Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep playoff schedule

Email
GIRLS BASKETBALL

MINNESOTA STATE TOURNAMENT CLASS AAAA At Target Center, Minneapolis Tuesday’s Quarterfinal Results Eastview 63, St. Paul Central 58

Advertisement

Eden Prairie 67, Anoka 57

Lakeville North 69, Centennial 52

Bloomington Kennedy 71, St. Michael-Albertville 57

Today’s Semifinals At Williams Arena, Minneapolis Eden Prairie (19-9) vs. Eastview (29-1), 6 p.m.

Lakeville North (21-9) vs. Bloomington Kennedy (25-6), 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games Championship At Williams Arena Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Third Place At Concordia-St. Paul Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

CLASS AAA Tuesday’s Quarterfinal Results At Target Center Park Center 68, Simley 53

Minneapolis Washburn 62, Monticello 53

Wednesday’s Quarterfinal Results At Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis Fergus Falls 61, Kasson-Mantorville 52

Marshall 68, Chisago Lakes Area 44

Today’s Semifinals At Williams Arena Park Center (24-5) vs. Minneapolis Washburn (25-6), noon

Fergus Falls (29-1) vs. Marshall (28-2), 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games Championship At Williams Arena Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Third Place At Concordia-St. Paul Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

CLASS AA Wednesday’s Quarterfinal Results At Mariucci Arena New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 100, Pequot Lakes 68

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62, Minnehaha Academy 43

Kenyon-Wanamingo 64, Redwood Valley 31

Esko 39, New London-Spicer 35 Friday’s Semifinals At Williams Arena New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (29-0) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (28-2), 6 p.m.

Kenyon-Wanamingo (30-1) vs. Esko (26-5), 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games Championship At Williams Arena Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Third Place At Concordia-St. Paul Semifinal losers, noon

CLASS A Today’s Quarterfinals At Mariucci Arena Browerville (23-5) vs. No. 1 Minneota (30-1), 11 a.m.

No. 5 Ada-Borup (28-1) vs. No. 4 Goodhue (25-5), 1 p.m.

Mankato Loyola (27-2) vs. No. 2 Maranatha Christian Academy (23-5), 3 p.m.

Win-E-Mac (28-2) vs. No. 3 Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2), 5 p.m. Friday’s Semifinals At Williams Arena Upper-bracket winners, noon

Lower-bracket winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games Championship At Williams Arena Semifinal winners, noon

Third Place At Concordia-St. Paul Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

WISCONSIN STATE TOURNAMENT DIVISION 1 At Resch Center, Green Bay Friday’s Semifinals Kimberly (26-0) vs. Oak Creek (24-2), 6:35 p.m.

Superior (23-3) vs. Mukwonago (20-6), 8:15 p.m. (My9/WNXR-FM 107.3) Saturday’s Championship Semifinal winners, 8:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement