BOWLING

Arrowhead Sportsman

Marty Jobin, 794; Gary Beaudot, 729; Randy Nelson, 690; Rusty Wrazidlo, 684; Steve Pasek, 683; Bill Peterson, 661; Dave Lokke, 661; Loren Granda, 657; Dave Kolquist, 639; Rick Menz, 634; Brent Newman, 630; Dennis Stocke, 629; Jim Makitalo, 627; Dono Frye, 619; Kevin Reich, 618; Derek Anderson, 618; Dan Beldon, 615; Dave Drumsta, 612; Noah Swor, 609; Jeff Liljegren, 601

 

Big Ten

Keith Carlson Jr., 699; Dean Setter, 646

 

Bud Country Masters

Jerry Baker, 676; Dave Clauson, 633; Matt Meyers, 622; Todd Savoy, 618; Tyler Bystedt, 616; Tyler Haedrich, 605

 

Church League

Steve Grote, 647; Scott Fahlsing, 637; Randy Suliin, 619; Adam Lilyquist, 619; John Lofstuen, 617

 

Country Couples

Bob Carlson, 698; Terry Nelson, 641; John McNulty, 602; Cathy Nelson, 562

 

Country Rollers

Scott Anseth, 727; Gary Moreland, 726; Brian Hedin, 698; Pat Freeman, 680; Nick Selin, 648; Jeff Hedlund, 638; Aaron Rustad, 634; Jeremy Selin, 627; Brian Boyd, 607; Dale Larson, 606

 

Country Senior Classic

Randy Nelson, 714; Bob McClarey, 676; Steve Freeman, 668; Larry Mell, 649; Ron LaLiberte, 633; Neil Busch, 624; Rick Menz, 620; Clark Morrison, 616

 

Country Squires

Dean Hakala, 741; Ron LaLiberte, 723; Tom Hoder, 701; Travis Olsen, 701; Alex Kuschner, 676; Randy Suliin, 673; Jeff Tesser, 655; Jeff Kuschner, 654; Dan Kohne, 640; Bob Markle, 640; Glen Meister, 633; Jerry Boben, 632; Frank Dusek, 632; Wayne Lunde, 619; Shay Stocke, 612; Dale Larson, 609; Aaron Benson, 607; Dave Wilson, 601

 

Daybreakers

Michelle Carlson, 525

 

Duluth Junior Majors

Glen Meister, 619; Rod Apane, 610; Elaine Haglund, 536

 

Duluth Major League

Alex Burnett, 825; Curt Matlock, 769; Jaret Wilkins, 731; Joe Marciniak, 724; Tony Brackett, 716; Dean Pliml, 695; Ryan Savoy, 689; Tyler Coolidge, 688; Oscar Vandenbergh, 677; Mike Sorensen, 667; Mike Archer, 666; Rick Curnow, 654; Jim McDannold, 651; Travis Preiner, 648; Curt Anderson, 646; Brandon Cole, 637; Kevin Graves, 634; Erik Magnuson, 631; Tim Sorensen, 624; Rachel Stills, 615; Jonah Emerson, 612; Darryl McLaughlin, 611; Mitch Levy, 605; Nick Selin, 602; Crystal Johnson, 587; Dana Dallum, 562

 

Highwaymen

Phil Chapman, 609; Kayla Marnati, 581; Debbie Joslin, 530

 

Inbetweeners

Gary Moreland, 735; James Daigle, 713; Travis Olsen, 704; Teddy Anderson, 604; Ricky Havron, 603; Adam Sayler, 600; Marci Moreland, 528

 

Merchants Classic

Ken Klemmack, 674; Vern Valliant, 667; Ben Kunst, 646; Bob Evans, 643; Jeremy King, 626; Zac Johnson, 624; Brian Olson, 620; Fred Meister, 607; Matt McDannold, 605

 

