Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

More Spring Dean's Lists for 2014

Email

Augustana College, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Duluth

Cortez Ham

Casey Hanson

Advertisement

Esko

Mary-Kathryn Tonner

 

Bemidji State University, Bemidji

Babbitt

Leah Bissonette

Biwabik

Kendra Croteau

Britt

John Gregorich

Carlton

Cheryl Schilla

Chisholm

Jason Chamberlin

Jenny Konesky

Mary Morris

Erik Paine

Cloquet

Morgan Bartlett

Jessie Battistini

Kristina Erickson

Carley Esse

Liita Gagnon

Taylor Gustafson

Haley Johnson

Cook

Danica Scofield

Duluth

Rebecca Bernhardt

Holly Larson

Jerrod LeSavage

Ely

Ann Farley

Esko

Jolynne Denman

Amanda Sorensen

Eveleth

Ashley Bonach

Marcie Killian

Derek Peterlin

Gilbert

Dominique Leoni

Andrew Tikkanen

Ashley Toivola

Grand Marais

Clayton Gruber-Schulz

Hibbing

Samantha Christie

Jake Doherty

Steven Erickson

Eric Hyttinen

Ericka Salmela

Marie Sikich

Lindsey Spehar

Kylee Uncini

Hannah Wells

Christine Wilson

Hoyt Lakes

Lacey Houdek

Iron

Jacob Svare

Kettle River

Althea Sullivan

Moose Lake

Nicholas Kenemore

Christall Reigel

Mountain Iron

Raymond Heltunen

Gavin Nichols

Troy Nichols

Haley Schaefbauer

Dakotah Winans

Orr

Ryan Luce

Proctor

Sarah Pirila

Saginaw

Chelsea Spaeth

Schroeder

Jesse Johnson

Tower

Bonnie Salo

Mitchell Sella

Virginia

 Nicole Bennett

 Samuel Lee

 Eli Little

 Eric Pratt

 Caley Westin

 

Boston University, Boston     

Duluth

Grant J. Bachhuber

Bauer L. Lesavage.                                                                   

                                                                             

Bucknell, Lewisburg, P.A.

Eveleth

Megan Ruane

 

Carroll University, Waukesha, Wis.

Barnes

Jenny Renz

 

Castleton College, Castleton, Vt.

Ely

Taylor Skelton

 

College of St. Benedict, St. Joseph, Minn.

Duluth

Ann Schaenzer, daughter of Diane and George Schaenzer. Schaenzer is a senior English major.

Superior

Lindsay Sommer, daughter of Beth and Scott Sommer. Sommer is a first-year biology major.

Virginia

Emily Krulc, daughter of Anthony and Jody Krulc. Krulc is a senior environmental studies major.

 

Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa

Duluth

Nicholas Giuliani

Mary Krenzen

 

Dunwoody College of Technology, Minneapolis

Duluth

Logan Hapy

Silver Bay

Meghan Larson

Spooner

Nicole Slaminski

 

Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Fla.

South Range

Emily Windsor, a Psychology major

 

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.

Aitkin

Morgan Schoonover

 

Itasca Community College, Grand Rapids

Duluth

Jonathan Peterson

 

Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa

Aurora

Zachary Alan Lammi, Aerospace Engineering

Duluth

Ethan James Bruning, Accounting

Christopher James Giuffre, Aerospace Engineering

Angela Katoski, Civil Engineering

Samantha Lorane Zehr, Veterinary Medicine

Superior

Kyle Jon Halom, Aerospace Engineering

 

Luther College, Decorah, Iowa

Deer River

Becca Rudquist, senior, daughter of Dwight and Lisa Rudquist.

Duluth

Ellen Badger, senior, daughter of Daniel Badger and Jane Olson.

Gene Halverson, senior, son of Kathryn and Philip Halverson.

Sergei Hanka, sophomore, son of Barbara Hanka and James Johnson.

Isak Swanson, junior, son of Barbara and Lance Swanson.

Grand Rapids

Ellie Magner, senior, daughter of Diana and Michael Magner.

Wascott

Sarah Hermeier, junior, daughter of John and Julie Hermeier.

 

Macalester College, St. Paul

Duluth

Kaarin Evens, the daughter of Jean Evens and Brian Kontio 

Ethan Johnson, the son of Mark and Jody Johnson

 

Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wis.

Duluth

Sigrid Hoversten-Mellem, Bachelor of Arts, Public Relations

Alexander Patnoe, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Superior

Catherine Albrecht, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering

 

Mesabi Range College, Eveleth & Virginia

Aurora

Mary Hopkins

Hailee Jofs

Kadie McMahon          

Nick Paine    

Babbitt

David Chase

Tricia Flake

Andrew Gruis              

Ian Iverson   

Matthew Littler          

Biwabik

Jonathan Karp

Britt

Kristen Carlsen           

Brandon Seaman

Bovey

Brian Olds

Chisholm

Marilyn Lamke           

Angie Pence  

Cory Vanloo 

Hannah White

Cohasset

Samuel Gibeau

Cook

Davis Flank  

Cody Klander

Jesse Scofield

Cotton

Jonas Feth

Duluth

Joshua Camp               

Ely

Michael Harri

April Levar

Lauren Mahoney

Bryan Perushek          

Embarrass

Michael Hildreth

Jaclyn Lammi

Chase Poppenhagen

Amy Schroeder

Eveleth

Nathan Anderson

Katherine Boudreau

Edmund Brandt          

Anne Grierson            

Brianna Kangas          

Mark Kelly    

Caitlin Korpi

Katlin Koskela             

Tyler Larson

Sara  Ledin

Sarah Lung

Lori  Pakola 

Melanie Pionk

Kevin Polacec

Kristen Predovich      

Niles Schechinger      

Kaylyn Smithers         

Cacia Tolbert

Julianna Wagner

Gilbert

Emma Lee Benda

Anna Lisa Chapman

Dylan Fee

Charity Howell

Aimee Imberg

Angel Imberg

Evan                Kalb      

Dustin Kunnari           

Colton Lerol 

Levi Lerol      

William Olson

Amy Thompson

Hermantown

Benjamin Tessier

Hibbing

Tyler Graff

Michael Hardy

Jennifer Leach

Hoyt Lakes

Nicholas Grivette

Eric  Niedzielski

Rachel Sowers

Lisa Strand

Keewatin

Justin Montgomery

Meadowlands

Kyle  Mueller

Mountain Iron

Hailey Erchul

Rielly Green

Sondra Jacobson

Jacquelyn Loeffen

Richard Nordlund

Alec Ostman

Connor Rautio

Jonathan Suomi

Rosanna Tassi

Orr

Robert Astleford         

Carrie Pellinen

Pengilly

Daniel Fetzik

Proctor

Joseph Dougherty Jr.

Schroeder

Waylon Christensen  

Sam  Crowley

Side Lake

Brandon White            

Silver Bay

Andrew Bautch

Jamie Gnerer

Christina Jonson

Dustin LaVigne

Soudan

Kassondra Baird

Erik  Thorp    Soudan

Tower

Timothy Gawboy

Jacob Jankowski

Two Harbors

Justin Bredow             

Virginia                                                           

Jennifer Alger             

Kelsie Anderson

Cole Babiracki             

Ryan                Buchmann

Stephanie Bustamante             

Marcus Bustamante  

Josephine Grabowski

Kate  Hanson                

Justine Herberg          

Brandon Jamesgaard

Joyce Kariuki              

James Kochevar

Nathan Kranz

Addison Kyte

Laura McFaul              

Daniel Miller

Elizabeth Moreland

Titus Mwangi              

Casey Myhre

Jenelle Nagle

Julie Nyman

Thomas Ostergaard   

Steven Patterson

Bo Simpson                   

Amanda Smith            

Cade Stackpool

Erik  Sundquist

Noah Wilde

 

Minnesota State Mankato, Mankato, Minn.

Cloquet

Halee Peterson

Duluth

Ivy Hakala

Jessica Harper

Phillip Hatfield

Ely

Ian Lah

Melissa Sjoberg

Hermantown

Andrea Enockson

Molly Kolquist

Hibbing

Samantha Gessner

Andrew Hanegmon

Patrick Milani

Margaret Philbrick

Melrude

Mason Drabant

Moose Lake

Aleesa Novy

Mountain Iron

Danielle Goebel

Superior

Robert Kraft

Mark Pierpont

Tofte

Susan Benolken

Virginia

Motahareh Alaei

Mitchl Buck

Travis Eddy

Wesley Ellsworth

Todd Hanson

Nathan Quinn

Daniel Schmitz

Eric Williams

 

Northern Illinois University, Dekalb, Ill.

Fond du Lac

Benjamin Maruska, College of Engineering

 

Providence College, Providence, RI

Duluth

Claire Kleinschmidt

 

Saint John's University, Collegeville, Minn.

Duluth

Benjamin Hodapp, son of Laura and William Hodapp. Hodapp is a first-year undeclared major.

Joseph Hodapp, son of Laura and William Hodapp. Hodapp is a senior biology major.

Daniel Minea, son of Bruce and Nancy Minea. Minea is a sophomore biology and global business leadership major.

Tyler Olson, son of Brandon and Beth Olson. Olson is a junior computer science major.

Alexander Van Loh, son of Jane and Bill Van Loh. Van Loh is a senior biology major.

Hermantown

Ryan Johnson, son of Rick and Mary Johnson. Johnson is a first-year biochemistry and chemistry major.

 

St. Cloud Technical & Community College, St. Cloud

Cloquet

 Kaleb Kadelbach, President's List

Eveleth

Anton Skerjance, Dean's List

 

University of Iowa, Iowa City, Iowa

Superior

Dayelle Davis

 

University of Minnesota, Crookston, Crookston, Minn.

Brookston

Mariah Melin

Coleraine

Cody Schoonover

Duluth

Jonathan Bodin

Mary Hinzmann

Joseph Wodarek

Grand Rapids

Kathryn Sheetz

Hibbing

Timothy Staudahar

Brittany Wauzynski

International Falls

James Aasen

Bonita Ysen

Littlefork

Melissa Burmeister

 

University of Minnesota, Morris

Aitkin

Kylan Hill

Mikayla Michaletz

Ashland

Alex Faber

Cohasset

Ellen Best

Duluth

Jessica Love

Madie Kvale

Eveleth

Lucia Riffel

Grand Rapids

Nathan Bean

Hinckley

Sadie Klar

International Falls

Laura Glover

Palisade

Broc Kokesh

Caitlin Landrus

 

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Canyon

Camila J. MacNally, Junior, Carlson School of Management

Cloquet

Jennah Calverly, Junior, College of Biological Sciences

Josiah Peterson, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Cook

Mackenzie L. Reing, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Duluth

Jenna Aldrich, Senior, College of Design

Emily L. Andersen, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Jordan Andersen, Junior, School of Nursing

Amelia C. Black, Senior, College of Biological Sciences

Matthew G. Bonnema, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Anthony M. Cotter, Junior, College of Sci and Engineering

Trevor R. Cotter, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Cora B. Ellenson-Myers, Senior, Col of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Joseph M. Fifield, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Aaron M. Grossman, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Elle G. Hansen, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Tyler S. Hanson, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Meagan E. Harold, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Delaney E. Hart, Senior, College of Biological Sciences

Nickolas A. Helstrom, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Mackenzie M. Herzig, Sophomore, College of Biological Sciences

Karly J. Howg, Junior, College of Design

Lydia K. Jacobs, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Elizabeth A. Jacobson, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Christine M. Karas, Junior, College of Sci and Engineering

Brianna J. Lally, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Elias R. Lee, Sophomore, Carlson School of Management

Christina M. Leighton, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Megan Majerle, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Cassandra L. Misgen, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Sarah E. Muskovitz, Senior, Col of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Kaitlin A. Peterson, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Mya R. Peterson, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Kelly Popham, Sophomore, College of Biological Sciences

Emily J. Renier, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Svitlana V. Slobodyan, Sophomore, Col of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Regina A. Sternberg, Sophomore, College of Sci and Engineering

John Stingle, Senior, Col of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Kiah L. Tremble, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Jordan A. Tysdal, Senior, College of Biological Sciences

Alexandra J. Vagac, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Andrew J. Van Overmeiren, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Catherine C. Vaught, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Reuben D. Verdoljak, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Brent S. Vizanko, Sophomore, College of Sci and Engineering

Bailey L. Widstrom, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Maggie N. Yetter, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Kylie E. Zacharias, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Esko

Megan E. Bergstedt, Junior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Austin G. Cossalter, Junior, College of Biological Sciences

Elaina J. Hintsala, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Sarah C. Juntunen, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Eveleth

Rebecca Boudreau, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Paul D. Noll, Senior, College of Design

Nicole E. Peterlin, Senior, Carlson School of Management

Floodwood

Elizabeth C. Balke, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Gilbert

Samantha Boucher, Senior, School of Nursing

Grand Marais

Kipp Sande, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Hermantown

Joseph F. Jeanetta, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts

Rachel L. Leveille, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Alan Manivannan, Senior, College of Biological Sciences

Napoleon C. Petsoulis, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Hibbing

Thomas J. Seeba, Senior, Carlson School of Management

Kate L. Senich, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Alexandrea M. Sosalla, Freshman, College of Design

