Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Hermantown's Grant Sega (left) vies for control of the ball against Cloquet's Jim Peterson during action at the Lake Superior Conference Boys Soccer Jamboree at Public Schools Stadium in 2012. File / News Tribune

2014 prep boys soccer schedules

Email

CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON LUMBERJACKS

Coach: Archie Clark

Aug. 22 — Rochester Lourdes, 2 p.m.

Advertisement

Aug. 25 — at Superior, 5 p.m.

Aug. 27 — Mounds View, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 28 — at Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 29 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 1 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Chisago Lakes Area, 11 a.m.

Sept. 16 — Hibbing, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Hermantown, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 — Duluth East, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Proctor, 7 p.m.

DULUTH DENFELD HUNTERS

Coach: Scott Anderson

Aug. 21 — Cambridge-Isanti, 1 p.m.

Aug. 23 — at Hermantown, 2 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Forest Lake, 5 p.m.

Aug. 27 — Duluth Marshall, 6 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 1 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Duluth East, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Proctor, 2 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Hermantown, 6 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Duluth East, 8 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Chisago Lakes Area, noon

Sept. 25 — Ashland, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27 — North Branch, noon

Sept. 30 — at Superior, 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 — Proctor, 6 p.m.

DULUTH EAST GREYHOUNDS

Coach: Nic Bacigalupo

Home games at Ordean Stadium

Aug. 22 — at Andover, 5 p.m.

Aug. 23 — at Blaine, 3 p.m.

Aug. 25 — at Park-Cottage Grove, 5 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Minnetonka, 3 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Centennial, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Duluth Marshall, 8 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Forest Lake, 3 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Duluth Denfeld, 8 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Coon Rapids, 3 p.m.

Sept. 22 — St. Francis, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at Bloomington Kennedy, 2 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Grand Rapids, noon

DULUTH MARSHALL HILLTOPPERS

Coach: Mike Sengbush

Aug. 21 — Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Rochester Lourdes, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26 — Hermantown, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Robbinsdale Armstrong, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Holy Angels Academy, 11 a.m.

Sept. 2 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at St. Cloud Cathedral, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Duluth East, 8 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 — Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Superior, 5 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Chisago Lakes Area, 1 p.m.

Sept. 30 — Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Hermantown, 7 p.m.

EVELETH-GILBERT AREA GOLDEN BEARS

Coach: Justin Mattson

Aug. 22 — at North Branch, 3 p.m.

Aug. 26 — Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, 4 p.m.

Aug. 28 — Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Becker, 11 a.m.

Sept. 16 — at Grand Rapids, 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 — at Hibbing, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29 — Hibbing, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 — Crookston, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, 2 p.m.

GRAND RAPIDS THUNDERHAWKS

Coach: Jeff Lightfoot

Aug. 22 — Chisago Lakes Area, 7 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Heritage Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Minnetonka, 3 p.m.

Aug. 28 — Mounds View, 5 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Bemidji, 7 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Hermantown, 8 p.m.

Sept. 12 — at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Delano, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16 — Eveleth-Gilbert, 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Duluth Denfeld, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Duluth East, noon

HERMANTOWN HAWKS

Coach: Dave Thompson

Aug. 22 — Providence Academy, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Duluth Denfeld, 2 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Duluth Marshall, 4 p.m.

Aug. 28 — at Proctor, 3 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Holy Angels Academy, 1 p.m.

Sept. 2 — at Superior, 5 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Hibbing, 11 a.m.

Sept. 9 — Grand Rapids, 8 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 — at Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Superior, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 — Proctor, 5 p.m.

Oct. 1 — Duluth East, 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Duluth Marshall, 7 p.m.

HIBBING BLUEJACKETS

Coach: Kerry Hecimovich

Aug. 22 — at Robbinsdale Cooper, 1 p.m.

Aug. 23 — Chisago Lakes Area, 2 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Hermantown, 11 a.m.

Sept. 8 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — at Bemidji, 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22 — Superior, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Walker-Hack.-Akeley, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 — East Grand Forks, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Crookston, noon

PROCTOR RAILS

Coach: Anthony Wood

Aug. 23 — Providence Academy, 1 p.m.

Aug. 26 — at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Aug. 28 — Hermantown, 3 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Superior, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Duluth Denfeld, 2 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Eveleth-Gilbert Area, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 11 — Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 — Duluth East, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 — Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — Grand Rapids, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 — at Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

WISCONSIN ASHLAND OREDOCKERS

Coach: Anne Whiting

Aug. 23 — at Chippewa Falls, 9 a.m.

Aug. 26 — Proctor, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Rice Lake, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 — at Superior, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11 — at Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 — at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Washburn, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Northland Pines, 10 a.m.

Sept. 22 — Hermantown, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at Hayward, 10 a.m.

Sept. 29 — at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Superior, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Rhinelander, 10 a.m./

Marquette, 2 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Washburn, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10 — at Somerset, 4:30 p.m.

SUPERIOR SPARTANS

Coach: Jim Willmore

Aug. 22 — Columbia Heights, 11 a.m.

Aug. 23 — at Chippewa Falls, 9 a.m.

Aug. 25 — Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 5 p.m.

Aug. 28 — Spooner, 6 p.m.

Aug. 29 — Osceola, 2 p.m.

Sept. 2 — Hermantown, 5 p.m.

Sept. 4 — at Proctor, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 — Ashland, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Rice Lake, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16 — at New Richmond, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Duluth Marshall, 5 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Lakeland Union, 10 a.m.

Sept. 22 — at Hibbing, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 — at Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Washburn, 2 p.m.

Sept. 30 — Duluth Denfeld, 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 — at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 — at Spooner, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 — at Washburn, 4 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement