Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

2014 Spring Dean's List

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

pursuits Duluth, 55802

Duluth Minnesota 424 W. First St. 55802

Several area students have been recognized for their academic achievement by being named to their school's Dean's List or by participating in their school's Honors Day events.

Advertisement
Advertisement
  • Belmont University, Nashville, Tenn.

Bovey

Kacie Kuusisto

  • Beloit College, Beloit, Wis.

Duluth

Madeline Carpenter, a junior

Madeline Johnson, a first year student 

  • Black Hills State University, Spearfish, S.D.

Moose Lake

Jalyssa Mundell 

  • Bob Jones University, Greenville, S.C.

Grand Marais

Abigail Dickinson, English

Pengilly

Hannah Goetz, biology

  • Butler University, Indianapolis, Ind.

Duluth

Sarah Zimmerman, biology

  • Clarke University, Dubuque, Iowa

Carlton

Andrew Castle

  • Concordia University, St. Paul

Ashland 

Joshua Smith, criminal justice

Anika Whiting, biology

Duluth

Ryan Guthrie, Christian ministry

Hayward 

Brittany Neff, a sophomore majoring in biology

Hermantown

Josef Muench, English with a literature emphasis

Hibbing 

Casey Stage, 5-12 mathematics education

Pine City 

Angela Linder, accounting

Jaclyn Martini, English-creative writing emphasis Sandstone

Laura Kester, elementary education (K-6)

Two Harbors 

Anna Schield, elementary education (K-6)

  • Cornell College, Mount Vernon, Iowa

International Falls

Jeffrey Klow

Washburn

Jacob Liphart

  • Furtman University, Greenville, S.C.

Duluth

Rachel Hodge, daughter of Ann Hodge and Thomas Hodge

  • Gonzaga University, Spokane, Wash.

Grand Rapids

Anna Mix

  • Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn.

Biwabik

Sarah Johnson

Britt

Andrew Lindmeier

Carlton

James Bork

Cloquet

Johnna Bottila

Alina Peter

William Riihiluoma

Duluth

Megan Allen

Claire Bowman

Philip Gibbons

Jack Healy

Marian Lund

Kyle Olson-Merrick

Ely

Casey Dowling

Hermantown

Andrew Oakes

Hibbing

Connor Perry

Kettle River

Nolan Wester

Maple

Earl Stoll

Mountain Iron

Samantha Silcox

Virginia

Casey Mauston

  • Michigan Technological University, Houghton, Mich.

Angora

Samuel Holmes, mechanical engineering

Brule

Benjamin Clemmer, chemical engineering

Carlton

Duncan Fox, computer science

Cloquet

Conner Monette, chemical engineering

Katie Pappas, pharmaceutical chemistry

Karl Unertl, chemical engineering

Cromwell

Cora Hemmila, geological engineering

Duluth

Samantha Anderson, civil engineering

Justin Cyr, civil engineering

Chais Eliason, mechanical engineering

Kemin Fena, biomedical engineering

Carolyn Lucca, biomedical engineering

Matt Messina, civil engineering

Cason Sjerven, general engineering

Ely

Isaac Olson, computer network and system adminstration

Jesse Olson, mechanical engineering

Esko

Kelsey O'Brien, mechanical engineering

Eveleth

Derek Kohlhase, biomedical engineering

Caitlyn Privette, biomedical engineering

Hermantown

Dillon Gronseth, biomedical engineering

Brett Ludwig, finance

Allison Schnobrich, chemical engineering

Hibbing

Kaitlyn Aldrich, chemical engineering

Lauren Tromp, mechanical engineering

Superior

Megan Dalbec, environmental engineering

Abigail McCall, biological sciences

  • Minnesota State Community and Technical College, Fergus Falls, Minn.

Aitkin

Andrew Ince

Lucille Rian

Dalton Stevens

Biwabik

Austin Berg

Cloquet

Benjamin Michaud

Deer River

Cole Serfling

Duluth

Sandra Ollah

Joshua Thompson

Grand Rapids

Jandy Kinneman

International Falls

Reva Renollet

Nicholas Scholler

Littlefork

Nick Horne

Moose Lake

Michael Gassert 

  • Minnesota State University Moorhead

Duluth

Lauryn Althaus, advertising and public relations

Marissa Hansen, art and business administration

Ashley Higgins, biochemistry/biotechnology and biology

Samantha Kallberg, psychology

Emily Moeller, speech/language/hearing science, speech-language pathology

Ely

Ellen Fee, art

Megan Wognum, elementary inclusive education

Eveleth

Shannon Kelson, business administration

Iron

Alicia Taray, computer science

Hibbing

Paige Wallis, speech/language/hearing science

Connor Waselk, social studies

  • Niagara (N.Y.) University

Duluth

Dan Kolenda

  • North Dakota State University, Fargo

Aitkin

Seth T. Provost, construction management

Bovey

Lindsey A. Feyder, civil engineering

Jacob M. Patton, electrical engineering

Chisholm

Kristi R. Schweiss, agribusiness

Cohasset

Nicole B. LaValle, nursing

Crosby

Kendra K. Perpich, accounting

Hayden N. Zillmer, physical education

Deer River

Aspen T. Marleau, app, retail merchandise/design

Nicholas J. Schimek, crop and weed sciences

Deerwood

Johanna L. Christenson, dietetics

Duluth 

Haylee M. Cloutier, veterinary technology

Chase T. Fjelstad, architecture

Carly L. Johnson, nursing

Lindsey J. McMillan, hospitality and tourism management

Taylor N. Schuman, architecture

Isaac M. Serre, civil engineering

Emerson H. Smith, architecture

Paige M. Stratioti, human development and family sciences

Emily L. Wassenaar, nursing

Embarrass

Matthew S. Hildreth, civil engineering

Esko

Eric DeRocher, biological sciences

Crystal A. Wilson, veterinary technology

Grand Rapids

Grady J. Anderson, civil engineering

Courtney L. Johnson,  agricultural communication

Hermantown

Celine M. Francisco, finance

Katie M. Thun, apparel/retail merchandise/design

Hibbing

Blayne R. Waselk, physical education

International Falls

Stephen K. Anderson, computer science

Sara M. Christianson, radiologic sciences

Brent C. Hasbargen, agricultural economics

Alex A. Hauke, pharmaceutical sciences

Rebecca E. Hummel, health education

Alaina L. Shah, political science

Sarah A. Todd, chemistry

Jenna K. Vergeldt, zoology

Iron

Elyssa J. Bright, biological sciences education

Hannah M. Kallio, pharmacy

Mountain Iron

Ariana M. Rinell, veterinary technology

Brendan S. Salo, pharmacy

Nisswa

Austin A. Anderson, nursing

Joshua C. Rardin, business administration

Saginaw

Emily M. Madsen, pharmaceutical sciences

Tower

Joseph E. Borden, mechanical engineering

Virginia

Alexander J. Akerman, emergency management

Alyssa C. Asmus, emergency management

  • Rochester (Minn.) Community and Technical College

Hermantown

Jesse Wagenbach

Hibbing

Amanda Zetah

Kettle River

Tiffany Herzuck

  • Saint Mary's University of Minnesota, Winona, Minn.

Orr

Carrie Gabrielson, daughter of Nels and Mary Gabrielson

  • St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minn.

Cloquet 

Maria Macaulay, undeclared, daughter of Robert and Karen Macaulay

Cohassett

Nicholas Hopkins, chemistry, son of Gregory and Nadine Hopkins

Duluth

Signe Braafladt, sociology/anthropology and chemistry, daughter of Mary McClernon

Claire Bransky, undeclared, daughter of Aaron Bransky and Barbara Parks

Joel Bransky, economics, son of Aaron Bransky and Barbara Parks

Kali Gustafson, undeclared, daughter of Donald Gustafson and Tammi Benson Gustafson

Benjamin Harvey, individual major, son of Mark Harvey and Ann Gumpper

Kelsey Keegan, individual major, daughter of David Keegan and Terri Keegan

Stephen Sweeney, music education, son of James and Cheryl Sweeney

Andrew Switzer, Asian studies and mathematics, son of Barbara Switzer

Jon Tiburzi, studio art, physics, and mathematics, son of Greg and Sheryl Tiburzi

Grand Rapids 

Hannah Fedje-Johnston, economics and political science, daughter of John and Julie Fedje-Johnston

Sarah Rajala, biology, daughter of John and Lisa Rajala

Hibbing

Nicole Baldwin, biology, daughter of Richard and Jan Baldwin.

Silver Bay

Kari Smerud, undeclared, daughter of Peter and Susan Smerud

Sonja Smerud, political science and biology, daughter of Peter and Susan Smerud

Stone Lake 

Karissa Trude, nursing, daughter of Stephen and Jill Trude

Virginia 

Juliann Perala, undeclared, daughter of Michael and Lisa Perala

Washburn 

Thomas Lambert, philosophy, son of Bruce and Carol Lambert

  •  Seaver College, Malibu, Calif.

 Duluth

Josiah Osborne

  • South Dakota State Univeristy, Brookings

Duluth

Kayla Bergeland

Esko

Stephanie Mills

Eveleth

Nicholas Thomas DeCenzo

Washburn

Caleb Bakker

  • St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud

Barnum

Lewis Eggen, College of Liberal Arts, Film Studies

Duluth

Breanna Moulder, School of Public Affairs, Political Science

Marissa Tourville, College of Liberal Arts, Communication Studies

Lauren Willms, School of Education, SPED: Academic & Behavioral Strategist

Esko

Rebecca Jensch, College of Science and Engineering, Biomedical Sciences

Hibbing

Rebecca Marturano, College of Liberal Arts, I-Psychology

Courtney Salmela, College of Liberal Arts, I-Communication Arts and Literature

Moose Lake

Corbin Dorfner, Herberger Business School, I-Accounting

Silver Bay

Cole Ellefson, Herberger Business School, Finance

Brett Mensing, College of Liberal Arts, I-Mass Communications

Superior

Laura Bishop, School of Education, Elementary/K-6 Education

Kayla Gobin, School of Public Affairs, Travel and Tourism

Two Harbors

Kiersten Haaversen, Undergraduate Education, Undecided

Virginia

McKenzie Mackley, School of Education, I-Early Childhood Education

  • University of Minnesota Duluth

Alborn

Marisohn L Frank, biology

Aurora

John L Dahmen, accounting

Tessa C Feldt, psychology

Brian R Radtke, stats and actuarial science

Barnum

Dylan J Fuglestad, music education

Alex Hassett, economics

Zoey M Johnson, history

Alyssa N Tate, communication sciences/disorders

Nicole Williams, financial markets

Brittany R Zime, recreation/outdoor education

Britt

Morgan N Cunningham, integrated elementary and special education

Brookston

Logan T Walsh, electrical engineering

Brule

Isaac P Beckel, financial markets

Buhl

Brianna P Zunich, cell and molecular biology

Carlton

Joseph S Hallgren, biology

Jessica A Randall, computer science

Tyler J Swanson, graphic design

Chisholm

Mary C Evans, criminology

Cloquet

Blake J Abrahamson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Jenna O Anderson, SO, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Accounting

Morgan R Battistini, JR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Pre Business

Laura K Douglas, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Marketing B B A

Dalyce D Gustafson, JR, Education & Human Service Pro, Physical Education

Melissa F Johnson, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Spencer A Johnson, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Mathew P Kayser, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemistry B S

Milleana M Klemetsen, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering

Dylan Mattson, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering B S M E

Sarah J McMillen, SR, School of Fine Arts, Art Education - K-12 B F A

Alyssa C Michaelson, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology B A Sc

Dale M Minkkinen, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Marketing Analytics B B A

Arik L Parenteau, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Philosophy B A

Jack T Pertler, FR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

Madeline A Pertler, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed B A Sc

Josiah Peterson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering BS Ch E

Tanner J Roberts, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Health Care Management B B A

Jeffrey M Ross, JR, School of Fine Arts, Theory/Composition B Mus

Erik M Swanson, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemistry B S

Paul S Teten, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Political Science B A

Morgan M Warbalow, SO, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed

Cook

Joel D Erickson, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Sara E Lehto, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

