Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

More 2014 Spring Dean's Lists

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

pursuits Duluth, 55802

Duluth Minnesota 424 W. First St. 55802

Bethel University, Saint Paul

Aitkin

Mitchell Fontaine, a Junior, is the son of Lawrence and Heather Fontaine.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ashland

Collin Larson, a Sophomore, is the son of Bob and Gail Larson.

Cory Larson, a Senior, is the son of Bob and Gail Larson.

Askov

Brittany Thomsen, a Junior, is the daughter of Rich and Jenny Thomsen.

Aurora

Esther Jones, a Sophomore, is the daughter of Jeffrey and Heather Jones.

Barnum

Karianna Duesler, a Junior, is the daughter of David and Julianne Duesler.

Cloquet

Eric Peterson, a Junior, is the son of Ronald and Stacy Peterson.

Cohasset

Hannah Patton, a Senior, is the daughter of Ross and Lois Patton.

Cook

Grace Ellison, a Senior, is the daughter of Tom and Mary Ellison.

Duluth

Anna Burklund, a Senior, is the daughter of Jack and Ellen Burklund.

Eric Johnson, a Junior, is the son of Deb and Rick Johnson.

Brita MacInnes, a Senior, is the daughter of Glen and Lori Macinnes.

Brooke MacInnes, a Senior, is the daughter of Glen and Lori Macinnes.

Emily Stolan, a Senior, is the daughter of David and Pam Stolan.

Floodwood

Cherie Suonvieri, a Senior, is the daughter of Burt and Corinne Suonvieri.

Brea Vance, a Senior, is the daughter of Jerel and Sue Vance.

Grand Rapids

Lydia Aultman, a Sophomore, is the daughter of Shari Aultman.

Annika VandenEinde, a Senior, is the daughter of Dallas and Joann VandenEinde.

Hayward

Allison Hessel, a Junior, is the daughter of Stacey Hessel and Gary and Lori Hessel.

Minong

Cindy Featherly, a Senior, is the daughter of Kurt and Linda Featherly.

Saginaw

Casie Ecklund, a Senior, is the daughter of Scott Ecklund and Judy Leveille.

Spooner

Abby Rankila, a Sophomore, is the daughter of David and Julie Rankila.

Superior

MacKenzie Newman, a Senior, is the daughter of Julie Newman.

Erick Tunell, a Sophomore, is the son of Richard and Renee Tunell.

Alexandir Tunell, a Senior, is the son of Richard and Renee Tunell.

Trego

Gina Graham, a Junior, is the daughter of Gerald and Nancy Graham.

Webster

Siiri Larsen, a Senior, is the daughter of Terry and Brenda Larsen.

Cloquet resident Derek B Smith named to Binghamton University Dean's List

Binghamton University Harpur College of Arts and Sciences, Binghamton, N.Y.

Cloquet

Derek B. Smith

Biola University, La Mirada, Calif.

Olivia Blinn, Cloquet

Edgewood College, Madison, Wis.

Ashland

Raquel Rust

 

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College, Cloquet

Alborn

Hannah Barcus

Jesse Kaneski

 

Askov

Ursula Lundberg-Grygelko

 

Barnum

Jessi Ennen

Brook Johnson

Brooke Parteka

Alexander Schadewald

Samantha Schadewald

 

Carlton

Erik Adams

Robert Beavers

Shawn Bernhardt

Jason Carrier

Alyssa Clark

Chelsea Derrick

Dylan Draxten

Brytton George

Russel Hughes

Brody Johnson

Erin Johnson

Justin Jokinen

Daniel Magana

Tyler McGath

Rhonda Rychlak

Caylee Steltz

Kelsey Swieringa

 

Cloquet

Broc Abrahamson

Nicole Adolfs

Stephanie Agius

Jade Alvillar

Keni Anderson

Melvin Barney

Sierra Barney

Jade Benko

Aryanah Bentley

Rebecca Berg

Christian Blaisdell

Clarice Blaisdell

Tami Boedigheimer

Alicia Bolander

Grayson Brady

Jenna Broberg

Christopher Brown

Bruce Buck

Samantha Bureau

Kelley Burud

Jared Bush

Sara Bush

Emily Bushnell

Joelyn Buskala

MaKayleigh Cahoon

Carly Cary

Brandon Castellano

Trevor Caswell

Melissa Costello

Alyssa Darr

Tiana Dauplaise

Hailee Dayton

Briana DeFoe

Kami Diver

Bradley Durfee

Maureen Eggebraaten

Sarah Eggebraaten

Shawna Fagre

Cheryl Foss

Jeremy Gardner

Brenna Garrison

Paige Goetz

Shauna Goodman

Brittany Gordon

Kayla Gordon

Crystal Greensky

Alanna Groth

Joseph Hedman

Trever Hero

Nathan Hietala

Christopher Houle

Carina Johnson

David Jones

Portia Jones

Deandre Jourdain

Vienna Kagak

Catherine Kasberg

Jacob Koivisto

Rebekah Kromm

Kialee Kutter

Dave Lacosse

Doreen Lahner

Alyssa Langenbrunner

Corinne Langevin

Ryan Lesar

Kevin Liebeck

Ashley Liimatainen

Gordon Loree

Samantha Lueck

Marilyn Lynch

James Mallery

Sarah Marsyla

Brenda Martini

Amanda Martinson

Samuel Merrell

Jordan Miller

Rydge Mittlestadt

John Moder

Robert Morris

Elizabeth Morrison

Tracy Mullen

Cohen Nelson

Dillon Nelson

Kaylee Nichols

Erland Niemi

Lori Northrup-Long

Zachary O'Hara

Stephanie Olson

Brenda Port

Haley Psyck

Amber Purcell

Tyler Rhoads

Hannah Richardson

Cameron Salmi

Nathanael Sanchez-Eno

Rebecca Sheehan

Toni Sheff

Javin Skow

Veronica Smith

Kaylin Strom

Desirae Tanner

Kaitlin Thompson

Karlee Thompson

Anthony Truman

Perlyn Utter

Moira Villiard

Anissa Warner

Brandon Welman

Jody Wenneson

Clifford Wise

 

Culver

Meleah Couture

Dawney Gorkiewicz

 

Duluth

Kaisa Anttila

Christopher Baga

Kyle Bergeron

Melanie Berntson

Chad Binsfield

Anna Bishop

Molly Blomdahl

Sammy Boit

Zachary Borchardt

Yolonda Brown

Molly Cochran

Kelly Coghlan

Jaimie Cunningham

Monica Decaro

Matthew Dolsen

Mary Duff

Katrina Engebretsen

Jonathon Enright

Maria Erickson

Joshua Fellersen

Angela Giancola

Sam Haddad

Elizabeth Halaas

Nils Hansen

Leigha Hashey

Nathan Hodapp

Charles Horton

Samantha Hulter

JoDeen Hutchings

Joshua Hutchins

Jacob Jenc

Alexander Johnson

Erika Johnson

Gavin Johnson

Stephanie Karis

Gary Kneisl

Darlene Kowalik

Rachael Laiti

Daniel LaJesse

Travis Lanthier

Grant Larson

Travis Larson

Jodi LaVoie

Ashley McArthur

Scott McGregor

Chandra Mrak

Julia Nealer

Nicholas Nelson

Melissa Norick

Khrystin Ockuly

Jeremy O'Connor

Brent Olson

Garrett Otteson

Jacob Ouren

Joseph Pearson

Luke Renier

Samantha Roseth

Christopher Ruberg

Rachel Schmidt

Scott Serre

Raymond Skoglund

Katherine Skorich-Nelson

Nathaniel Smith

Angel Soular

Daniel Strecker

Parker Strongitharm

Jamie Uselman

Samantha Vezina

Toni Wagner

Lindsay West-Fabiny

Jeremy Wilson

Lee Wolfgram

 

Esko

Brittni Abbett

Christopher Barousse

David Coy

Ari Erola

Taylor Erola

Joanna Harms

Julie Lagios

Megan Langley

Andrea McIntyre

Kaitlyn Miller

Chad Polecheck

Hailey Salo

Jessica Schubert

Lisa Stowe Slygh

Claudia Turner

 

Finlayson

Jessa Behrman

 

Floodwood

Kaylee Kopic

 

Hermantown

Bryan Bauers

Katlyn Brown

James Dahl

Brandon DeBock

Lacey Dunaiski

Matthew Thiry

Nicholas Vacura

 

International Falls

Anah Schwartz

 

Kettle River

Jaclyn Granfors

 

Mahtowa

Dwight Hebert

Andrew Truman

 

McGregor

Angela Ripley

Chelsy Wilkie

 

Moose Lake

Carolyn Ansell

Emily Blume

Nathan Crotteau

Jason Defibaugh

Kendra Gay

Kerry Guyer

Natalia Knezevich

Cole Lekander

Chelsea Opdahl

Makaela Peterson

James Quiel

Rebecca Silk

 

Nett Lake

Kenda Benner

 

Saginaw

Jason Amendola

Micki Amendola

Spring Aubol

Sean Clark

Angel Helgemoe

Colton Inforzato

Nicholas Moder

Greg Oberg

Andrew O'Leary

 

Sandstone

Tyler Breffle

 

Sawyer

Melanie Morrell

Cedar Savage

 

Sturgeon Lake

Donn Danelski

Emily Danelski

Zachariah Schaumburg

 

Two Harbors

Christopher Collins

 

Virginia

Stephen Buria

 

Willow River

Kaitlyn Conner

Taylor Lang

 

Wrenshall

Angela Despot

Derek Duncan

LaRena Evazich

Christeen Massey

Jennifer Wright

 

Wright

Matthew Fox

 

Wisconsin

Brule

Jadon Stone

 

Maple

Zachary Hermanson

 

Superior

Haley Ackley

Rylee Barlau

Matthew Brandt

Angela Carlson

Meghan Edwards

Ryan Kelly

Evan Kovala

Joseph Luder

Kandice Mainville

James Ohman

Tony Schroeder

Timothy Semborski

Cameron Stanley

Patricia Ullan

 University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville, Wis.

Aitkin

Luke Swanson

Ashland

Jordan Jolma

Marengo

Sam Hanson

Spooner

Audi Griffith

Winter

Rachel Barnaby

University of Wisconsin-Stout in Stout, Wis.

Aitkin

Dacia Sjolund, majoring in entertainment design.

Christina Gabrio, majoring in entertainment design.

Tyler Michaletz, majoring in graphic design and interactive media.

 

Ashland

Jennifer Dietrich, majoring in human development and family studies.

Nicholas Lesneski, majoring in business administration.

Brett Martinsen, majoring in vocational rehabilitation.

 

Birchdale

Maria Lewis, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

 

Birchwood

Richard Zemaitis, majoring in vocational rehabilitation.

 

Butternut

Rachel Pollock, majoring in psychology.

 

Cable

Alyssa Peterson, majoring in special education.

 

Cohasset

Morgan Jarvi, majoring in dietetics.

 

Cook

Kaylee Malmstrom, majoring in retail merchandising and management.

 

Duluth

Richard Albert, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Molly Denney, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Cassidy Capriglione, majoring in human development and family studies.

Jamie Whitlinger, majoring in early childhood education.

Lindsey Redenbaugh, majoring in professional communication and emerging media.

Brittany Tyllia, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

 

Ely

Alec Matschiner, majoring in computer engineering.

 

Eveleth

Josie Delich, majoring in management.

 

Gile

Paige Wendt, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

 

Glidden

Shawnna Bonney, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Tanya Riggs, majoring in psychology.

 

Grand Marais

Addie Gecas, majoring in apparel design and development.

Katherine Vander Heiden, majoring in business administration.

 

Grand Portage

Brea Boomer, majoring in early childhood education.

 

Grand Rapids

Alexandra Davidson, majoring in retail merchandising and management.

Cassandra Davidson, majoring in early childhood education.

 

Grantsburg

Lydia Pfluger, majoring in human development and family studies.

Larissa Wilhelm, majoring in health wellness and fitness, business administration, Pre-Physical Therapy/Pre-Prof.

Christopher Olson, majoring in business administration.

Daniel Larsen, majoring in plastics engineering.

 

Hayward

Paul Danczyk, majoring in supply chain management.

Emily Williamson, majoring in early childhood education.

Sarah Miley, majoring in early childhood education.

Taylor Gawlik, majoring in dietetics.

 

Lake Nebagamon

Hannah Knoll, majoring in vocational rehabilitation.

 

Maple

Nick Lahti, majoring in vocational rehabilitation.

 

Mason

Andrew Hitchcock, majoring in professional communication and emerging media.

 

Minong

Rachel Hanley, majoring in human development and family studies.

 

Palisade

Kassie Kokesh, majoring in graphic design and interactive media.

 

Pine City

Kimberly Baxter, majoring in human development and family studies.

 

Radisson

Ryan Sajdera, majoring in health wellness and fitness.

Adam Hunt, majoring in business administration.

 

Shell Lake

Stephanie Clark, majoring in hotel, restaurant and tourism, non-degree.

 

Silver Bay

Magdalena Skalsky, majoring in apparel design and development.

 

Spooner

Elizabeth Baumgart, majoring in apparel design and development.

Joseph Buchman, majoring in dietetics.

Andrew Dubek, majoring in special education.

Matthew Lee, majoring in business administration.

Bryant Haakenson, majoring in engineering technology.

Deanna Abusara, majoring in psychology.

 

Superior

Jessica Gallagher, majoring in management.

Denis McDonald, majoring in marketing and business education.

Allison Gotelaere, majoring in psychology.

Elisabeth Sanda, majoring in professional communication and emerging media.

 

Trego

Jacob Bell, majoring in manufacturing engineering.

 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement