Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Marriages & Divorces

MARRIAGES & DIVORCES

St. Louis County

August marriage license applications

Kevin Buchanan, Duluth, and Lisa Barber, Duluth.

John Beaton, Saginaw, and Emily Darnell, Saginaw.

Kathryn Wiklund, Duluth, and Adam Robarge, Duluth.

Robert Johnson, Superior, and Cristina Cabreros, Superior.

Natalie Walsh, Hermantown, and Adam Zwak, Hermantown.

Emily Johnson, Duluth, and Christopher Siljendahl, Duluth.

Ben Harkonen, Virginia, and Katrina Kotnik, Virginia.

Sarah Sweeney, Hibbing, and Brian Welsh, Hibbing.

Olivia Powell, Virginia, and Grant Kokal, Virginia.

Sarah Rochel, Duluth, and Matthew Turner, Duluth.

Kendra Jones, Virginia, and Nicholas Mariucci, Britt.

Tina Whitman, Gilbert, and Brian Svoboda, Maplewood, Minn.

Rebecca Jensch, Loveland, Colo., and Matthew Gagnon, Loveland.

Christian Ogilvie, Gilbert, and Caitlin Linnell, Hoyt Lakes.

Amy King, Duluth, and Adam Lorch, Duluth.

Shania Fischer, Fosston, Minn., and Jacob Seifert, Bagley, Minn.

Rachael Chilson, Cotton, and Jake Johnson, Cotton.

David Running, Hibbing, and Amber Liesmaki, Hibbing.

Robert Kratsch, Fridley, Minn., and Susan Olson, Superior.

Deann Bjerklie, Forbes, and Isaac Erickson, Forbes.

Desiree Scott, Chisholm, and Codie Kottom Olson, Chisholm.

Kristin Maasch, Duluth, and Brandon Van Tassel, Duluth.

Alexandra Burja, Mohegan Lake, N.Y., and Andrew Siwy, Mohegan Lake.

Katherine Kucinski, Duluth, and George Patronas, Duluth.

Ronald Bonbosky, Gilbert, and Zenaida Matthews, Plantation, Fla.

Matthew Sandstrom, Duluth, and Emily Gauthier, Proctor.

Benjamin Powers, Aurora, and Roselyn Powers, Aurora.

Ashly Diekmann, Proctor, and Joseph Maidl II, Proctor.

Laura Lucy, International Falls, and Jed Chalupsky, Side Lake.

Kaylee Kopic, Floodwood, and Eugene Welinski, Floodwood.

Daniel Lind, Zim, and Carol Erickson, Eveleth.

Robert Donahue, Proctor, and Donette Lindblad, Proctor.

Diana Evans, Duluth, and Corey Fischer, Duluth.

David Montgomery, Duluth, and Cynthia Monson, Duluth.

Brady Claussen, Superior, and Stephanie Pisawis, Superior.

David Bergstrom Jr., Duluth, and Paige Kidd, Duluth.

Brandon Miller, Grand Rapids, and Haley Casey, Chisholm.

Derek Rowan, Duluth, and Dawn Solem, Duluth.

Beau Bauer, Cloquet, and Michelle Trout, Cloquet.

Amy Olson, Hermantown, and Carl Johnson, Duluth.

Tiffany Corwin, Duluth, and Maxton Copeland, Duluth.

Angela Johnston, Virginia, and Tyler Rytty, Virginia.

Bobbie Jorgenson, Cloquet, and Nathan Stansfield, Cloquet.

Matthew Brett, Saginaw, and Daphne Koehler, Saginaw.

Brian Kapp, Duluth, and Tasha Turk, Duluth.

Peter Schornak, Superior, and Taylor Neubauer, Superior.

Tanner Liubakka, Duluth, and Lydia Himes, Duluth.

Elizabeth Berg, Duluth, and Tracy Obermoller, Duluth.

Kinsey Whitt, Mountain Iron, and Montana Johnson, Mountain Iron.

Coyer Mackner, East Gull Lake, Minn., and Allisa Spieker, Brainerd, Minn.

Heaven Russ, Chisholm, and Alan Wessman, Chisholm.

Megan Rippberger, Duluth, and Tyler Radtke, Duluth.

Ashtyn Hnatek, Minneapolis, and Dean Sibinski, Columbia Heights, Minn.

Edwin Haga, Orr, and Rebecca Gorney, Orr.

Amy Lothenbach, Duluth, and Bryce Bowar, Duluth.

Abigail Kozumplik, Meadowlands, and Brody Graff, Meadowlands.

Michael Sawdy, West Melbourne, Fla., and Amy Ruedy, West Melbourne.

Graham Westphal, Duluth, and Teresa Mahnke, Duluth.

Jamin Storlie, Grand Rapids, and Sierra Goebel, Floodwood.

Shawn McGovern, Proctor, and Cynthia Merrill, Proctor.

Michael Kienzle, Duluth, and Dale Uselman, Duluth.

Lillian Main, Duluth, and Benjamin Welch, Duluth.

Jillian Knutson, Eveleth, and Eric Thole, Hibbing.

Katelynn Linge, Duluth, and Seth Hilden, Duluth.

Logan Kasola, Buhl, and Breanna Long, Buhl.

Caitlyn Barbour, Proctor, and Anthony Wood, Proctor.

Katlyn Weber, Brookston, and Alex Bober, Brookston.

Patrick Boedeker, Winton, and Autumn Arntz, Ely.

Amy Oakes, Duluth, and Sarah Lacher, Duluth.

Sami Hussein, Duluth, and Erika Klang, Duluth.

Brady Donnahue, Superior, and Justin Schwartz, Superior.

Ivan Bochkov, Houston, and Rebecca Gruskin, Houston.

Eva Meierhoff, Duluth, and Margaret Hafdahl, Duluth.

Joseph Buchanan, Duluth, and Brittani Schoen, Cloquet.

Kathryn Link, Hibbing, and Richard Jensen, Hibbing.

Joel Omundson, Duluth, and Rebecca Saburn, Duluth.

Valarie Vesel-Holman, Duluth, and Joel Wagenbach, Duluth.

Michael Schwanke, Crane Lake, and Emily Huggins, Greenville, S.C.

Kelsey Pohto, Angora, and David Wilenius, Angora.

Scott Lundberg, Duluth, and Helga Eekhoff, Duluth.

Marianne Morton, Hermantown, and Oscar Robles Tornel, Hermantown.

Courtney Anelli, Thornton, Colo., and Mark Leatherman, Thornton.

Mathew Iatonna, Duluth, and Rebecca Couch, Duluth.

Nichole Hagen, Hibbing, and Conor McCue, Hibbing.

Katrina Wollet, Duluth, and Brock Petrie, Duluth.

Kayla Aho, Duluth, and Jesse Walsh, Duluth.

Julia Anderson, Duluth, and Jacob Ojala, Duluth.

Kasie Saumer, Virginia, and Demetri Johnson, Virginia.

Donald Mulhall, Duluth, and Corrinne Lamb, Duluth.

Angelea Lehto, Chisholm, and Ronald Niemi Jr., Chisholm.

Melissa Kjelvik, Mason, and Lance Uselman, Mason.

Tyler Vandal, Duluth, and Kyra Johnson, Duluth.

Christopher McNamara, Duluth, and Sadie Borneman, Duluth.

Cheyanne Jacobs, Hibbing, and Austin Dusek, Hibbing.

Haley Powell, Winton, and Sean Ferguson, Winton.

Kerry Heikkila, Duluth, and Alexander Heil, Duluth.

Lacey Humphrey, Duluth, and Brian Maruska, Duluth.

Wade Schadewald, Duluth, and Mary Pease, Duluth.

Emily Heittola, Cloquet, and Tanner Eckstrom, Cloquet.

Kyle Erspamer, Duluth, and Ashley Barone, Duluth.

Vedran Djakovic, Duluth, and Nicole Johnson, Duluth.

Wendy Anderson, Duluth, and James Waisanen, Duluth.

Kelsey Danielson, Duluth, and Joseph Ripley, Duluth.

Troy Johnson, Superior, and Jolissa Jampsa, Superior.

Stephanie Price, Duluth, and Dustin Shearer, Duluth.

Kori Bennett, Duluth, and Benjamin Kneeland, Duluth.

Lee Lafrance, Proctor, and Amanda Fiege, Proctor.

David Leach, Duluth, and Rhea Harvey, Duluth.

Timothy Carman, Duluth, and Kelsey Woods, Duluth.

Amanda Klennert, Chisholm, and Jesse Ridlon, Chisholm.

Patrick O'Connor, Duluth, and Nicole Davidson, Duluth.

Alex Barum, Hudson, Wis., and Sarah Stoeberl, Hudson.

Amelia Sims, Waldorf, Md., and Jasha Levenson, Waldorf.

Steven Contos, Eveleth, and Shirley Blaisdell, Eveleth.