Cromwell

Lenore J Collman, SO, School of Fine Arts, Music Education B Mus

Ryan S Hutar, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering B S M E

Duluth

Tami B Nelson, SO, Education & Human Service Professions, Fifth Year Licensure

Ely

Autumn L Arntz, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed

Bryan J Baier, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Elect/Computer Engr BS E C E

Samantha A Corbett, JR, School of Fine Arts, Art Education - K-12 B F A

Mireille K Kidd, SO, School of Fine Arts, Graphic Design

Laura I Levar, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Communication Sci/Disord BASc

Melissa A Nap, SO, College of Liberal Arts, Undeclared

Linnea L Peterson, FR, College of Liberal Arts, Undeclared

Embarrass

Dakota Lundstrom, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biochem/Molecular Biology B S

Dillon R Lundstrom, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemistry B S

Esko

Alyssa J Bergstedt, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Criminology B A

Haylee Lamminen, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology B A Sc

Eveleth

Donald Bever, SR, School of Fine Arts, Graphic Design B F A

Dalton M Johnson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Computer Information Sys B S

Joshua N Muhich, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Computer Science B S

Matthew Muhich, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Maryssa J Poderzay, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Nicholas R Robillard, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Elect/Computer Engineering

Heather Schilling, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Undeclared

Amy Terrio, SO, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Pre Business

Kayla R Young, SO, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology

Gilbert

Samantha J Ekman, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Grand Marais

Rose M Ingebrigtsen, SO, College of Liberal Arts, International Studies B A

Hibbing

Karl M Angen, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering B S M E

Ethan T Bexell, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Political Science B A

Mikelle A Dougherty, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Undeclared

Jack W Furlong, FR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Pre Business

Laicee K Grahek, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

Colton R Hudelson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Mikaela L Krampotich, FR, School of Fine Arts, Music Education B Mus

Carly J Newman, SR, Labovitz School of Bus & Econ, Accounting B Acc, Finance B B A

Bjorn J Stolhammer, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mathematics B S

Emily A Warner, FR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Undeclared

Holyoke

Ryan P Farrelly, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Diego A Villagra Mostaceros, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Political Science B A, International Studies B A

Hoyt Lakes

Brittany N Fossell, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering

Kelsey

Madeline Cherne, SO, School of Fine Arts, Performance B Mus

Austin L Kowarsch, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Kettle River

Robert J Minkkinen, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Teaching Mathematics

Lake Nebagamon

James W Hosey, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering BS Ch E

Mahtowa

Jon L Fundine, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Athletic Training B A Sc

Mason Putney, JR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Finance B B A

Moose Lake

Sheenagh Caroline, JR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Management B B A

Gretchen V Geer, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Interdisciplinary Stdy B A

Erica P Kachinske, SO, School of Fine Arts, Art Education K - 12

Nathan E Korson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biochem/Molecular Biology B S

Nicholas A Patiuk, SO, School of Fine Arts, Performance B Mus

Mountain Iron

Amy Cimperman, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

James D Forbes, SR, College of Liberal Arts, Geographic Info Science B A

Jessica A Kralich, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed

Kelli A Voss, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed

Breanne Zattoni, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed B A Sc

Schroeder

Kyle A Martinson, SO, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Pre Business

Ryan R Martinson, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

Side Lake

Emmalee A Toldo, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biochem/Molecular Biology B S

Silver Bay

Faith B Frahm, SO, School of Fine Arts, Music Education B Mus

Colton Hawkinson, SO, College of Liberal Arts, Criminology B A

Tzaddik L Oltman, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Solon Springs

Sara Constantine, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering

Elyse M Gunderson, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Communication Sci/Disord BASc

Philip T Larson, FR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

South Range

Ryan T Miesbauer, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Exercise Science B A Sc

Kathleen A Severson, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering BS Ch E

Kameron M Young, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering B S M E

Superior

Kevin M Antonich, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biochem/Molecular Biology B S

Melissa M Archambault, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Health Care Management B B A

Brookelyn M Closson, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology B A Sc

Forrest A Dalbec, JR, College of Liberal Arts, Political Science B A

Cheryl Ann L Dewitt, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology B A Sc

Timothy E Duch, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Computer Science B S

Aubrey J Hagen, SR, College of Liberal Arts, International Studies B A, Hispanic Studies B A

Calla M Johnson, SR,Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Accounting

Katie L Latscher, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed B A Sc

Nicholas D Maki, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering B S C E

Shaun G Mattson, JR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Marketing B B A

Kellen M Mccoshen, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering B S C E

Rachel Schimenek, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed B A Sc

Nathan R Weiland, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Financial Markets Fin B B A

Brandon L Westmoreland, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Cell and Molecular Biology B S

Tower

Maxwell Helmberger, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biology B S

Two Harbors

Caitlin C Anderson, JR, College of Liberal Arts, Communication B A

Christine L Anderson, JR, School of Fine Arts, Studio Art

Dustin J Cavallin, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Jon McDannold, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Environmental Science B S

Madison K Olson, JR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Physics B S

Amanda L Peak, SR, College of Liberal Arts, English B A

Virginia

Emily Bombich, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Communication Sci/Disord BASc

Stephanie A Falkowski, SR, College of Liberal Arts, English B A, History B A

Jace P Friedlieb, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Integr Elem and Spec Ed B A Sc

Patrick J Jarvi, SR, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Chemical Engineering

Andrew M Mahonen, SO, Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Biochem/Molecular Biology B S

Thomas E Norlander, SR, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Accounting B Acc

Abby Tomassoni, JR, Education & Human Service Professions, Psychology B A Sc

Wrenshall

Benjamin R Hallamek, JR, College of Liberal Arts, International Studies B A, Writing Studies B A

Jacob W Johnson, JR, College of Liberal Arts, Geographic Info Science B A

Alysha M Lundquist, SR, Education & Human Service Professions, Teaching Comm Arts/Lit B A A

Wright

Digger H Derusha, SO, College of Liberal Arts, Undeclared

Zim

Jordan M Parenteau, SO, Labovitz School of Business & Economics, Pre Business

Bernadette J Pospeck, JR, School of Fine Arts, Theatre B A

  •   University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse

Duluth

Meredith Noreen, Communication Studies Major: Organizational and Professional Communication Emphasis

Jenna Wassenaar, Biology Major

Gilbert

Cameron Ario, Computer Science Major

Hermantown

Madeline DeFrance, Biology Major: Biomedical Science Concentration

South Range

Matthew Hlina, Exercise and Sport Science Major: Sport Management

Superior

Abigail Bronson, Biology Major: Biomedical Science Concentration

Nathan Cummings, Archaeological Studies Major

  • University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, Wis.

Cloquet

Alyssa Acheson, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Charlotte Schmid, School of Education, Dean's List

Culver

Trevor Host, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences, Dean's List

Duluth

Lee Bongey, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Carly Burson, School of Human Ecology, Dean's Honor List

Kara Cloutier, School of Nursing, Dean's Honor List

Margaret Kucera, School of Human Ecology, Dean's Honor List

Gina Lehner, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences, Dean's List

Erin Monroe, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Federica Ranelli, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences, Dean's List

Patrick Van House, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Joseph Vecchi, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Lee Weintraub, College of Agricultural and Life Sciences, Dean's List

Ely

Patrick Heiman, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Esko

Mackenzie Borash, School of Human Ecology, Dean's High Honors

Eveleth

Michelle Benson, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Foxboro

Richard Mikel, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Steven Mikel, School of Business, Dean's List

Hermantown

Lukas Lindquist, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Hibbing

Kyle Jamar, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Superior

Scott Crawford, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Benjamin Erickson, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Levi Felton, School of Business, Dean's List

Carrie Karwoski, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Nicole Mattson, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

John Nowicki, College of Engineering, Dean's Honor List

Jennifer Ostrowski, College of Letters and Science, Dean's List

Brian Pierpont, School of Education, Dean's List

Lindsey Splinter, School of Pharmacy, Honor Roll

  • University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, Stevens Point

Brule

Kyle M Johnson

Duluth

Christopher O Alanis Christopher J Banaszynski Claire E Hillmeyer

Foxboro

Elizabeth E Silvernale

Gheen

Isak P Walker

Hibbing

Laura A Ogg

Hoyt Lakes

Andrew J Skala

Superior

Jack B Kline Marki L Nelson Scott E Smith

Virginia

Christopher B Bisping

William R Mell

  •  University of Wisconsin-Superior, Superior

Alborn

Lexie Omundson Barcus

Aurora

Carly Dowding

Barnes

Stephen Neff

Barnum

Darian Bushey Samantha Rust

Britt

Abby Lenich

Brule

Jami Konkler Maija Mackie

Canyon

Brandi Kilbourn

Carlton

Colton Godbout Jackson Lindquist

Cloquet

Jared Anderson

Tanya Bednarek

Kelly Carlson

Roger Goldberg

Erica Hansen

Gavin Johnson

Stephanie Kantonen

Mary Keller

Michael Krick

Jordan Mallery

Leah Nordvall

Chace Parask

Benjamin Salmi

Kalie Shevich

Colby Truman

Rachel Weller

Duluth

Jacob Abbett

Abbie Anderson

Emily Ball

Nyanyika Banda

Randy Bender

Jessica Bergstedt

Meghan Burnham

Samuel Center

Cory Coffman

Stephanie Cotton

Keri Lynne Curtis

Mark Erb

Joseph Florestano

Sarah Glesner

Ileigh Gorham

Meagan Guptill

Laura Halvorsen

Katherine Hansberry

Mikayla Haynes

Brittany Helquist

Amber Henriksen

Jared Hinks

Heather Johnson

Mikkayla Johnson

Trevor Kaldor

Jeffrey Karlgaard

Bridget Kenney

Maren Kienitz

Kevin Knaus

Joshua Kneeland

Jillian Koller

Jamie Kutasevich

Brian Langlee

Aaron Larson

Jayden Larson

Joshua Lee

Jennifer LeGarde

Seth Love

Aurora Maki

Kristin Malinowski

Genevieve Martin

Angelina McKinnon

Thomas Moriarty

Angela Musolf

Heather Mutchler

Josh Mutchler

Carter Nerhaugen

Kevin Nevonen

Mandy Nordberg

Joseph Olson

Nickolas Olson

Jonathon Oltmanns

Daniel Paulson

NanElise Peterson

Kristine Piasecki

Samantha Rock

Kaylee Shuster

Maria Sippola

Russell Spurrier

Jay Sykes

Zachary Thompson

Chloe Tirebuck

Amber Verhel

Megan White

Lindsey Wittkop

Terry Wosmek

Esko

Alyssa Bryant

Keely Deadrick

Rachel Holte

Elsa Johnson

Kenneth Mattinen

Brittany McCullough

Eveleth

Kaia Armitage

Floodwood

Alissa Autio

Foxboro

Sean Chevalier

Garrett Gondik

Kascie Gondik

Charlene Tilton

Zachary Wohlwend

Gilbert

Garrett Larson

Gordon

Sarah Rolnik

Hermantown

Cody Baker

Eric Rauvola

Sarah Stansfield

Scott Wallace

Hibbing

Byron Klimek

Gina Marsalla

Jessica Marsalla

Sara Merfeld

Iron

David Packa

Kettle River

Lori Daniells

Alycia Kankaala

Lake Nebagamon

Madeleine Blom

Dara Fillmore

Kaylie Knase

Ethan Lawler

Ana Morse

Jennifer Van Sickle

Maple

Lee Brown

Michelle Pophal

Lindsay Taipale

Stephanie Ukkola

Meadowlands

Ericka Holtz

Hunter McGraw

Moose Lake

William Carlson

Sarah Dixon

Emma Skelton

Poplar

Ian Lattery

Amy Leffel

Nicole Yadon

Proctor

Teisha Sneide

Saginaw

Carli Oberg

Silver Bay

Christopher Kuznik

Solon Springs

Megan Gaynor

Salann Gilbert

Ariel Johnson

Melody Kosobucki

Stacey Rootes

South Range

Brianne Freeman

Stephen Gant

Dustin Huhta

Tressa Johnson

Katie Lach

Alyssa Maki

Sarah Meyers

Anna Morgan

Superior

Felagot Abebe

Leon Adrian

Maria Ammer

Logan Amys

Aaron Anders

Rebecca Anderson

Nicole Augustine

Mallory Berg

Alison Bergstrom

Kelly Bergstrom

Danielle Birkhofer

Steven Blake

Angela Blegen

Timothy Bouvine

Tyler Brewer

Stephanie Brown

Jordan Buhr

Taylor Burm

Jessica Burns

Marina Carter

Sydnee Chipman

Henriette Clausen

Donald Coker-Gibbs

Jennifer Cole

Scott Collins

Carinna Coy

Kiara DeKezel

Rebecca Demars

Jordan DeWanz- Titus

Shannen Domecq

Eva Eriksen

Kelly Evertz

Jasmin Farmakes

Lauren Finch

Gabrielle Ford

Ryan Gapske

Phillip Gardner

Daniel Gil De Lamadrid

Brandon Haling

Mary Heikkila

Courtney Hill

Elizabeth Hunter

Mika Iwabuchi

Garrett Janis

Hayley Johnson

Jordan Johnson

Karin Johnson

Ashley Kelleher

Minseo Kim

Lila Knabe

Kathryn Krause

Kassie Krell

Kylie Kruger

Jasmine LaBerge

Kayleen Lahoud

Jana LaPine

Sarah Laporte

Tyler LaRose

Michael Lavalley

Elizabeth Ledin

Heejung Lee

Erika LeMay

Alyssa Lesatz

Matthew Lindstedt

Brett Lisdahl

Sarah Mahnke

Taylor Matthias

Niklaas Mattson

John Mckone

Kari Miller

Megan Minor

Naho Miyachi

James Mohr

Erin Montgomery

Michael Moretto

Dane Morin

Jennifer Murphy

Haley Nelson

Sarah Nestrud

Kathryn Newman

Donghwan No

Krysta Nye

Carlissa Nyman

Savannah Oak

Alexandra Olsen

Kyungeun Park

Youngjin Park

Juliana Polson

Sapanna Putthayangkul

Allison Quick

Andrea Radzak

Derek Ramey

Zachery Reiswig

Helena Ripley

Sabrina Roush

Penny Samuelson

Mariel Santos

Chase Schorr

Lauren Schroeder

Sara Schubert

Cortney Sears

Helana Semborski

Carissa Skifstad

Marisa Soliz

Emily Stirling

Nicole Stodola

Gabriel Storck da Silva

Kevin Stormer

Cassandra Stovern

Laura Swanoski

Monika Sziron

Katie Tosch

Patrick Trinchitella

Emmanuel Tucker

Trent Van Damme

Tou Kao Vang

Yer Vang

Deandra Vavra

Alison Wainionpaa

Sirui Wang

Kate Weyenberg

Matthew Wheeler

Katie Wilke

Kathryn Wolden

Kristina Wood

Yongmin Yu

Whitney Zegarski

Two Harbors

Katelyn Adams

Anthony Ankley

Lee Ellingsen

Ethan Kessler

Timothy Luedtke

Abby Ray

Sara Schield

Virginia

Brianna Baumann

Shannon Baumann

Cole Holstrom

Wesley Judnick

Stephanie Palokangas

Wrenshall

Megan Nelson 

  •  Upper Iowa University, Fayette, Iowa

Glidden

Mary Petroski, an accounting major

Minong

Sarah Benson, an exercise and sports studies major

Port Wing

Emily Gustafson, an elementary eudcation major

  • Waldorf College, Forest City, Iowa

Duluth

Karly Ankarlo 

  •  Westminster College, Fulton, Mo.

Hibbing

 Siri Wagner, a senior

  • Wheaton College, Wheaton, Ill.

Two Harbors 

Tessa Highmark

  • Widener University, Chester , P.A.

Carlton

Mary Halbur

  •   Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Worcester, Mass.

Grand Rapids

Amy Kampa, a junior majoring in chemical engineering and environmental engineering

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement