Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep football standings

At 7 p.m., unless noted

MINNESOTA

NORTHEAST RED

Cloquet 6-0

North Branch 5-1

Duluth East 4-2

Proctor 4-2

Grand Rapids 2-4

Hermantown 2-4

Hibbing 2-4

Duluth Denfeld 0-6

Today's Games

Cloquet at Duluth East, 6 p.m. (WKLK-AM 1230)

Duluth Denfeld at Hibbing

Hermantown at Proctor

North Branch at Grand Rapids

NORTHEAST WHITE

Two Harbors 6-1

Virginia 4-2

Greenway/NK 3-3

Eveleth-Gilbert 2-4

International Falls 0-6

Today's Games

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin at Virginia

International Falls at Eveleth-Gilbert

NORTHEAST BLUE

Esko 5-1

Mora 4-1

Aitkin 3-3

Crosby-Ironton 2-4

Moose Lake-WR 2-4

Pine City 1-5

Today's Games

Aitkin at Mora

Crosby-Ironton at Esko

Pine City at Moose Lake-Willow River (WMOZ-FM 106.9)

NORTHEAST SILVER

Braham 6-0

Barnum 5-1

Hinckley-Finlayson 3-2

East Central 3-3

Rush City 3-3

Deer River 2-4

Mesabi East 1-5

Chisholm 0-6

Today's Games

Barnum at Braham (WKLK-FM 96.5)

Chisholm at Deer River

East Central at Mesabi East

Rush City at Hinckley-Finlayson

DISTRICT 9 WHITE

Cromwell-Wright 6-0

Wrenshall 5-1

McGregor 4-2

Isle 3-3

Ogilvie 3-3

Carlton 1-5

Onamia 0-6

Today's Games

Isle at Bigfork

McGregor at Carlton

Onamia at Cromwell-Wright

Wrenshall at Ogilvie

DISTRICT 9 BLUE

Cook County 5-1

Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-1

North Woods 5-1

South Ridge 5-2

Ely 3-3

Silver Bay 2-4

Northeast Range 0-7

Today's Games

Cook County at Mountain Iron-Buhl

Ely at Silver Bay

Floodwood at North Woods

South Ridge 2, Northeast Range 0, forfeit

DISTRICT 9 RED

Floodwood 4-2

Kelliher-Northome 4-2

Bigfork 3-3

Hill City/Northland 2-4

Littlefork-BF 1-5

Lake of the Woods 0-6

Today's Games

Floodwood at North Woods

Isle at Bigfork

Kelliher-Northome at Lake of the Woods

Littlefork-Big Falls at Hill City/Northland

WISCONSIN

BIG RIVERS

Menomonie (8-0) 6-0

Hudson (6-2) 5-1

E.C. Memorial (6-2) 4-2

Rice Lake (5-2) 4-2

Chi. Falls (4-4) 3-3

River Falls (2-6) 2-4

Superior (2-6) 0-6

E.C. North (0-8) 0-6

Today's Games

Eau Claire North at Superior

Menonomie at Chippewa Falls

Hudson at River Falls

Rice Lake at Eau Claire Memorial

HEART O'NORTH

Bloomer (7-1) 5-1

Chetek (6-2) 4-2

Cumberland (5-3) 4-2

Northwestern (5-3) 4-2

Spooner (5-3) 4-2

Hayward (2-6) 2-4

Ladysmith (3-5) 1-5

Barron (0-8) 0-6

Today's Games

Northwestern at Ladysmith

Barron at Bloomer

Hayward at Cumberland

Spooner at Chetek

OTHERS

Ashland 3-5

Today's Game

Ashland at Medford Area

Advertisement