Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep football standings

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Duluth, 55802
Duluth News Tribune
(218) 723-5295 customer support
Duluth Minnesota 424 W. First St. 55802

(Overall records in parentheses)

At 7 p.m., unless noted

MINNESOTA

Mississippi 8

Cambridge-Isanti (1-0)    1-0

Advertisement
Advertisement

Chisago Lakes Area (1-0)    1-0

Princeton (1-0)    1-0

Rogers (1-0)    1-0

St. Francis (1-0)    1-0

St. Michael-Albrtvlle (1-0)    1-0

Big Lake (0-1)    0-1

Buffalo (0-1)    0-1

Duluth Denfeld (0-1)    0-1

Duluth East (0-1)    0-1

Monticello (0-1)    0-1

North Branch (0-1)    0-1

Thursday’s Results

St. Francis 55, Duluth East 0

Cambridge-Isanti 33, Duluth Denfeld 0

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Buffalo 0

Chisago Lakes Area 28, Big Lake 23

Rogers 38, North Branch 0

Princeton 21, Monticello 17

SEA-RANGE

Hermantown (1-0)    0-0

Cloquet (0-0)    0-0

Greenway/NK (0-0)    0-0

International Falls (0-0)    0-0

Proctor (0-0)    0-0

Virginia (0-0)    0-0

Hibbing (0-1)    0-0

Thursday’s Results

Hermantown 25, Moose Lake-Willow River 24

Two Harbors 48, Hibbing 0

Today’s Games

Cloquet at Esko (WKLK-AM 1230)

Eveleth-Gilbert at International Falls

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin at Deer River

Proctor at Pine City

Virginia at Aitkin

Great Polar WHITE

Two Harbors (1-0)    1-0

Deer River (0-0)    0-0

Duluth Marshall (0-0)    0-0

Esko (0-0)    0-0

Eveleth-Gilbert (0-0)    0-0

Moose Lake-WR (0-1)    0-0

Thursday’s Results

Hermantown 25, Moose Lake-Willow River 24

Two Harbors 48, Hibbing 0

Today’s Games

Cloquet at Esko (WKLK-AM 1230)

Duluth Marshall at Cook County

Eveleth-Gilbert at International Falls

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin at Deer River

great polar red

Barnum (0-0)    0-0

Cook County (0-0)    0-0

East Central (0-0)    0-0

Mesabi East (0-0)    0-0

Ogilvie (0-1)    0-0

Thursday’s Result

Braham 40, Ogilvie 8

Today’s Games

Duluth Marshall at Cook County

Hinckley-Finlayson at East Central

Mesabi East at Crosby-

Ironton

Rush City at Barnum (WMOZ-106.9 FM)

Big north

Bigfork (1-0)    1-0

Ely (1-0)    1-0

North Woods (1-0)    1-0

Chisholm (0-0)    0-0

Littlefork-Big Falls (0-0)    0-0

Northeast Range (0-0)    0-0

South Ridge (0-0)    0-0

Cherry (0-1)    0-1

Mountain Iron-Buhl (0-1)    0-1

Silver Bay (0-1)    0-1

Thursday’s Results

Bigfork 41, Silver Bay 22

Ely 14, Mountain Iron-Buhl 12

North Woods 44, Cherry 2

Northeast Range at Chisholm, no score reported

Today’s Game

Littlefork-Big Falls at South Ridge (WKLK-96.5 FM)

great northern

Floodwood (1-0)    1-0

Wrenshall (1-0)    1-0

Carlton (0-0)    0-0

Cromwell (0-0)    0-0

Hill City (0-0)    0-0

Isle (0-0)    0-0

Kelliher-Northome (0-0)    0-0

Lake of the Woods (0-0)    0-0

McGregor (0-0)    0-0

Nevis (0-0)    0-0

Northland (0-1)    0-1

Onamia (0-1)    0-1

Thursday’s Results

Floodwood 20, Onamia 0

Isle at Lake of the Woods, night

Wrenshall 41, Northland 0

Today’s Games

McGregor at Nevis, 3:30 p.m.

Cromwell at Hill City

Kelliher-Northome at Carlton

others

Grand Rapids    0-0

Ashland    0-1

Today’s Games

Grand Rapids at Bemidji, night

Oconto Falls at Ashland

WISCONSIN

BIG RIVERS

Eau Claire North (1-0)    0-0

Hudson (1-1)    0-0

Menomonie (1-0)    0-0

Rice Lake (1-0)    0-0

Chippewa Falls (0-1)    0-0

Eau Claire Memorial (0-1)    0-0

River Falls (0-1)    0-0

Superior (0-1)    0-0

Thursday’s Results

Chanhassen 36, Hudson 0

River Falls at Robbinsdale Cooper, night

Today’s Games

Merrill at Superior (My 9/ifan.tv)

Chippewa Falls at Medford

Eau Claire Memorial at La Crosse Central

Eau Claire North at La Crosse Logan

Menomonie vs. St. Francis, at Middleton, Wis., 7:30 p.m.

Rice Lake at New Richmond

HEART O’NORTH

Chetek (1-0)    0-0

Ladysmith (1-0)    0-0

Northwestern (1-0)    0-0

Bloomer (1-1)    0-0

Barron (0-1)    0-0

Cumberland (0-1)    0-0

Hayward (0-1)    0-0

Spooner (0-1)    0-0

Thursday’s Result

Bloomer 46, Amery 0

Today’s Games

Northwestern at Grantsburg (ifan.tv)

Cameron at Cumberland

Flambeau at Ladysmith

Hayward at Osceola

Spooner at Baldwin-Woodville

St. Croix Central at Barron

Unity at Chetek

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement