BOWLING

Arrowhead Sportsman

Eric Anderson, 716; Bill Peterson, 712; Steve Pasek, 686; Jon Lax, 673; Dave Kolquist, 669; Marty Jobin, 654; Dave Berg, 646; Brent Newman, 644; Eric Larson, 640; Rick Menz, 634; Toby Tucker, 623; Dan Beldon, 623; Kevin Reich, 623; Dave Steen, 622; Dave Lokke, 622; Randy Nelson, 619; Russ Salgy, 604

 

Big Ten

Anthony Guzzo, 672; Todd Harrington, 660; Eric Merzwski, 620; Luke Kelley, 619

 

Bud Country Masters

Scott Carlson, 653; Dick McClarey, 610; Ryan Savoy, 607

 

Church League

John Lofstuen, 680; Kevin Graves, 668; Terry Seip, 644; Bill Garnett, 634; Brian Seeland, 626; Chad Wood, 617; Chris Stratioti, 609; Bruce Maki, 608

 

Country Rollers

Phil Haglund, 729; Pat Freeman, 715; Curt Matlock, 676; Gary Moreland, 658; Tim Anderson, 654; Robb Lowell, 637; Dale Beck, 628; Craig Deraas, 625; Travis Vezina, 614; Travis Hanson, 614; John Schiller, 614; Chris Stratiioti, 600

 

Country Senior Classic

Steve Freeman, 661; Joe Lindzius, 644; Ron LaLiberte, 638; Dennis Claflin, 635; Gary Sorensen, 634; Joe LaLiberte, 634; Rick Menz, 627; Jim Anderson, 615; Rhys Layton, 609; Allen Auble, 608; Bob McClarey, 600

 

Country Squires

Travis Olsen, 794; Ron LaLiberte, 721; Josh Aune, 710; Jeff Tesser, 701; Lars Olsen, 656; Alex Kuschner, 653; Aaron Erickson, 646; Jody Bellefeuille, 642; Glen Meister, 628; Butch Holt, 628; Dale Larson, 622; Dave Peters, 619; Wayne Lunde, 612; Randy Suliin, 611; Dean Hakala, 611; Jeff Kuschner, 609

 

Daybreakers

Helen Stellmaker, 534

 

Duluth Junior Majors

Zach Bouschor, 625; Elaine Haglund, 569; Allison Helmer, 552

 

Duluth Major League

Tyler Haedrich, 769; Curt Anderson, 763; Dean Pliml, 751; Jaret Wilkins, 741; Ryan Leppanen, 731; Rick Curnow, 727; Tony Brackett, 714; Adam Upton, 699; Travis Leslie, 699; Nick Selin, 699; Tyler Curnow, 686; Mitch Levy, 680; Jeff Ryss, 680; Travis Preiner, 678; Curt Matlock, 667; John DeRosier, 662; Kevin Graves, 660; Todd Savoy, 643; Mike Archer, 620; Mike Sorensen, 610; Erik Magnuson, 609; Mike Bellefeuille, 609; Matt Peterson, 605; Vicky Schold, 583; Cheryl Antoniak, 564; Theresa Jacobson, 550

 

Highwaymen

Kenny Kangas, 718; Jeff McCaffrey, 611; Kayla Marnati, 610; Paul Katalinich, 607; Mike Konstenius, 600; Jamie Melander, 528

 

Inbetweeners

Jame Daigle, 683; Travis Olsen, 684; Teddy Anderson, 645; Terry Nelson, 645; Robert Kienbaum, 635; Gary Moreland, 622; Cathy Nelson, 597; Marci Moreland, 565

 

Merchants Classic

(last week)

Matt McDannold, 713; Rich Hall, 710; Jerry Cronin, 680; Luke Hauser, 660; Jeremy King, 645; Jim Day, 626; Mike Bruno, 623; Jonathan Fechner, 622; Jim Guzzo, 612

(this week)

Jerry Cronin, 738; Matt McDannold, 716; Bob Evans, 707; Vern Valliant, 687; Bob Bergeson, 655; Ken Klemmack, 629; Jim Guzzo, 612; Dan Shea, 603; Tim Sorensen, 602

 

North Country Classic

Steve Freeman, 716; Chuck Bergquist, 682; Tom Geisler, 677; Ron LaLiberte, 675; Gene Grembowski, 674; Dick Helmer, 661; Bob McClarey, 658; Ken Klemmack, 640; Randy Nelson, 638; Dick Priley, 631; Charlie Carpenter, 630; Carl Hendrickson, 622; Allen Auble, 621; Jeff White, 620; Neil Busch, 619; Dick McClarey, 618

 

North Country Handicap

Ryan Underthun, 725; Preston Hedlund, 706; Dave Clauson, 693; Randy Kiminski, 689; Don Demers, 678; Jim Slocum, 674; Matt Jampsa, 671; Jason Manning, 660; Scott Hedlund, 656; Ralph Lockman, 651; Lenny Swapinski, 643; Heidi Shaw, 643; Mike Pitoscia, 634; Cole Massena, 633; Rod Apane, 626; Tim Opachich, 622; Dave Jennisch, 617; Scott Anseth, 607; Dave Stafford, 602; Randy Underthun, 602; Michelle Carlson, 551

 

Northern Men's Handicap

Tylor Zotti, 687; Jeff McCaffrey, 665; Scott Miller, 650; Casey Johnstone, 648; Kayla Marnati, 635; Scott Kottke, 635; Steve Pasek, 624; Adam Ehlenbach, 610; David Koivisto, 606

 

Odd Couples

Jerry Olson, 655; Thomas Goodreau, 642; Frank Malec, 637; Jim Slocum, 630; Bill McRae, 621; Chris Joersz, 606; PeggySue Slocum, 536

 

Smokey & Friends

John Clark, 656; Brent Johnson, 613

 

Southgate Seniors

Dave DeLacey, 606; LuAnn Lennartson, 577; Linda Beron, 534

 

Ten Pin Alley

Kris Warner, 533

 

Village Mallers

Megan Mlodozyniec, 584; Kitty Harvey, 580; Diane LaLiberte, 563; Christine Jackson, 550; Vicki Kaping, 530

 

Weekenders

Jeff Kuschner, 672; Butch Holt, 653; Nicole Mattson, 649; Bill Stauty, 633; Jeff White, 625; Dale Larson, 621; Dana Dallum, 621; Barb Hoag, 539

 

West End League

John Lawien, 708; Denny McDonald, 703; Bob Dwor, 699; John Hatland, 683; Ken Makitalo, 676; Joe Stiller, 666; Dave Anderson, 664; Cody Collander, 661; Andy Seehus, 649; Tyson Skillings, 641; Matt Jampsa, 631; Ryan Aho, 623; Jesse Kimble, 616; Dennis Sturdevant, 608; Jeremy Hinz, 600; John Swor, 600; Jake Dobosenski, 600

 

Western Handicap

Travis Olsen, 793; Joe Dougherty, 651; Todd Harrington, 637

 

YOUTH

Country Lanes North

Majors/Juniors

Parker Pazdernik, 235, 598

Erin Haag, 197, 512

Preps

James Helmer, 172; Logan Haagensen, 467

Peyton Selin, 109, 296

Bantams

Wyatt Berg, 110, 216

Charlotte Goodreau, 82, 152

Bumpers

Quinn Joersz, 85

Mila Selin, 60

 

Incline Station

Junior/Majors

Rebecca Aleshire 150, 308

Blake Leslie 232, 621

Preps:

Dylan Paquette 179, 464

PeeWees

Izzy Curnow 48, 75