North Country Classic

Steve Freeman, 723; Randy Nelson, 702; Chuck Bergquist, 691; Larry Plachecki, 676; Robert Carlson, 663; Steve Jansson, 656; Bob Smerz, 652; Joe LaLiberte, 641; Ken Klemmack, 633; Bob Roskoski, 628; Dick Priley, 626; Rick Menz, 622; Neil Busch, 620; Gary Sorensen, 618; Kurt Johnson, 612; Dave Steen, 606; Tom Lummis, 602

 

North Country Handicap

Matt Jampsa, 702; Rod Apane, 693; Scott Smitke, 692; Cole Massena, 669; Chris Pazdernik, 665; Jeff White, 655; Ryan Ruth, 653; Brian McMillan, 652; Jason Manning, 636; Dave Jennisch, 629; Randy Neumann, 626; Jeff Hedlund, 621; Scott Anseth, 616; Mike Pitoscia, 616; Preston Hedlund, 613; Matt Boorman, 602; Derek Dallum, 602; Heidi Shaw, 565

 

Northern Lites

Nicolle Mattson, 592; Barb Hoag, 582; Ruth Bird, 535; Denise Hanson, 526

 

Northern Men’s Handicap

Nick Willemarck, 696; Casey Johnstone, 683; David Koivisto, 677; Adam Ehlenbach, 672; Scott Smitke, 671; Chucky Bishoff, 663; Blake Donahue, 613; Jeremy Peterson, 610; Jason Hubbard, 609

 

Odd Couples

Jim Slocum, 667; Frank Malec, 635; Jerry Olson, 622

 

Saturday Night Specials

Jeff Tesser, 656

 

Smokey & Friends

John Clark, 607

 

Southgate Seniors

Keith Baxley, 635; Ted Burch, 627

 

Ten Pin Alley

Kris Warner, 610; Chrissy MacDonald, 554

 

Village Mallers

Cathy Nelson, 609; Marci Moreland, 575; Diane LaLiberte, 534

 

West End League

Joe Stiller, 752; Chad Lauseng, 682; Dave Anderson, 681; John Lawien, 667; Bob Swor, 657; Matt Jampsa, 650; Ben Johnson, 650; Brent Harju, 647; Rusty Wrazidlo, 638; Joe Huntley, 630; Rob Swor, 628; Cody Collander, 625; Pete Backstrom, 606; Dick Priley, 602; Joel Holman, 602; Joe Claflin, 600

 

Western Handicap

Travis Olsen, 745; Joe Dougherty, 629; Win Sharp, 622; David Peters, 602

 

YOUTH

Country Lanes North

Juniors/Majors

Tristan Vorderbruggen, 236, 639

Zoe Vorderbruggen, 201, 540

 

Preps

Logan Haagensen, 196, 521

 

Bantams

Cayden Olsen, 124, 236

Nevaeh Malone, 79, 150

 

Bumpers

Blake Olson, 132

Hailey Freitag, 146

 

Incline Station

(last week)

Junior/Majors

Hunter Goeden, 212; Bridger McCorison, 590

Rebecca Aleshire, 125, 337

 

Preps

Payton VandenBergh, 175; Tucker Selin, 394

 

PeeWees

Ryder Stevens, 69, 131

Olive Stevens, 63, 123

 

(this week)

Junior/Majors

Bridger McCorison, 256, 617

Rebecca Aleshire, 146, 373

 

Preps

Dylan Paquette, 168, 434

 

PeeWees

Ryder Stevens, 76, 137

Olive Steven, 66, 120

TRAP

High Men

50x50: Tim Brezezinski

49x50: Dan Thompson

48x50: Luke Gregerson

25x25: Ryan Chase, Paul Gordon, Jesse Peterson, Bob Ronchi, Buzz Ronchi

24x25: Mike Lekatz, Hunter Plesha, Dennis Doherty, Pete Grandstrom

 

High Doubles

27x30: Kirk Krause

26x30: Jason Moreau

25x30: Travis Krause

25x30: Dave Compton

 

High Juniors

23x25: Ethan Peterson

22x25: Jimmy Peterson