Cory Jorgensen; 2. James Vendela; 3. Jared Akervik; 4. Trevor Treviranus; 5. Tanner Gehl; 6. Jeff Tisdale; 7. Casey Hartshorn; 8. Jason Simonson.

Super Stock

Feature (20 laps): 1. Shane Sabraski; 2. Willie Johnsen Jr; 3. Jim Campbell; 4. Dave Flynn; 5. Andrew Mackey; 6. Kevin Burdick; 7. Kyle Copp; 8. Andy Grymala; 9. Duane (D.J.) Keeler; 10. Ronnie Malecki; 11. Brian Carl; 12. Mike Sirois; 13. Thomas Karaba; 14. Jordan Grimm.