John Kochevar, Duluth, and Kelsi Talerico, Duluth.

Nicholas Preiner, Eveleth, and Megan Paul, Eveleth.

Brittany Timmerman, Eveleth, and Jordan Nordahl, Eveleth.

Dustin Royseth, Duluth, and Nicole Little, Duluth.

Elizabeth Brey, Waterloo, Canada, and Travis Dill, Waterloo.

Seanathen Gaskell, Duluth, and Genet Pakola, Duluth.

Michael Marcaccini, Eveleth, and Kara Horoshak, Eveleth.

Anne Michels, Duluth, and Zachary Haffner, Duluth.

Aaron Schweiger, Duluth, and Loni Lyons, Duluth.

Trent Simonson, Battle Ground, Wash., and Macie Johnston, Duluth.

Kelsey Stillings, Virginia, and Christopher Gianlorenzi, Virginia.

Cody Jelen, Hibbing, and Cassaundra Kraskey, Eveleth.

Michelle Whitt, Durango, Colo., and Brian Pisani, Durango.

Richard Weme Jr., Las Vegas, and Brittany Helquist, Las Vegas.

Natalie Kuehn, Duluth, and Mason Lehto, Duluth.

Anthony Hanson, Virginia, and Hannah Pietrini, Virginia.

Mariah Pearson, Hermantown, and Anthony Forrestal, Hermantown.

Madison Cunningham, Duluth, and Alec Lindsey, Duluth.

Branden Bishop, Duluth, and Yolonda Brown, Duluth.

Lindsay Jacobson, Hibbing, and Nicholas Sosalla, Hibbing.

Courtney Mason, Duluth, and Tadd Powers II, Duluth.

Jonathan Pernu, Proctor, and Jenna Gibbs, Proctor.

Jeremy Applebee, Hibbing, and Christi Palkovich, Hibbing.

Leland Ledford, Spooner, and Lisa Michelson-Kovac, Spooner.

Randy Lehto, Hermantown, and Tyler Nesset, Hermantown.

Bernie Pelstring, Willmar, Minn., and Sara Hendrickson, Duluth.

Ryan Eberhardt, Duluth, and Jenna Bjorngjeld, Duluth.

Samuel Rothstein, Ames, Iowa, and Anne Kangas, Ames.

Sarah Watkins, Saginaw, and Chad Caywood, Saginaw.

Amber Hoffman, Iron, and Robert Butler, Iron.

Michael Bina, Duluth, and Crystal Pernu, Virginia.

Shane Bergman, Culver, and Misty Cowell, Culver.

Ryan Olds, Hibbing, and Kayla Johnson, Hibbing.

Phillip Jents, Duluth, and Nicole Wess, Duluth.

Luke Hoplin, Duluth, and Victoria Wright, Duluth.

Jillian Johnson, Minneapolis, and Paul Schommer, Appleton, Wis.

David Lodle, Winder, Ga., and Lisa Culver, Winder.

Keith Lehman, Virginia, and Vivian Forst, Virginia.

April Carlson, Duluth, and Forest Wright, Proctor.

Kurt Konzelman, Selkirk, Canada, and Andrea Clark, Selkirk.

Daniel Mosiman, Everett, Wash., and Thu-Thao Vo, Everett.

Zachary Schnell, Fife, Wash., and Melissa Eastman, Fife.

Lauren Koval, Eveleth, and Brian Coughlin, Eveleth.

Rustle Warwas, Duluth, and Molly Melhus, Makinen.

Toni Schultz, Superior, and Todd Aanonsen, Superior.

Samantha Matejcek, Two Harbors, and Cody Pederson, Two Harbors.

Lori Bauman, Duluth, and Karen Bauman, Duluth.

Laura Peterson, Duluth, and Mark Nelson, Duluth.

Nicole Brant, Hibbing, and Jacob Erickson, Hibbing.

Andrew Nicholson, Chisholm, and Fallyn Morehouse, Chisholm.

Michael Jankovec, Ely, and Jennifer Demichele, Lanark, Ill.

Ashley Long, Aurora, and Matthew Rannikar, Virginia.

Jessica Kero, Duluth, and Samuel Ward, Niceville, Fla.

Thomas Desmarais, Duluth, and Becky Davies, Duluth.

Tiffany Eck, Eveleth, and Tod Swenson, Eveleth.

Kim Tran, Hermantown, and Adam Nguyen, Hermantown.

Chris Domogalla, Hibbing, and Cassidy Baron, Chisholm.

Mark Laughlin, Superior, and Rebecca Johnson, Duluth.

