Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Radinovich wins DFL primary for 8th Congressional District

RecSports

BOWLING

Men

Arrowhead Sportsman

Tyler Haedrich, 745; Mike Bellefeuille, 733; Loren Granda, 724; Rick Menz, 721; Doug Frink, 712; Jim Sonneson, 687; Jerry Baker, 684; Jeff Liljegren, 679; Dan Beldon, 666; Dave Lokke, 657; Ryan Savoy, 652; Marty Jobin, 644; Chris Beber, 643; Greg Anderson, 639; Brandon Cole, 637; Justin Quade, 628; Ron Dallager, 620; Mark Cole, 617; Kevin Ryks, 611; Travis Olson, 610; Jon Carlson, 605; Gary Beaudot, 600.

Big Ten

Mike Koralia, 718; Jake Swantz, 648; Anthony Guzzo, 636; Ryan Iallanardo, 635; James Guzzo, 630; Jacob Homick, 627; Paul Wotruba, 609; Tony McTavish, 607; Dean Setter, 603.

Bud Country Masters

Mark Pilon, 659; Steve Jansson, 641; Scott Carlson, 620; Tim Freitag, 611.

Church League

Randy Suliin, 716; Larry Mell, 657; Art Hoff, 653; Tim Peterson, 640; Preston Hedlund, 639; Bruce Maki, 629; Bruce Hasforth, 612; Loren Lilyquist, 610; Chad Wood, 601.

Country Rollers

Robb Lowell, 857; Randy Sorensen, 729; Curt Matlock, 720; Travis Vezina, 711; Scott Anseth, 705; Richard Desmond, 670; Dale Ross, 662; Steve Burns, 662; Jeff Hedlund, 660; Randy Underthun, 649; Keith Berg, 648; Tim Anderson,6 27; John Schiller, 624; Mike Deraas, 615; Jeremy Selin, 613; Brian Hedin, 609; Steve Highland, 606; Nick Selin, 606; John Lane, 603; Craig Deraas, 602.

Country Senior Classic

Steve Jansson, 720; Dennis Claflin, 713; Randy Underthun, 702; Bill Rouleau, 684; Chuck Bergquist, 666; Bob Roskoski, 658; Gary Sorensen, 656; Dick Kieren, 642; Steve Freeman, 639; Rick Menz, 639; Thoms Ouellette, 636; Bill Stauty, 630; Jerry Ewer, 630; Robert McClarey, 620; Terry Olson, 620; Allen Auble, 619; Randy Nelson, 619; Al Carl, 604; Charlie Carpenter, 603.

Country Squires

Dean Hakala, 759; Travis Olsen, 714; Frank Dusek, 702; Mike Kent, 684; Bob Markle, 670; Wayne Lunde, 659; Butch Holt, 654; Jerry Bacon, 648; Ty Manseau, 628; Jody Bellefeuille, 627; Josh Aune, 626; Jeff Kuschner, 623; Joe Amato, 619; Dan Kohne, 610; Glenn Tuominen, 610; Kevin Tobin, 607; Aaron Benson, 604; Shay Stocke, 603; Jeff Tesser, 601; Mike Ronning, 600.

Inbetweeners

Travis Olsen, 784; Terry Nelson, 710; Teddy Anderson, 686; Adam Sayler, 669; Gary Moreland, 664; Eric Carlson, 649; James Daigle, 640; Robert Kienbaum, 605.

North Country Classic

Dick McClarey, 717; Joe LaLiberte, 685; Bob McClarey, 682; Dale Ross, 680; Al Carl, 670; Bill Rouleau, 666; Ken Klemmack, 659; Rick Menz, 650; Randy Underthun, 647; Don Demars, 646; James Biles, 646; Chuck Bergquist, 635; Glenn Tuominen, 625; Mark Johnson, 624; Steve Freeman, 623; Steve Jansson, 622; Richard Desmond, 610.

North Country Handicap

Scott Hedlund, 723; Scott Anseth, 715; Kevin McMillan, 699; Randy Kiminski, 688; Lenny Swapinski, 686; Brian McMillan, 683; Ken Makitalo, 674; Dave Anderson, 665; Jim Slocum, 662; Derek Dallum, 653; Ryan Leppanen, 642; Steve Forseth, 637; Mike Pitoscia, 635; Randy Underthun, 634; Dave Steen, 630; Craig Sulkowski, 629; Rick Williams, 621; Matt Jampsa, 612; Paul Conito, 609; Cole Massena, 607; Ralph Lockman, 606; Mike Ludwikowski, 603.

Northern Men's Handicap

Casey Johnstone, 756; Pat Sirois, 671; Jeremy Peterson, 659; Blake Donahue, 650; Jason Hubbard, 645; Scott Smitke, 640; Scott Kottke, 634; Steve Pasek, 629; Jon Marnati, 627; Steve Larsen, 605; Steve Moeller, 602; David Koivisto, 601.

Waterfront League

Doug Flaherty, 782; Sean Ross, 670; Todd Williams, 669; Bill Parsons, 652; Roger Hansen, 647; Rod Kinnee, 630; Mike Grimstad, 625; Jim Tomczak, 625; Keith Berg, 620; Jerry Cronin, 613; Clinton Whereatt, 613; Ron Sandstrom, 609; Rod Hansen, 604; Rod Kinnee, 603.

Weekenders

Bill Stauty, 695; Jeff White, 687; Tim Mattson, 638; Mike Pitoscia, 633; Dave Steen, 633; Tim Peterson, 619; Mike Konstenius, 606; Rick Williams, 604; Jeff Kuschner, 604.

West End League

Denny McDonald, 711; Dave Anderson, 667; John Lawien, 663; Shawn Bolf, 654; Brent Harju, 640; Leo Seguin, 633; Chad Lauseng, 632; Eric Filiatrault, 629; Matt Jampsa, 628; Jake Dobosenski, 627; Marc Krattenmaker, 627; Dick Priley, 627; Dan Granmoe, 621; Dan Johnson, 618; Zach Claflin, 609; Dennis Sturdevant, 607; Jeff Ekstrom, 605.

Women

Arrowhead Sportsman

Renee Rand, 697.

Big Ten

Erin Reid, 554.

Church League

Missy Clark, 622.

Daybreakers

Donna Goeb, 545; Milka, Kleiner, 532; Lissa Kent, 529; Barbara Carlson, 525.

Inbetweeners

Cathy Nelson, 608.

Northern Lites

Nicolle Mattson, 706, 688, 643, 596; Barb Hoag, 648; Debbie Novotny, 562; Lorna Bordson, 554; Denise Hanson, 546, 526; Robin Van Valkenberg, 543, Bernie Chandler, 536.

Southgate Seniors

Kitty Harvey, 610.

Village Mallers

Christine Jackson, 627; Kitty Harvey, 599; Vicki Kaping, 546.

Weekenders

Barb Hoag, 665; Nicole Mattson, 658; Robin Van Valkenberg, 579.

Youth

Country Lanes North

Majors/Juniors

Cody Lau, 221, 580.

Preps

Tucker Selin, 179, 463; Peyton Selin, 99, 232.

Bantams

Eli Ruth, 115, 197; Charlotte Goodreau, 60, 115.

Bumpers

Quinn Joersz, 84; Olivia Bansback, 93.

Advertisement
randomness