Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep football standings

MINNESOTA

At 7 p.m., unless noted

NORTHEAST RED

Hermantown 6-0

Cloquet 5-1

Duluth Denfeld 3-3

Duluth East 3-3

Hibbing 3-3

North Branch 3-3

Grand Rapids 1-5

Proctor 1-5

Today's Games

Hibbing at Duluth Denfeld (PSS), 6 p.m.

Duluth East at Cloquet (WKLK-AM 1230)

Grand Rapids at North Branch

Proctor at Hermantown

NORTHEAST WHITE

Greenway/NK 6-1

Two Harbors 5-2

Eveleth-Gilbert 2-3

Virginia 2-4

International Falls 1-5

Today's Games

Eveleth-Gilbert at International Falls

Virginia at Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin

NORTHEAST BLUE

Mora 6-0

Aitkin 5-1

Moose Lake-WR 5-2

Crosby-Ironton 2-5

Esko 2-5

Pine City 1-6

Thursday's Results

Esko 20, Crosby-Ironton 14

Moose Lake-Willow River 22, Pine City 12

Today's Game

Mora at Aitkin

NORTHEAST SILVER

Mesabi East 4-1

Barnum 4-2

Braham 4-2

Deer River 4-2

Rush City 1-4

East Central 0-5

Hinckley-Finlayson 0-6

Today's Games

Braham at Barnum (WKLK-FM 96.5)

Mesabi East at East Central

Hinckley-Finlayson at Rush City

DISTRICT 9 WHITE

Cromwell-Wright 6-0

Ogilvie 5-1

Carlton 3-3

Isle 2-4

McGregor 2-4

Wrenshall 1-5

Onamia 0-6

Today's Games

Bigfork at Isle

Carlton at McGregor

Cromwell-Wright at Onamia

Ogilvie at Wrenshall

DISTRICT 9 BLUE

Cook County 6-0

South Ridge 6-0

Mtn. Iron-Buhl 5-1

Ely 2-4

Silver Bay 2-4

North Woods 1-5

Today's Games

Mountain Iron-Buhl at Cook County

North Woods at Floodwood

Silver Bay at Ely

DISTRICT 9 RED

Kelliher-Northome 4-1

Floodwood 4-2

Hill City/Northland 3-3

Littlefork-BF 3-3

Lake of the Woods 2-4

Bigfork 0-6

Today's Games

Bigfork at Isle

Hill City/Northland at Littlefork-Big Falls

Lake of the Woods at Kelliher-Northome

North Woods at Floodwood

WISCONSIN

BIG RIVERS

Hudson (7-1) 5-1

River Falls (7-1) 5-1

Menomonie (6-2) 4-2

Rice Lake (6-2) 4-2

Chi. Falls (4-4) 2-4

Superior (4-4) 2-4

EC Memorial (3-5) 2-4

EC North (0-8) 0-6

Today's Games

Rice Lake at Superior

Eau Claire North at River Falls

Hudson at Chippewa Falls

Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial

HEART O'NORTH

x-N'western (8-0) 6-0

Bloomer (6-2) 4-2

Cumberland (5-3) 4-2

Spooner (5-3) 4-2

Hayward (3-5) 3-3

Ladysmith (2-6) 2-4

Chetek (2-6) 1-5

Barron (1-7) 0-6

Today's Games

Northwestern at Barron

Bloomer at Hayward

Cumberland at Ladysmith

Chetek at Spooner

x-won title

OTHERS

Ashland 7-1

Today's Game

Medford at Ashland

Advertisement
randomness