BOWLING

Arrowhead Sportsman

Randy Nelson, 755: Jim Sonneson, 744; Bill Peterson, 711; Ryan Leppanen, 689; Blake Wrazidlo, 678; Steve Pasek, 675; Jeff Liljegren, 673; Eric Abrahamson, 657; Marty Jobin, 651; Dano Frye, 648; Brent Newman, 643; Dave Drumsta, 637; Dave Lokke, 635; Jesse Kimball, 631; Matt Johnson, 630; Jim Karmas, 626; Noah Swor, 617; Dave Steen, 615; Dan Strapple, 606; Rick Menz, 602

 

Big Ten

Dave Makowsky, 675; Anthony Guzzo, 624; Jake Swantz, 621; Keith Carlson Jr., 612

 

Bud Country Masters

Matt Meyers, 644; Dean Hakala, 643; Steve Freeman, 621; John Derosier, 612; Marty Jobin, 603; Bob McClarey, 602

 

Center Couples

David Makowsky, 660; Gene Carter, 650

 

Church League

Chris Stratioti, 771; Randy Suliin, 668; Preston Hedlund, 604; Loren Lilyquist, 602

 

Country Chick

Joan Carlson, 539

 

Country Couples

Ron Maunu, 660; Terry Nelson, 654; Linda Claflin, 624; Cathy Nelson, 565

 

Country Rollers

Phil Haglund, 732; Scott Anseth, 728; Justin Rustad, 725; Robb Lowell, 701; Nick Selin, 685; Dave Carlson, 668; Jeff Baker, 632; David Dailey, 631; Todd Kantola, 630; Steve Burns, 628; Mike Deraas, 628; Brian Hedin, 622

 

Country Senior Classic

Ron LaLiberte, 746; Carl Hendrickson, 709; Rod Apane, 664; Gene Grembowski, 650; Chuck Bergquist, 647; Neil Busch, 645; Bob McClarey, 644; Joe LaLiberte, 633; Randy Nelson, 628; Rick Menz, 610; Scott Hedlund, 608; Frank Malec, 607; Larry Mell, 601

 

Country Squires

Travis Olsen, 782; Kevin Tobin, 743; Jeff Kuschner, 698; Ron LaLiberte, 690; Dean Hakala, 690; Tom Hoder, 683; Wayne Lunde, 657; Dusty Morse, 651; Jeff Tesser, 631; Randy Suliin, 613

 

Duluth Junior Majors

Glen Meister, 758; Charlie Carpenter, 650; Elaine Haglund, 623; Zach Bouschor, 616; Rod Apane, 602

 

Duluth Major League

Tony Brackett, 746; Mitch Levy, 709; Dean Pliml, 706; Travis Leslie, 705; Rick Curnow, 704; Mike Archer, 697; Alex Burnett, 696; Curt Anderson, 693; Chris Stevens, 683; Matt Miller, 672; Mike Sorensen, 671; Ryan Leppanen, 670; Travis Preiner, 652; Mitch Meyers, 641; Derek Dallum, 639; Keith Luzovich, 631; Phil Haglund, 631; Matt Miller, 627; Kevin Graves, 621; Joe Marciniak, 619; Nick Selin, 616; Todd Savoy, 607; Erik Magnuson, 607; Jeff Ryss, 605; Vicky Schold, 604; Crystal Johnson, 577; Rachel Stills, 574; Wendi Mattinen, 536; Dana Dallum, 536

 

Highwaymen

Justin Joslin, 641; Kenny Kangas, 626; Phil Chapman, 623; Kayla Marnati, 595

 

Inbetweeners

Travis Olsen, 698; Gary Moreland, 651; Eric Carlson, 602; Marci Moreland, 540

 

Merchants Classic

(last week)

Derek Dallum, 758; Ron Thompson, 738; Jim Guzzo, 710; Bob Evans, 683; Tim Sorensen, 663; Luke Hauser, 657; Rich Hall, 639; Bob Bergeson, 636; Zak Johnson, 620; Adam Upton, 619; Dan Shea, 614; Jerry Cronin, 603; Mike Bruno, 603

(this week)

Brian Olson, 759; Derek Dallum, 727; Ron Thompson, 673; Bob Bergeson, 663; Matt McDannold, 648; Tim Baczkiewicz, 637; Tim Sorensen, 634; Rich Hall, 617; Adam Upton, 607

 

North Country Classic

Ron LaLiberte, 732; Bill Stauty, 702; Randy Nelson, 698; Neil Busch, 682; Steve Freeman, 678; Steve Jansson, 642; Carl Hendrickson, 638; Bob McClarey, 629; Jim Christenson, 627; Joe LaLiberte, 625; Jeff White, 620; Mel Harvey, 618; Dale Ross, 613; Al Carl, 610; Rick Menz, 605; Jerry Cherra, 604; Clark Morrison, 604; Tom Geisler, 602

 

North Country Handicap

Randy Kiminski, 761; Lenny Swapinski, 720; Heidi Shaw, 707; Matt Smith, 703; Preston Hedlund, 701; Ryan Underthun, 697; Cole Massena, 696; Dave Clauson, 695; Jason Manning, 682; Scott Hedlund, 671; Jeff White, 666; Matt Jampsa, 662; Scott Anseth, 661; Scott Vanvalkenberg, 647; Steve Highland, 646; Ralph Lockman, 632; Dave Stafford, 627; Dave Anderson,6 27; Jim Slocum, 623; Dennis Staton, 621; Ken Makitalo, 617; Randy Neumann, 613; Drew Pazdernik, 610; Dave Steen, 609; Jeff Hedlund, 604; Michelle Carlson, 559

 

Northern Lites

Nicole Mattson, 637; Denise Hanson, 578; Barb Hoag, 557

 

Northern Men's Handicap

Adam Ehlenbach, 696; Casey Johnstone, 641; Blake Donahue, 630; Joe LaFave, 626; Steve Pasek, 616; Jeff McCaffrey, 614; Kayla Marnati, 603

 

Odd Couples

Jim Slocum, 665; Jerry Olson, 651; Nathan Stevenson, 634; Ian McRae, 620; Joedan Olson, 556

 

Saturday Night Specials

Corey Johnson, 693; Sara Love, 611; Bob Lindberg, 610

 

Smokey & Friends

Linda Claflin, 564

 

Ten Pin Alley

Kris Warner, 586

 

Village Mallers

Cathy Nelson, 554; Kitty Harvey, 538; Marlene Salo, 537

 

Waterfront League

(last week)

Ernie St. George, 768; Melissa Clark, 687; Nate Knutson, 660; Sean Ross, 655; Trevor Fair, 639; Rodney Hansen, 630; Jerry Cronin, 613; Ron Sandstrom, 609; Pete Lawton, 604

(this week)

Dan Shea, 717; Roger Hansen, 681; Jerry Cronin, 663; Trevor Fair, 650; Brandon McConnell, 642; Melissa Clark, 628

 

West End League

Matt Jampsa, 725; Brent Harju, 716; Chad Lauseng, 700; Jake Dobosenski, 665; Jeff Ekstrom, 662; Tyson Skillings, 643; Leo Seguin, 640; Ken Makitalo, 636; Dave Anderson, 634; Dan Johnson, 629; Pete Backstrom, 626; Rusty Wrazidlo, 618; Charlie Carpenter, 612; Joe Stiller, 605; Steve Highland, 605; Ben Johnson, 601; Bob Swor, 600

 

Western Handicap

Travis Olsen, 652; Paul Delfosse, 631; David Peters, 628; Dustin Morse, 618; Renee Randa, 585

 

 

YOUTH

Country Lanes North

Major/Juniors

David O'Connor, 173; Jaxen O'Connor, 434

Erin Haag, 158, 441

 

Preps

Cole Huttel, 167; James Helmer, 457

Peyton Selin, 103, 276

 

Bantams

Ty Huttel, 91, 159

Charlotte Goodreau, 71, 141

 

Bumpers

Quinn Joersz, 72

Mila Selin, 77

 

Incline Station

Junior/Majors

Bridger McCorison, 220; Blake Leslie, 560

Preps

Dylan Paquette, 190, 516

PeeWees

Izzy Curnow, 37, 73

 

 

TRAP

Superior Trap & Gun Club

High Men 16 Yards

49x50: Reg Southerton, Ryan Chase

25x25: Jason Larson, Dennis Doherty

24x25: Toni Ronchi, Eric Winkler

 

High Men Doubles

27x30: Dave Compton, Kirk Krause

26x30: Pete Krause

25x30: Jason Moreau

24x25: Ron Krause

 

High Junior

15x25: Nate Peterson

14x25: Ethan Peterson