Jacob J. Suihkonen, Senior, Col of Educ/Human Development

Lake Nebagamon

Margaret K. Tierney, Senior, College of Biological Sciences

Lutsen

Molly E. Rider, Junior, College of Design

Superior

Brandon L. Gustafson, Sophomore, Carlson School of Management

Jacob P. Lindberg, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Alyssa I. Mentzel, Sophomore, Col of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Virginia

Alida T. Tieberg, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

 

University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, N.D. – Dean’s List

Ashland

Ashley Naas

Britt

Allison Smrekar

Duluth

Christian Barnes

Lauren Chida

Michaela Dougherty

Keegan Flaherty

Whitney Gagnon

Benjamin Johnson

Samantha Ruberg

Floodwood

Emily Tamminen

Grand Rapids

Colin Cottingham

Danielle DelGreco

Kirstiane Holgate

Peter Kampa

Alexis Koerbitz

James Mullen

Matthew Olson

Megan Wiens

Hibbing

Coreen Anderson

Nicole Blagoue

Michelle Patregnani

International Falls

 Ladd Corrin

Taylar Nelson

Ariel Smith

Mahtowa

Elisabeth Thomsen

 

University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, N.D. – President’s Roll of Honor

Ashland

Ashley Naas

Deerwood

Molly Nixon

Duluth

Christian Barnes

Jesse Howe

Benjamin Johnson

Kyle McCuskey

Samantha Ruberg

Ely

Janelle Hakala

Esko

Spencer Sinnott

Grand Rapids

Candace Cottingham

Colin Cottingham

Jenna Gillson

Peter Kampa

Alexis Koerbitz

James Mullen

Matthew Olson

Megan Wiens

Hibbing

Rachel Miesbauer

International Falls

Taylar Nelson

Virginia

Ashley Claviter-Tveit

Samantha Claviter-Tveit

 

University of Northwestern, St. Paul

Barnum

Sarah Myhre

Carlton

Amy Valine

Cohasset

Kaben Hoffman

Duluth

Adrianna Olson

Andrew Ross

Hayward

Rebecca Zeigle

Hibbing

Meghan Barrett

Megan Johnson

Hill City

Janae Burt

Sturgeon Lake

Micah Van Zee

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Eau Claire, Wis.

Barnes

Savannah Wolter, Arts and Sciences

Brule

Tanner Follis, Business

Carlton

Mallory Imberg, Education and Human Sciences

Duluth

Linda Bagley, Arts and Sciences

Lisa Reed, Education and Human Sciences

Mandi Salo, Business

Brandon Sauve, Education and Human Sciences

Esko

Janae Beaudot, Business

Kellie Risberg, Education and Human Sciences

Poplar

April Johnson, Education and Human Sciences

Virginia

Cavan Stackpool, Arts and Sciences

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire College of Nursing, Eau Claire, Wis.

Barnes

Nicole Johnson, Nursing and Health Sciences

Superior

Christine Johnstad, Nursing and Health Sciences

 

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, Wis.

Poplar

Angela Snow

Superior

Joseph Tribbey

 

University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Britt

Sam DeVries, majoring in Conservation.

Cable

Cody Kiss, majoring in Art.

Carlton

Jessica Saari, majoring in Accounting.

Duluth

Mary Vonrueden, majoring in Elementary Education.

Morgan Wallner, majoring in Psychology.

Esko

Cori Pelletier, majoring in Communicative Disorders.

Foxboro

Owen Haugen, majoring in Environmental Science.

Glidden

Brittany Carl, majoring in Elementary Education.

Iron River

Arianna Pajtash, majoring in International Studies.

Kettle River

Jaclyn Gese, majoring in Fine Arts.

Saxon

Katie Galarno, majoring in Journalism.

Spooner

Caitlin Hanley, majoring in Environmental Science.

Superior

Mitchell Kontny, majoring in Biology.

Samuel Minor, majoring in Psychology.

Kristina O'Brien, majoring in Mathematics.

Virginia

Sarah Kohlhase, majoring in Art Education.

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, Wis.

Ashland

Samantha Newhouse

Brule

Sharon Bustrak

Hayward

Samantha Quandt

 

Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, N.C.

Ely

Colton Bina

 

Western Technical College, LaCrosse, Wis.

Montreal

Rebecca Meade, Culinary Management Program

 

William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.

Duluth

Killian Colum McKee

 

Winona State University, Winona, Minn.

Duluth

Jasmine Kincannon

Esko

Adam Ryan

Hermantown

Drake Cox

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness