Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep football standings

(Overall records in parentheses)

At 7 p.m., unless noted

MINNESOTA

Mississippi 8

Cambridge-Isanti (1-0).................. 1-0

Chisago Lakes Area (1-0).............. 1-0

Princeton (1-0).............................. 1-0

Rogers (1-0).................................. 1-0

St. Francis (1-0)............................. 1-0

St. Michael-Albertville (1-0).......... 1-0

Big Lake (0-1)............................... 0-1

Buffalo (0-1).................................. 0-1

Duluth Denfeld (0-1)...................... 0-1

Duluth East (0-1)........................... 0-1

Monticello (0-1)............................ 0-1

North Branch (0-1)......................... 0-1

Thursday’s Results

St. Francis 55, Duluth East 0

Cambridge-Isanti 33, Duluth Denfeld 0

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Buffalo 0

Chisago Lakes Area 28, Big Lake 23

Rogers 38, North Branch 0

Princeton 21, Monticello 17

SEA-RANGE

Hermantown (1-0)......................... 0-0

Cloquet (1-0)................................. 0-0

International Falls (0-0)................ 0-0

Proctor (0-0).................................. 0-0

Greenway/NK (0-1)......................... 0-0

Hibbing (0-1)................................. 0-0

Virginia (0-1)................................. 0-0

Thursday’s Results

Hermantown 25, Moose Lake-Willow River 24

Two Harbors 48, Hibbing 0

Friday’s Results

Aitkin 14, Virginia 0

Cloquet 30, Esko 8

Deer River 19, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2

Eveleth-Gilbert at International Falls, night

Proctor at Pine City, night

Great Polar WHITE

Two Harbors (1-0).......................... 1-0

Deer River (1-0)............................. 0-0

Duluth Marshall (1-0).................... 0-0

Eveleth-Gilbert (0-0)...................... 0-0

Esko (0-1)..................................... 0-0

Moose Lake-WR (0-1)................... 0-0

Thursday’s Results

Hermantown 25, Moose Lake-Willow River 24

Two Harbors 48, Hibbing 0

Friday’s Results

Cloquet 30, Esko 8

Deer River 19, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2

Duluth Marshall 42, Cook County 24

Eveleth-Gilbert at International Falls, night

great polar red

East Central (1-0).......................... 0-0

Barnum (0-1)................................. 0-0

Cook County (0-1)......................... 0-0

Mesabi East (0-1).......................... 0-0

Ogilvie (0-1).................................. 0-0

Thursday’s Result

Braham 40, Ogilvie 8

Friday’s Results

Crosby-Ironton 36, Mesabi East 21

Duluth Marshall 42, Cook County 24

East Central 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 28

Rush City 20, Barnum 16

Big north

Bigfork (1-0).................................. 1-0

Chisholm (1-0).............................. 1-0

Ely (1-0)........................................ 1-0

North Woods (1-0)......................... 1-0

South Ridge (1-0).......................... 1-0

Cherry (0-1)................................... 0-1

Littlefork-Big Falls (0-1)................ 0-1

Mountain Iron-Buhl (0-1).............. 0-1

Northeast Range (0-1)................... 0-1

Silver Bay (0-1).............................. 0-1

Thursday’s Results

Bigfork 41, Silver Bay 22

Chisholm 34, Northeast Range 22

Ely 14, Mountain Iron-Buhl 12

North Woods 44, Cherry 2

Friday’s Result

South Ridge 22, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

great northern

Cromwell (1-0).............................. 1-0

Floodwood (1-0)........................... 1-0

Isle (1-0)....................................... 1-0

Kelliher-Northome (1-0)................ 1-0

Nevis (1-0)..................................... 1-0

Wrenshall (1-0)............................. 1-0

Carlton (0-1).................................. 0-1

Hill City (0-1)................................. 0-1

Lake of the Woods (0-1)............... 0-1

McGregor (0-1).............................. 0-1

Northland (0-1).............................. 0-1

Onamia (0-1)................................. 0-1

Thursday’s Results

Floodwood 20, Onamia 0

Isle 49, Lake of the Woods 0

Wrenshall 41, Northland 0

Friday’s Results

Cromwell 36, Hill City 0

Kelliher-Northome 38, Carlton 8

Nevis 40, McGregor 12

others

Ashland......................................... 0-1

Grand Rapids................................. 0-1

Friday’s Results

Bemidji 49, Grand Rapids 0

Oconto Falls at Ashland, night

WISCONSIN

BIG RIVERS

Eau Claire North (1-0).................... 0-0

Hudson (1-1)................................. 0-0

Menomonie (1-1).......................... 0-0

Rice Lake (1-0)............................. 0-0

Chippewa Falls (0-1)..................... 0-0

Eau Claire Memorial (0-1)............. 0-0

River Falls (0-2)............................. 0-0

Superior (1-1)................................ 0-0

Thursday’s Results

Chanhassen 36, Hudson 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, River Falls 7

Friday’s Results

Superior 31, Merrill 7

Chippewa Falls at Medford, night

Eau Claire Memorial at La Crosse Central, night

Eau Claire North at La Crosse Logan, night

St. Francis 48, Menomonie 7

Rice Lake at New Richmond, night

HEART O’NORTH

Chetek (1-0).................................. 0-0

Ladysmith (1-0)............................. 0-0

Northwestern (1-1)......................... 0-0

Bloomer (1-1)................................ 0-0

Barron (0-1)................................... 0-0

Cumberland (0-1).......................... 0-0

Hayward (0-1)................................ 0-0

Spooner (0-1)................................ 0-0

Thursday’s Result

Bloomer 46, Amery 0

Friday’s Results

Grantsburg 28, Northwestern 21

Cameron at Cumberland, night

Flambeau at Ladysmith, night

Hayward at Osceola, night

Spooner at Baldwin-Woodville, night

St. Croix Central at Barron, night

Unity at Chetek, night

Advertisement