Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wednesday's Results

Aitkin Tournament

Greenway 51, Foley 50

Pierz 48, Aitkin 47

Grand Rapids Tournament

Proctor 91, Richfield 58

Park Cottage Grove 78, Grand Rapids 59

Mesabi East Tournament

Lakeview Christian Academy 73, Two Harbors 64

Eveleth-Gilbert 61, Mesabi East 57

Pequot Lakes Tournament

Hermantown 68, Barnesville 48

Pequot Lakes 69, Mora 40

Sun Drop Shootout

At Green Bay

Menasha 63, Superior 53

Wood City Classic

At Cloquet M.S.

Duluth Denfeld 77, Pine City 74

Cloquet 90, Cromwell-Wright 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wednesday's Results

Deer River 80, Foley 62

Duluth East at Irondale, no score reported

Hoops for Hope Holiday Tournament

At Ely

Wrenshall 48, Northeast Range 36

Ely 50, Lake of the Woods 38

Isle Tournament

Cherry 65, Isle 53

Spectrum 65, Carlton 37

Mountain Iron-Buhl Tournament

Bigfork 76, Cromwell-Wright 39

Mountain Iron-Buhl 70, Pine River-Backus 62

Pequot Lakes Tournament

Barnesville 78, South Ridge 42

Pequot Lakes 67, Mora 40

Wood City Classic

At Cloquet

Northwestern 93, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 20

Cloquet 60, Blake 59

BOYS HOCKEY

Wednesday's Results

Alexandria 3, Greenway 2, OT

Ashland vs. Madison West, at Culver's Cup, night

Delano 5, Hibbing-Chisholm 2

Rosemount 5, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1

Heritage Holiday Classic

At Heritage Center

Apple Valley 6, Mankato West 2

Mound Westonka 6, Owatonna 1

Park Cottage Grove 8, Sheboygan 1

North St. Paul 4, Duluth Denfeld 2

Hilltopper Holiday Classic

At Mars Lakeview Arena

Wayzata 5, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1

Hermantown 4, Roseville 0

Brainerd 6, Bemidji 1

Duluth Marshall 6, Anoka 0

Home of Hockey Holiday Tournament

At Eveleth

Proctor 3, Kittson Central 2, OT

Waupaca 6, Eveleth-Gilbert 3

Showdown in Titletown

At Ashwaubenon, Wis.

Superior 5, West Salem 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Wednesday's Results

Culver's Cup

At Madison

Superior 3, Onalaska 2

Edina Classic

Grand Rapids-Greenway 3, Alexandria Area 0

Eastview 3, Stillwater Area 2, OT

Maple Grove 5, Breck 3

Edina 4, Brainerd/Little Falls 1

Kaposia Classic

At South St. Paul

Hibbing-Chisholm vs. Mounds View, no score reported

Elk River/Zimmerman 6, East Ridge 2

Lakeville South 2, Hill-Murray 0

South St. Paul 6, Roseville 0

Waseca Tournament

North Shore 8, Rochester Century 2

Windom Area 3, Waseca 2, OT

Advertisement
randomness