Olivia Avery, Duluth, and Joshua Olson, Duluth.

John Forsberg, Superior, and Lacey Schmidt, Superior.

Mary Stanley, Salem, Mass., and Jack Levin, Salem.

Elizabeth Cope, Orlando, Fla., and Benjamin Roedl, Orlando.

Rachel Lufholm, Bel Air, Md., and Cory Malooly, Bel Air.

Kyia Plummer, Duluth, and Max Caven, Duluth.

Parker Prewit, Duluth, and Hannah Ahlberg, Duluth.

Tina Trzebiatowski, Arlington, Texas, and Jeremy Mills, Arlington.

Brandon Jones, Hibbing, and Bethany Given, Hibbing.

Sarah Thorne, Proctor, and Joseph Lebeda, Proctor.

Curtis Dellies, Elk Grove Village, Ill., and John Tribuzio, Elk Grove Village.

Makayla McDonnell, Hermantown, and Aaron Herstad, Hermantown.

Amber Gurske, Duluth, and Alexander Repensky, Duluth.

Leila Raisanen, Duluth, and Logan Johnston, Duluth.

Dissolutions of marriage

Lacy M. Diver, Duluth, and Garry Brill, Hibbing.

Dana M. Stroschein, Saginaw, and Brady D. Ellingboe, Alborn.

Mark J. Spehar, Duluth, and Jennifer C. Spehar, Hermantown.

Jacqueline W. Holstrom, Duluth, and Thomas L., Holstrom, Duluth.

Heather M. Luke, Duluth, and Steven L. Luke, Duluth.

Amanda L. Mulek, Duluth, and Cecil L. Collette, no city listed.

Abria C. Mackenzie, Duluth, and Matthew J. Mackenzie, no city listed.

Fanjie Nelson, Duluth, and Daniel L. Nelson, Duluth.

Susie M. Angel, confidential address, and Robert L. Angel, Duluth.

Ethel L. Van Ryswyk, Alborn, and Gary J. Van Ryswyk, Sebring, Fla.

Julie A. Josephson, Duluth, and Alan M. Josephson, Duluth.

Megan M. Hanson, Hermantown, and Matthew J. Hanson, Hermantown.

Joseph G. Biermaier, Duluth, and Diana M. Biermaier, Duluth.

Nicholas M. Smith, Duluth, and April M. Janssen-Smith, Moose Lake.

Marina B. Munkonova, Chicago, and Joshua J. Prendiz, Duluth.

Ronald P. Wuorinen, Vadnais Heights, Minn., and Tarah M. Wuorinen, Webster, Wis.

Jeffrey A. Smith, Duluth, and Sandra J. Smith, Two Harbors.

Cody J. Osborne, Duluth, and Misty R. Osborne, Duluth.

AmberAnne A. Priem, Duluth, and Daniel M. Priem, Solon Springs.

Adriane Reinolt, Duluth, and Derek A. Reinolt, no city listed.

Joanna E. Nelson, Duluth, and Richard R. Nelson, Duluth.

Joel M. Vena, Brookston, and Cassidy V. Capriglione, Brookston.

Liese F. Dombrovski, Duluth, and Travis P. Dombrovski, Duluth.

Deah A. King, Duluth, and Tylor J. Lahren, Duluth.

Christian J. LaFlamme, Duluth, and Wanda K. LaFlamme, Duluth.

Emily A. Reed Neale, Duluth, and Sam D. Parsons Neale, Duluth.

Ali J. Gow, Duluth, and Sabrina L. Gow, Duluth.

Jennifer L. Collard, Duluth, and Thomas A. Collard, Duluth.

Benjamin J. Griffin, Duluth, and Kimberly A. Putikka, Duluth.

Alicia M. Skjoelsvold, Duluth, and Darren J. Skjoelsvold, Duluth.

Lauralin M. Kania, Duluth, and Matthew V. Kania, Duluth.

Angela L. Tate, Duluth, and Colton B. Tate, Duluth.

Jacqueline B. Welch, Kila, Mont., and Mark W. Welch, Duluth.

Courtney A. Kile, Duluth, and Robert T. Kile, Duluth.

Craig A. Kalkbrenner, Duluth, and Jessica Kalkbrenner, Duluth.

The News Tribune publishes Matters of Record as part of its obligation to inform readers about the business of public institutions and to serve as a keeper of the local historical record. The information contained in this list is processed from an electronic copy of the official record, which is submitted by the St. Louis County Courthouse.

randomness