Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Kelly Alworth (left) of Duluth Marshall and Johanna Marciniak of Duluth Denfeld compete for the ball during the 2013 Section 7A quarterfinal game at Public Schools Stadium in Duluth. File / News Tribune

2014 prep girls soccer schedules

Email

CLOQUET-CARLTON LUMBERJACKS

Coach: Dustin Randall

Aug. 22 — Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement

Aug. 26 — Esko, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Holy Angels Academy, 1 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Princeton, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Two Harbors, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — St. Paul Acad. & Summit, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Proctor, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Hermantown, 2 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 11 a.m.

Sept. 30 — Proctor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Esko, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 11 a.m.

DULUTH DENFELD HUNTERS

Coach: Brandon Stemwedel

Home games at Public Schools Stadium

Aug. 21 — Forest Lake, 11 a.m.

Aug. 23 — at Chisago Lakes Area, 2 p.m.

Aug. 25 — Hastings, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Proctor, 8 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Hermantown, 8 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Duluth East, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Duluth Marshall, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23 — at Two Harbors, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Proctor, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at North Branch, 1 p.m.

Sept. 30 — Esko, 8 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Grand Rapids, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Cloquet-Carlton, 11 a.m.

Oct. 6 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

DULUTH EAST GREYHOUNDS

Coach: Steve Polkowski

Home games at Ordean Stadium

Aug. 22 — Duluth Invitational, 3 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Duluth Invitational, noon

Aug. 26 — at Rosemount, 7 p.m.

Aug. 28 — at Eagan, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Wayzata, noon

Sept. 6 — Eastview, 3 p.m.

Sept. 12 — at Minnetonka, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Lakeville North, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Bemidji, 6 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Duluth Denfeld, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Apple Valley, noon

Sept. 22 — at Esko, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Two Harbors, 5 p.m.

Oct. 1 — at Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Edina, 3 p.m.

DULUTH MARSHALL HILLTOPPERS

Coach: Matthew Whittaker

Aug. 22 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 23 — at Visitation, 12:30 p.m.

Aug. 26 — Hermantown, 6 p.m.

Aug. 27 — Duluth Denfeld, 4;30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Grand Rapids, noon

Sept. 9 — Cloquet-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 — St. Paul Acad. & Summit, 5 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Two Harbors, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Esko, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 — Apple Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Duluth Denfeld, 11 a.m.

Sept. 27 — Hibbing, 11 a.m.

Sept. 30 — at Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

ESKO ESKOMOS

Coach: Jeff Emanuel

Aug. 22 — Rosemount, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 28 — at Princeton, 1 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 — East Grand Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 — at Grand Rapids, 5 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Hermantown, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Chisago Lakes Area, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Two Harbors, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Proctor, 1 p.m.

Sept. 22 — Duluth East, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 8 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Cloquet-Carlton, 6:30 p.m.

EVELETH-GILBERT AREA GOLDEN BEARS

Co-coaches: Sue Bennett/ Greg Jacobson/David Stark

Aug. 22 — at North Branch, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26 — Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, 6 p.m.

Aug. 29 — at Hibbing, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Two Harbors, 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Zimmerman, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Becker, noon

Sept. 22 — Hibbing, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Esko, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Two Harbors, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 11 a.m.

Sept. 30 — Duluth Marshall, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 — Crookston, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, noon

GRAND RAPIDS THUNDERHAWKS

Coach: Conrad Lenzo

Aug. 22 — at Moorhead, 5 p.m.

Aug. 26 — Two Harbors, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Duluth Marshall, noon

Sept. 8 — Esko, 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Hermantown, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 — Proctor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Cloquet-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Duluth East, at Ordean, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Bemidji, 7 p.m.

HERMANTOWN HAWKS

Coach: Scott Larson

Aug. 22 — at Chisago Lakes Area, 5 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Rosemount, noon

Aug. 26 — at Duluth Marshall, 6 p.m.

Aug. 28 — at Proctor, 1 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Cloquet-Carlton, 5 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Hibbing, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Grand Rapids, 6 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Esko

Sept. 16 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 8 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Two Harbors, 5 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 2 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Esko, 5 p.m.

Sept. 29 — Proctor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 — Duluth East, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Duluth Marshall, 5 p.m.

Oct. 6 — Duluth Denfeld, 5 p.m.

HIBBING BLUEJACKETS

Coach: Dave Simons

Aug. 25 — at Two Harbors, 5 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Esko, 4;30 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Hermantown, 1 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 — at Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Walker-Hack.-Akeley, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 — at Eveleth-Gilbert, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at Duluth Marshall, 11 a.m.

Oct. 3 — East Grand Forks, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Crookston, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 — Two Harbors, 4:30 p.m.

PROCTOR RAILS

Coach: Anna Danielson

Aug. 28 — Hermantown, 1 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 8 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Sartell, noon

Sept. 9 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Cloquet-Carlton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Esko, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Duluth Denfeld, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Two Harbors, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 — Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 — at Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 — at Cloquet-Carlton, 11 a.m.

Oct. 14 — Hermantown, 6 p.m.

TWO HARBORS AGATES

Coach: Jeff Peterson

Aug. 23 — Heritage Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Cloquet-Carlton, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — Princeton, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15 — Duluth Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Esko, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 20 — North Branch, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Duluth Denfeld, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Eveleth-Gilbert, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at Zimmerman, noon

Sept. 29 — Duluth East, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness